Premiere listings: 09-11-08.


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

07:30 - 09:25 TKKG - Das Geheimnis um die rätselhafte Mind-Machine
09:25 - 11:25 Lucky You
11:25 - 13:05 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
13:05 - 15:10 Silent Hill
15:10 - 16:40 Paris Hilton - Die Party Animals sind zurück
16:40 - 18:10 Notes on a Scandal
18:10 - 19:45 Krumme Geschäfte
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:55 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
22:55 - 23:00 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:00 - 01:00 Lucky You
01:00 - 02:30 Paradise Lost
02:30 - 04:00 jackass number two
04:00 - 06:45 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End

Premiere 2


06:55 - 08:30 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
08:30 - 10:25 TKKG - Das Geheimnis um die rätselhafte Mind-Machine
10:25 - 12:25 Lucky You
12:25 - 14:05 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
14:05 - 16:10 Silent Hill
16:10 - 17:40 Paris Hilton - Die Party Animals sind zurück
17:40 - 19:10 Notes on a Scandal
19:10 - 20:45 Krumme Geschäfte
20:45 - 21:10 Premiere Showpalast
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:55 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
23:55 - 00:00 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
00:00 - 02:00 Lucky You
02:00 - 03:30 Paradise Lost
03:30 - 05:00 jackass number two
05:00 - 07:45 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End

Premiere 3

06:10 - 07:45 Feed
07:45 - 09:15 The Ex
09:15 - 10:40 The Marine
10:40 - 11:15 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Maximilian Schell
11:15 - 13:20 Running with Scissors
13:20 - 14:50 DOA: Dead or Alive
14:50 - 16:30 Neues vom Wixxer
16:30 - 18:25 One Way
18:25 - 19:55 The Ex
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:40 Shoot 'Em Up
21:40 - 21:45 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:45 - 23:15 The Marine
23:15 - 01:00 Saw III
01:00 - 02:30 Living & Dying
02:30 - 04:00 Shoot 'Em Up
04:00 - 05:55 One Way
05:55 - 07:30 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann

Premiere 4

06:05 - 07:50 The Last Mission
07:50 - 09:35 Eragon
09:35 - 11:10 Die Räuberbraut
11:10 - 12:35 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Die große Flugschau
12:35 - 14:15 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
14:15 - 16:00 The Queen
16:00 - 17:35 Thumbsucker
17:35 - 19:45 Sie waren Helden
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:20 Gridiron Gang
22:20 - 22:25 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:25 - 00:10 7 Zwerge - Der Wald ist nicht genug
00:10 - 01:45 Waist Deep
01:45 - 03:30 The Last Mission
03:30 - 05:40 Sie waren Helden
05:40 - 07:15 Thumbsucker

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 08:10 21
06:30 - 07:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
06:30 - 08:15 Daddy ohne Plan
06:30 - 08:45 Sex and the City
06:30 - 09:00 There Will Be Blood
07:00 - 08:55 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
08:15 - 09:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
08:30 - 10:25 21
08:45 - 10:30 Daddy ohne Plan
09:15 - 11:10 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
09:15 - 11:30 Sex and the City
09:30 - 12:00 There Will Be Blood
10:00 - 11:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
10:15 - 12:10 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
10:45 - 12:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
10:45 - 12:40 21
11:00 - 12:45 Daddy ohne Plan
11:00 - 12:55 21
11:30 - 13:25 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
11:45 - 13:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:30 - 14:25 21
12:45 - 15:00 Sex and the City
13:15 - 15:00 Daddy ohne Plan
13:30 - 14:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
13:45 - 15:40 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
14:45 - 16:40 21
15:30 - 17:45 Sex and the City
15:45 - 18:15 There Will Be Blood
17:00 - 18:55 21
18:15 - 20:30 Sex and the City
18:45 - 21:15 There Will Be Blood
19:15 - 21:10 21
19:45 - 21:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 21:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 22:25 21
20:30 - 22:25 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
20:30 - 22:45 Sex and the City
20:30 - 23:00 There Will Be Blood
21:00 - 22:55 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
21:00 - 22:55 21
21:00 - 23:15 Sex and the City
21:30 - 22:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
21:30 - 23:25 21
22:00 - 22:50 Masters of Horror
22:45 - 00:40 21
22:45 - 00:40 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
23:15 - 00:05 Masters of Horror
23:15 - 00:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
23:15 - 01:10 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
23:15 - 01:10 21
23:15 - 01:30 Sex and the City
23:30 - 02:00 There Will Be Blood
23:55 - 01:45 Live Wrestling: TNA
00:30 - 01:20 Masters of Horror
01:00 - 02:55 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
01:30 - 03:25 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
01:30 - 03:25 21
01:45 - 02:00 Live Wrestling: TNA
01:45 - 02:35 Masters of Horror
02:00 - 04:15 Sex and the City
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling: TNA
02:30 - 05:00 There Will Be Blood
03:00 - 03:50 Masters of Horror
03:15 - 05:10 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
03:45 - 05:40 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
03:45 - 05:40 21
04:15 - 05:05 Masters of Horror

Premiere Filmclassics

07:45 - 09:30 Raise Your Voice
09:30 - 11:00 Based on an Untrue Story
11:00 - 12:35 Sam's Son
12:35 - 14:15 The Lords of Discipline
14:15 - 16:35 Brotherhood of the Wolf
16:35 - 18:05 Fandango
18:05 - 19:45 Under Siege
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Beim nächsten Mann wird alles anders
21:55 - 23:25 Halloween
23:25 - 00:55 Ripper 2
00:55 - 02:35 The Lift
02:35 - 04:10 Submerged
04:10 - 06:05 Flatliners

Premiere Filmfest

06:35 - 08:20 The Rat Race
08:20 - 10:35 The Fisher King
10:35 - 11:50 In den Klauen des Giganten
11:50 - 13:25 Bonhoeffer - Die letzte Stufe
13:25 - 15:00 Les Misérables
15:00 - 16:30 Les Misérables
16:30 - 18:05 Muxmäuschenstill
18:05 - 19:45 A Walk in the Clouds
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 The Disappearance of Garcia Lorca
22:00 - 22:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:05 - 23:55 Nachtblende
23:55 - 02:00 The Contender
02:00 - 03:50 Ruby
03:50 - 05:20 Targets
05:20 - 07:35 The Age of Innocence

MGM

07:10 - 08:45 Tagebuch eines Italieners
08:45 - 10:35 Mixed Company
10:35 - 12:15 Final Approach
12:15 - 13:45 Support Your Local Gunfighter
13:45 - 15:30 A Midnight Clear
15:30 - 17:00 Final Combination
17:00 - 18:25 Ninja Revenge
18:25 - 20:15 Brannigan
20:15 - 21:40 Death Wish II
21:40 - 23:10 Eine Flut von Dollars
23:10 - 01:06 Rocky
01:06 - 03:05 Play Dirty
03:05 - 04:55 The Stuff
04:55 - 06:20 10:30 PM Summer

ELVIS