Matches Broadcast on TV: 05-11-08.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


############################################


Wednesday
05/11/2008 10:00 Asian Champions League Gamba Osaka - Japan -- : -- Adelaide United - Australia Final
Away match

ART Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Wednesday
05/11/2008 14:30 Kuwaiti League Kazma -- : -- AlShabab Week: 5
Away match

KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Wednesday
05/11/2008 14:30 Kuwaiti League AlQadsia -- : -- AlSalmiyah Week: 5
Away match

Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
05/11/2008 14:30 Bahraini Premiere League Al-Rifa -- : -- Sitra Week: 4

RADIO Bahrain main
Wednesday
05/11/2008 15:00 Arab Basketball Cup Egypt -- : -- Syria Third Place

libya sports
ART Sport 5
Wednesday
05/11/2008 17:00 Arab Basketball Cup Jordan -- : -- Tunisia Final

libya sports
ART Sport 5
Wednesday
05/11/2008 18:00 European Handball Champions League HSV Hamburg - Germany -- : -- FCK Kopenhagen - Denmark Group D

Eurosport Deutschland
Wednesday
05/11/2008 18:00 European Handball Champions League Kiel - Germany -- : -- Drammen - Norway Group C

Eurosport
Eurosport Deutschland
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
05/11/2008 18:15 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Efes Pilsen - Turkey -- : -- Panionios - Greece Week: 4
Group D
Away match

S.Sport 7 Hellas
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Wednesday
05/11/2008 18:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Prokom Trefl - Poland -- : -- Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania Week: 4
Group B
Away match

C+Sport (Poland)
Wednesday
05/11/2008 19:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball SLUC Nancy - France -- : -- Panathinaikos - Greece Week: 4
Group B
Away match

S.Sport 3 Hellas
Wednesday
05/11/2008 19:00 ULEB Basketball Cup ASK Riga - Latvia -- : -- Cajasol - Spain Qualifying 2
Away match

LTV 7 (Latvia)
Wednesday
05/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League Aalborg - Denmark -- : -- Villarreal CF - Spain Groups
Round: 4
Group E
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 6
C+Spain 2
Sky Sports Interactive
Wednesday
05/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League Celtic - Scotland -- : -- Manchester United - England Groups
Round: 4
Group E
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
RTE One
S.Sport 2 Hellas
ART Sport 5
Sigma Sports 2 Hellas
ViaSat Sport 3
TV2 Sport
Sky Sports Interactive
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Wednesday
05/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League Fiorentina - Italy -- : -- Bayern Munich - Germany Groups
Round: 4
Group F
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
SAT. 1
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
ViaSat Sport 1(Sw)
ART Sport 6
CT4 Sport
Sigma Sports 2 Hellas
Sport 2 Ukr
YES Sport
Sky Sports Interactive
Sport.ro (Romania)
Wednesday
05/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League Lyon - France -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania Groups
Round: 4
Group F
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 3
C+Finland
Pro TV International
Sky Sports Interactive
Wednesday
05/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League Arsenal - England -- : -- Fenerbahce - Turkey Groups
Round: 4
Group G
Home match

ART Sport 2
Premiere Sport 1
Star TV Turkey
Sky Calcio 7
Setanta Sport1
Sky Sport Xtra
YES Sport
Sky Sports Interactive
Wednesday
05/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine -- : -- FC Porto - Portugal Groups
Round: 4
Group G
Home match

ART Sport 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 8
NTV plus Sport
Sportmania
TET (Ukraine)
Sport TV2
Sky Sports Interactive
Wednesday
05/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League FC BATE Borisov - Belarus -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg - Russia Groups
Round: 4
Group H
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 4
NTV+Sport
Sky Sports Interactive
Wednesday
05/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League Real Madrid - Spain -- : -- Juventus - Italy Groups
Round: 4
Group H
Home match

SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
Kuwait Sport - Local
RAI Due Italy
ART Sport 3
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
B 92
CT 2
Magyar ATV
NET
ORF 1
Rustavi 2
TVP 2
ViaSat Sport 2
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sigma Sports 2 Hellas
Sky Sports Interactive
Wednesday
05/11/2008 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Milano - Italy Week: 4
Group D
Away match

Sky Sport 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
RTS 2
Wednesday
05/11/2008 20:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Avellino - Italy -- : -- Unicaja Malaga - Spain Week: 4
Group A
Away match

Sky Sport Xtra
Wednesday
05/11/2008 23:50 Copa Sudamericana Botafogo RJ - Brazil -- : -- Estudiantes de La Plata - Argentina Quarterfinals

Hi Sports2 (Nigeria)
Wednesday
05/11/2008 23:50 Copa Sudamericana Argentinos Jrs. - Argentina -- : -- Palmeiras - Brazil Quarterfinals

Hi Soccer (Nigeria)

ELVIS