Nova TV Guide: 05-11-08.


Wednesday 5, November


##########################



novacinema1

07:20 DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER MOVIE Action, Adventure
09:35 THE LAND BEFORE TIME XIII: THE WISDOM OF FRIENDS MOVIE Animation, Family
10:55 THE GUARDIAN MOVIE Action, Adventure
13:15 SAVE THE LAST DANCE 2: STEPPIN'UP MOVIE Musical, Romance
15:00 CSI: MIAMI VI - 3. Inside Out

Crime series SERIES Crime
15:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
16:35 PERFECT CRIME MOVIE Comedy, Crime
18:20 IN FROM THE NIGHT MOVIE Drama, Social
20:00 THE BIG LEBOWSKI MOVIE Comedy
22:00 MY BLUEBERRY NIGHTS

Romance - Drama, Premiere MOVIE Drama, Romance
23:35 BOSTON LEGAL III - 8. Lincoln

Legal Series SERIES Crime
00:25 THE HITCHER MOVIE Horror
01:50 HOSTEL: PART II MOVIE Horror
03:25 JAN ORGAN RENSAR STAN 2

Adult movie MOVIE Adult

Wednesday 5, November


novacinema2


07:35 THE MOGULS MOVIE Comedy
09:10 THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS MOVIE Comedy, Family
10:40 THE ANT BULLY MOVIE Animation, Family
12:10 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:45 SHOUT MOVIE Drama, Musical
14:15 AS GOOD AS IT GETS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
16:35 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
17:10 JARDINS EN AUTOMNE MOVIE Comedy
19:10 SPARKLE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
21:00 THE END OF THE AFFAIR MOVIE Drama, Romance
22:45 DEATH PROOF MOVIE Adventure, Horror
00:40 4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS & 2 DAYS MOVIE Drama, Social
02:35 IDLEWILD MOVIE Crime, Drama, Musical
04:35 THE GOOD SHEPHERD MOVIE Political, Thriller

Wednesday 5, November


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:35
19:35 BIG NOTHING MOVIE Comedy, Crime
21:05 BURN NOTICE - 8. Wanted Man

Crime - Comedy Series SERIES Series, Spy
22:05 HALLOWEEN MOVIE Horror
00:05 NIP / TUCK V - 3. Everett Poe

Drama series SERIES Social
00:55 BURN

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:30 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:30

Wednesday 5, November


novasports1


07:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturn - Rubin Kazan (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

9th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Panthrakikos - Thrasivoulos (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

11th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
14:00 RIGHT BY THE NET

Sports Program (R) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
15:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CSKA Moscow - Spartak Moscow (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

11th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

12th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
19:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
20:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
21:45 FIORENTINA - BAYERN MUNCHEN

Champions League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
02:30 SURFING

Highlights, Women, Brazil SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
03:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Nancy - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Basketball
05:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Efes Pilsen - Panionios (rec) SPORTS Basketball

Wednesday 5, November


novasports2


07:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Aalesund -Viking (27/07/08) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Tromso - Rosenborg (03/08/08) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Rosenborg - Molde (11/08/08) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 ALPINE SKIING

World Cup, Austria (R) SPORTS Winter Sports
13:30 BUNDESLIGA

Werder Bremen - Hertha Berlin (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:30 SURFING

Highlights, Women, Brazil SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
16:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

9th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
17:00 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

27th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:30 PREMIER LEAGUE

Manchester Utd. - Hull City (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:30 TRIATHLON

World Cup, Mexico SPORTS Classic Sports
20:30 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

11th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:45 CELTIC - MANCHESTER UTD.

Champions League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Aalborg - Villarreal (rec) SPORTS Soccer
01:45 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Iraklis - PAOK (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:45 BOXING

Kirkland - Cortez (R) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
05:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO

Flamengo - Portuguesa (rec) SPORTS Soccer

Wednesday 5, November


novasports3


07:00 novasports3

Again with you at 18:00
18:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Olympiacos - Unicaja Malaga (R) SPORTS Basketball
20:00 novasports3

Again with you at 21:00
21:00 NANCY - PANATHINAIKOS

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:00 novasports3

Again with you at 23:45
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Lyon - Steaua (rec) SPORTS Soccer
01:45 novasports3

Again with you at 17:00

ELVIS