Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: 1 Twin monoblok - 2 TVs ???

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    27-09-2008
    Posts
    5
    Uploads
    0

    1 Twin monoblok - 2 TVs ???

    Hello boys,
    I'm solving problem at our house. I have Twin monoblok with 80cm dish, 2 cables wired to Vantage HD 8000S, but I'm buying second TV to my house. My question is: Is it possible divide signal from monoblock to 2 receivers? or another solution for my problem? .... I look forward to your tips and answers. Thanks!

    P.S.: sorry for my english ;)

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    09-02-2006
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: 1 Twin monoblok - 2 TVs ???

    It depends if your twin monobock get 1 or two out...I got one twin monoblock with two different outp. so that can work 2 different recievers...

  3. #3

    Re: 1 Twin monoblok - 2 TVs ???

    he has two cable he say him self , so he can use on cable from them . and than loop through the receiver vantage.

    o----------------[____]
    |
    |---------===[____]

Similar Threads

  1. Twin monoblok for 2 receivers ???
    By H8me in forum Dishes and LNBs / LNCs
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-05-2009, 15:07:08
  2. Twin monoblok for 2 receivers ???
    By H8me in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 28-02-2009, 21:55:06
  3. HV-7000PVRII Twin..S/W..??
    By Andrew007 in forum HIVION
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 29-04-2008, 18:57:33
  4. Giga Twin
    By IrSeVi in forum Giga TwinCam
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-02-2008, 21:15:16
  5. T-rex Twin
    By pinky99 in forum Dragon Cam and T-Rex Cam
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22-02-2006, 12:18:26

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •