Premiere listings 10-11-08.


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


###############################


Premiere 1

06:45 - 08:20 Bandidas
08:20 - 09:50 Notes on a Scandal
09:50 - 11:55 Die Hard 4.0
11:55 - 13:35 Krumme Geschäfte
13:35 - 15:10 Scream and Run
15:10 - 16:40 Magicians
16:40 - 18:05 Vacancy
18:05 - 19:55 The History Boys
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Secuestro Express
21:40 - 21:55 Inside Premiere
21:55 - 00:00 Die Hard 4.0
00:00 - 01:25 The Hills Have Eyes II
01:25 - 02:55 Magicians
02:55 - 04:30 Shallow Ground
04:30 - 06:35 The World's Fastest Indian

Premiere 2

07:45 - 09:20 Bandidas
09:20 - 10:50 Notes on a Scandal
10:50 - 12:55 Die Hard 4.0
12:55 - 14:35 Krumme Geschäfte
14:35 - 16:10 Scream and Run
16:10 - 17:40 Magicians
17:40 - 19:05 Vacancy
19:05 - 20:55 The History Boys
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:40 Secuestro Express
22:40 - 22:55 Inside Premiere
22:55 - 01:00 Die Hard 4.0
01:00 - 02:25 The Hills Have Eyes II
02:25 - 03:55 Magicians
03:55 - 05:30 Shallow Ground
05:30 - 07:35 The World's Fastest Indian

Premiere 3

07:30 - 09:25 TKKG - Das Geheimnis um die rätselhafte Mind-Machine
09:25 - 11:30 Lucky You
11:30 - 13:10 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
13:10 - 15:15 Silent Hill
15:15 - 16:45 Paris Hilton - Die Party Animals sind zurück
16:45 - 18:20 Notes on a Scandal
18:20 - 19:55 Krumme Geschäfte
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 23:00 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
23:00 - 01:00 Lucky You
01:00 - 02:30 Paradise Lost
02:30 - 04:00 jackass number two
04:00 - 06:45 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End

Premiere 4

07:15 - 08:30 Oh, wie schön ist Panama
08:30 - 10:35 Gridiron Gang
10:35 - 12:15 Französisch für Anfänger
12:15 - 13:45 Vorthon, König der Gargoyles
13:45 - 15:20 Pumpkinhead: Asche zu Asche
15:20 - 17:05 7 Zwerge - Der Wald ist nicht genug
17:05 - 18:30 Gefallene Engel 2
18:30 - 19:55 Gefallene Engel 3
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:05 Terminator: Sarah Connor Chronicles
21:05 - 22:00 Dexter
22:00 - 23:40 Rocky Balboa
23:40 - 01:15 Walking Tall: Payback
01:15 - 03:10 Sublime - Der Höllentrip
03:10 - 04:40 Vorthon, König der Gargoyles
04:40 - 05:30 Terminator: Sarah Connor Chronicles
05:30 - 06:25 Dexter

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
06:30 - 08:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
07:00 - 08:55 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
07:00 - 08:55 21
07:30 - 09:25 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
08:00 - 09:55 21
08:15 - 10:30 Sex and the City
08:30 - 10:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
09:15 - 11:10 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
09:15 - 11:10 21
09:45 - 11:40 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
10:00 - 13:00 Wrestling: TNA
10:15 - 12:10 21
10:30 - 12:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
11:00 - 12:30 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
11:00 - 13:15 Sex and the City
11:30 - 13:25 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
11:30 - 13:25 21
11:45 - 13:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:00 - 13:55 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
12:00 - 13:55 21
12:15 - 14:30 Sex and the City
12:30 - 14:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
12:30 - 14:25 21
13:00 - 14:30 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
13:30 - 14:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
13:45 - 15:40 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
13:45 - 15:40 21
13:45 - 16:00 Sex and the City
14:00 - 15:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
14:15 - 16:10 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
14:15 - 16:10 21
14:30 - 16:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
14:45 - 16:40 21
15:00 - 16:30 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
15:00 - 17:15 Sex and the City
15:15 - 16:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
16:00 - 17:55 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
16:00 - 17:55 21
16:00 - 19:00 Wrestling: TNA
16:30 - 18:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
16:30 - 18:25 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
16:30 - 18:25 21
16:30 - 18:45 Sex and the City
17:00 - 18:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
17:00 - 18:30 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
17:00 - 18:55 21
17:45 - 20:00 Sex and the City
18:15 - 20:10 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
18:15 - 20:10 21
18:30 - 20:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
18:45 - 20:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18:45 - 20:40 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
18:45 - 20:40 21
19:00 - 20:30 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
19:15 - 21:30 Sex and the City
20:00 - 23:00 Wrestling: TNA
20:30 - 21:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 22:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
20:30 - 22:25 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
20:30 - 22:25 21
20:30 - 22:45 Sex and the City
21:00 - 22:30 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
21:00 - 22:55 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
21:00 - 22:55 21
22:00 - 00:15 Sex and the City
22:15 - 23:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:30 - 00:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
22:45 - 00:40 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
22:45 - 00:40 21
23:00 - 00:30 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
23:15 - 01:10 21
23:15 - 01:10 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
23:30 - 01:25 21
00:00 - 01:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
00:30 - 02:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
00:45 - 03:00 Sex and the City
01:00 - 02:55 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
01:00 - 02:55 21
01:30 - 03:25 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
01:45 - 03:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
01:45 - 03:40 21
02:30 - 04:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
03:15 - 05:10 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
03:15 - 05:10 21
03:30 - 04:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
03:30 - 05:45 Sex and the City
03:45 - 05:40 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
04:00 - 05:55 21

Premiere Filmclassics

06:05 - 08:00 Tightrope
08:00 - 09:40 Under Siege
09:40 - 11:30 Ned Kelly
11:30 - 13:00 Fandango
13:00 - 14:30 The Grudge
14:30 - 16:20 Crying Fist
16:20 - 18:15 Flatliners
18:15 - 19:55 The Lift
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Siegfried
21:45 - 23:35 Falling Down
23:35 - 01:05 The Grudge
01:05 - 02:40 Federal Protection
02:40 - 04:30 976-EVIL
04:30 - 06:30 Ned Kelly

Premiere Filmfest

07:35 - 09:25 East of Eden
09:25 - 11:15 Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean
11:15 - 13:05 The Disappearance of Garcia Lorca
13:05 - 15:50 Bird
15:50 - 18:20 Camille
18:20 - 19:55 Diebe der Nacht
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Der Aufstieg des Paten
21:50 - 23:35 The Starmaker
23:35 - 01:10 Death Rides a Horse
01:10 - 03:20 Silverado
03:20 - 05:10 Une Histoire Simple
05:10 - 06:25 In den Klauen des Giganten

MGM

06:20 - 08:25 Texasville
08:25 - 10:20 The Commitments
10:20 - 11:55 One More Time
11:55 - 13:25 Desert Hearts
13:25 - 15:05 Blood Money
15:05 - 16:30 Cry of the Banshee
16:30 - 18:05 Igby Goes Down
18:05 - 20:15 Battle of Britain
20:15 - 21:50 Fled
21:50 - 23:40 Marie: a True Story
23:40 - 01:10 Beachhead
01:10 - 03:15 Twice Told Tales
03:15 - 04:40 Tall Man Riding
04:40 - 06:10 Johnny Be Good

ELVIS