Matches Broadcast on TV: 06-11-08.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Thursday
06/11/2008 10:45 Iranian League Malavan -- : -- Esteghlal Tehran Week: 14
In Anzali Stadium
Away match

IRAN - IRIB 2
IRAN - TV 3
Thursday
06/11/2008 11:55 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Fath -- : -- Al-Khaleej Week: 4
Away match

ART Sport 9
Thursday
06/11/2008 12:20 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Taawon -- : -- Al-Qadasiya Week: 4
Away match

ART Sport 8
Thursday
06/11/2008 12:50 Iranian League Piroozi (Perspolis) -- : -- Saba Batry Week: 14
In Azadi Tehran Stadium
Away match

IRAN - IRIB 2
IRAN - TV 3
Thursday
06/11/2008 13:05 UAE League Professional Al-Khaleej -- : -- Al-Shabab Week: 5
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Thursday
06/11/2008 13:05 UAE League Professional Al-Wehda -- : -- Al-Sharjah Week: 5
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Thursday
06/11/2008 14:30 Bahraini Premiere League AL-Busaiteen -- : -- Al-Ittifaq Week: 4

RADIO Bahrain main
Thursday
06/11/2008 14:45 Oman Sultan Cup Al-Taleea -- : -- Al-Nasr Quarterfinals
Home match

Oman Space Ch2
Thursday
06/11/2008 14:50 Saudi Federation Youth Cup Al-Nasr -- : -- Al-Ahli Final

ART Sport 7
Thursday
06/11/2008 15:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Sadd -- : -- Al-Sailiya Week: 8
Away match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Thursday
06/11/2008 16:00 UAE League Professional Al-Nasr -- : -- Al-Ain Week: 5
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
06/11/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup VfB Stuttgart - Germany -- : -- FK Partizan - Serbia Groups
Round: 2
Group C

Premiere Sport CL8
Aljazeera Sport +1
RTS 2
Alfa TV Cyprus
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Thursday
06/11/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup FC Spartak Moskva - Russia -- : -- Udinese - Italy Groups
Round: 2
Group D

Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 Ukraine
Conto TV
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Thursday
06/11/2008 17:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Wakra -- : -- Al-Arabi Week: 8
Away match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Thursday
06/11/2008 17:15 UEFA Cup lech poznan - Poland -- : -- AS Nancy Lorraine - France Groups
Round: 2
Group H

TVP 2
Thursday
06/11/2008 17:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Cibona Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece Week: 4
Group A
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Thursday
06/11/2008 18:30 UEFA Cup Feyenoord Rotterdam - Netherlands -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia Groups
Round: 2
Group H

Dubai Sports 1
Nederland 3
Polsat Sport Extra
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Alsumaria
Thursday
06/11/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup Wolfsburg - Germany -- : -- SC Heerenveen - Netherlands Groups
Round: 2
Group E

DSF Sport
Thursday
06/11/2008 19:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Maccabi T.A. - Israel -- : -- Le Mans - France Week: 4
Group A
Away match

Israel 10 (Israel)
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Thursday
06/11/2008 19:30 UEFA Cup Benfica - Portugal -- : -- Galatasaray - Turkey Groups
Round: 2
Group B

TRT 1 Turkey
Aljazeera Sport +1
Alfa TV Cyprus
Thursday
06/11/2008 19:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Joventut Badalona - Spain -- : -- lker Istanbul - Turkey Week: 4
Group C
Away match

S.Sport 3 Hellas
Thursday
06/11/2008 19:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Union Olimpija - Slovenia -- : -- Roma - Italy Week: 4
Group C
Away match

Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
S.Sport 4 Hellas
Thursday
06/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Racing de Santander - Spain -- : -- Schalke 04 - Germany Groups
Round: 2
Group A

C+Deporte 1
Thursday
06/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Manchester City - England -- : -- FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands Groups
Round: 2
Group A

Polsat Sport
Sport Italia
Aljazeera Sport +2
ITV 4
YES Sport
Sport.ro (Romania)
Fox Soccer Channel
TV Oost
Thursday
06/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup AC Milan - Italy -- : -- Braga Sporting - Portugal Groups
Round: 2
Group E

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Rete 4
YES Sport
Aljazeera Sport +4
Thursday
06/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Standard de Liege - Belgium -- : -- Sevilla - Spain Groups
Round: 2
Group C

TELE SPORT
(Canvas (Belgium
Thursday
06/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands -- : -- MK Zilina - Slovakia Groups
Round: 2
Group F

Nederland 3
Thursday
06/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup SK Slavia Prague - Czech Republic -- : -- Aston Villa - England Groups
Round: 2
Group F

Five UK
Thursday
06/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup St.Etienne - France -- : -- Rosenborg BK - Norway Groups
Round: 2
Group G

C+France
Thursday
06/11/2008 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Real Madrid - Spain -- : -- CSKA - Russia Week: 4
Group D
Away match

SuperSport 1
C+Sport (Poland)
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Thursday
06/11/2008 20:00 UEFA Cup Tottenham Hotspur - England -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia Groups
Round: 2
Group D

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Thursday
06/11/2008 20:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Montepaschi - Italy -- : -- Barcelona - Spain Week: 4
Group B
Away match

Sky Sport 2
S.Sport 2 Hellas
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Thursday
06/11/2008 20:30 UEFA Cup Valencia - Spain -- : -- FC Kobenhavn - Denmark Groups
Round: 2
Group G

Aljazeera Sport +2
Thursday
06/11/2008 23:01 Copa Sudamericana Boca Juniors - Argentina -- : -- Internacional - Brazil Quarterfinals

Hi Soccer (Nigeria)

ELVIS