Nova TV Guide: 06-11-08.


Thursday 6, November


############################

novacinema1

06:05 BEAUTY AND THE BEAST MOVIE Family, Fantasy
07:40 THE LEGEND OF BUTCH & SUNDANCE MOVIE True Story, Western
09:10 THERE'S SOMETHING ABOUT MARY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
11:10 THE WAR BRIDE MOVIE Drama, Romance
13:00 EVER AFTER : A CINDERELLA STORY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:00 CSI: MIAMI VI - 4. Bang, Bang, Your Debt Crime series SERIES Crime
15:50 AFTER THE WEDDING MOVIE Drama, Social
17:55 HORS DE PRIX MOVIE Comedy, Romance
19:45 THE DEAL Action - Thriller MOVIE Action, Thriller
21:20 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
22:00 THE LAST LEGION War - Adventure, Premiere MOVIE Adventure, War
23:45 BURN NOTICE - 8. Wanted Man Crime - Comedy Series SERIES Series, Spy
00:35 THE LAST SUPPER MOVIE Crime, Thriller
02:15 LOVE STORIES Adult movie
03:45 VIRGIN TERRITORY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
05:20 BLOOD DIAMOND MOVIE Action, Thriller

novacinema2

07:20 BOYNTON BEACH CLUB MOVIE Comedy, Romance
09:05 SUPERMAN RETURNS MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
11:40 STAYING ALIVE MOVIE Drama, Musical, Romance
13:15 COMEBACK SEASON MOVIE Comedy, Romance
14:55 SIXTY SIX MOVIE True Story
16:30 ANNA AND THE KING MOVIE Drama, Romance
19:00 THE SISTERS MOVIE Drama, Social
21:00 MISSION : IMPOSSIBLE III MOVIE Action, Adventure
23:10 THE DEVIL'S OWN Crime - Action MOVIE Action, Crime
01:05 THE PROPOSITION MOVIE Western
02:55 HALLAM FOE MOVIE Drama, Social
04:40 THE WIND THAT SHAKES THE BARLEY MOVIE Drama, War

novacinema3

19:30 THE CONFESSOR MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
21:05 C.S.I. VIII - 6. Who and What Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
22:05 THE MARSH MOVIE Thriller
23:40 NIP / TUCK V - 4. Dawn Budge II Drama series SERIES Social
00:30 ASS DESTRUCTION Adult movie
02:05 novacinema3

novasports1

07:00 PRIMERA DIVISION Valencia - Santander (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Foinikas Syrou - A.O. Kifissia (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
11:15 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP AEK - Asteras Tripolis (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO Santos - Palmeiras (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Tromso - Stabaek (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Nancy - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Efes Pilsen - Panionios (R) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
21:45 REAL MADRID - CSKA MOSCOW Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 SPIRIT OF YACHTING Rolex Magi Magic (R) SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
00:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
01:30 WRESTLING SPORTS Martial Arts
02:30 NASCAR RACES Highlights, Texas Motor Speedway SPORTS Car Races
03:45 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER Chicago Fire-N.England Revolution (L) SPORTS Soccer
05:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports

novasports2

07:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Stabaek - Stromsgodset (14/09/08) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Viking - Stabaek (23/09/08) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Valerenga - Viking (28/09/08) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER New England Revolution - Chicago Fire SPORTS Soccer
15:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 9th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
16:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 11th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
17:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2008/09 Boca Juniors - San Lorenzo (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 VIP Katerina Papakosta SPORTS Athletics, Interview
20:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS 12th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 10th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
21:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
22:00 MONTEPASCHI SIENA - BARCELONA Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
00:00 PRIMERA DIVISION Betis - La Coruna (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP 9th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 ΤENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES

novasports3

Again with you at 17:00
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Partizan Belgrade - Milano (rec) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Avellino - Unicaja Malaga (rec) SPORTS Basketball
21:30 BADALONA - FENERBAHCE ULKER Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball

ELVIS