Nova TV Guide: 11-11-08.


Tuesday 11, November


######################### ###


novacinema1

06:15 VAN WILDER 2 : THE RISE OF TAJ MOVIE Comedy
07:55 THE WAR BRIDE MOVIE Drama, Romance
09:45 THE LEGEND OF BUTCH & SUNDANCE MOVIE True Story, Western
11:15 PODIUM MOVIE Comedy
12:50 GORILLAS IN THE MIST MOVIE Biography, True Story
15:00 CSI: MIAMI VI - 7. Chain Reaction

Crime series SERIES Crime
15:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
16:50 THE LAST LEGION MOVIE Adventure, War
18:35 THE DEAL MOVIE Action, Thriller
20:15 J'ATTENDS QUELQU' UN MOVIE Drama, Social
22:00 THE ROCK

Cinema Forever! MOVIE Action
00:15 SHARK II - 9. Burning Sensation

Legal Series SERIES Series
01:05 THE DEAD GIRL MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
02:40 PRIVATE MOVIE Drama, War
04:15 PAN'S LABYRINTH MOVIE Horror, Thriller

Tuesday 11, November


novacinema2


07:20 THE INVISIBLE MOVIE Psychological Thriller
09:00 SUPERMAN IV : THE QUEST FOR PEACE MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
10:35 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:15 THERE'S SOMETHING ABOUT MARY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
13:15 SUPERMAN RETURNS MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
15:50 AS GOOD AS IT GETS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
18:10 PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END MOVIE Adventure
21:00 STARTER FOR 10 MOVIE Comedy, Romance
22:40 THE GOOD SHEPHERD MOVIE Political, Thriller
01:25 EL CANTANTE MOVIE True Story
03:20 THE WIND THAT SHAKES THE BARLEY MOVIE Drama, War
05:25 HALLAM FOE MOVIE Drama, Social

Tuesday 11, November


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:20
19:20 THE LAST BOY SCOUT MOVIE Action, Thriller
21:05 BOSTON LEGAL III - 9. On The Ledge

Legal Series SERIES Crime
22:05 CASINO ROYALE MOVIE Action, Adventure
00:30 NIP / TUCK V - 7. Dr. Joshua Lee

Drama Series SERIES Social
01:20 DOUBLE PENETRATION

Adult movie Games - MOVIE Adult
03:40 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:20

Tuesday 11, November


novasports1


07:00 FC MOSCOW - CSKA MOSCOW

FC Moscow - CSKA Moscow (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
12:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE!

Sports Program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
13:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO

Palmeiras - Gremio (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Barcelona - Valladolid (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

10th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
19:00 PANATHINAIKOS - BIELSKO BIALA

Women's Volleyball: CEV Cup (L) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
22:00 BUNDESLIGA

Schalke - Bayern M. (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

11th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
02:10 PREMIER LEAGUE

Blackburn - Chelsea (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:10 CAMPIONATO

Inter - Udinese (rec) SPORTS Soccer

Tuesday 11, November


novasports2


06:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Real Madrid - Malaga (rec) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 NASCAR RACES

Highlights, Texas Motor Speedway (R) SPORTS Car Races
09:00 TENNIS: 'MASTERS CUP'

Day 2, Shanghai (rec) SPORTS Tennis
11:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Orebro - Helsingborg (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Thrasivoulos - Aris (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 EXTREME SPORTS

X-Games, Mexico (rec) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games
16:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

12th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Paris Saint Germain - Lille (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2008/09

Arsenal Saranti - Boca Juniors (R) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

10th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
22:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Barcelona - Valladolid (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 CAMPIONATO

Lecce - Milan (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Sevilla - Huelva (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Manchester City - Tottenham (R) SPORTS Soccer

Tuesday 11, November


novasports3


07:00 novasports3

Again with you at 17:00
17:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panathinaikos - Iraklis (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
19:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Egaleo (R) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 RIGHT BY THE NET

Sports Program (rec) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
22:00 WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: CEV CUP

Panathinaikos - Bielsko Biala (rec) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 17:00

ELVIS