Premiere listings 11-11-2008


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


###############################


Premiere 1

06:35 - 07:45 Queer Duck: Der Film
07:45 - 09:35 The History Boys
09:35 - 11:05 License to Wed
11:05 - 12:30 Vacancy
12:30 - 14:05 Android Apocalypse
14:05 - 15:15 Queer Duck: Der Film
15:15 - 16:45 Göttlicher Zufall
16:45 - 18:25 Feed
18:25 - 19:55 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 The Simpsons Movie
21:40 - 21:55 Inside Premiere
21:55 - 23:25 License to Wed
23:25 - 01:05 The Grudge 2
01:05 - 02:40 Broken Trail
02:40 - 04:15 Broken Trail
04:15 - 05:45 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
05:45 - 07:15 The Ex

Premiere 2

07:35 - 08:45 Queer Duck: Der Film
08:45 - 10:35 The History Boys
10:35 - 12:05 License to Wed
12:05 - 13:30 Vacancy
13:30 - 15:05 Android Apocalypse
15:05 - 16:15 Queer Duck: Der Film
16:15 - 17:45 Göttlicher Zufall
17:45 - 19:25 Feed
19:25 - 20:55 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:40 The Simpsons Movie
22:40 - 22:55 Inside Premiere
22:55 - 00:25 License to Wed
00:25 - 02:05 The Grudge 2
02:05 - 03:40 Broken Trail
03:40 - 05:15 Broken Trail
05:15 - 06:45 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren

Premiere 3

06:45 - 08:20 Bandidas
08:20 - 09:50 Notes on a Scandal
09:50 - 11:55 Die Hard 4.0
11:55 - 13:35 Krumme Geschäfte
13:35 - 15:10 Scream and Run
15:10 - 16:40 Magicians
16:40 - 18:05 Vacancy
18:05 - 19:55 The History Boys
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Secuestro Express
21:40 - 21:55 Inside Premiere
21:55 - 00:00 Die Hard 4.0
00:00 - 01:25 The Hills Have Eyes II
01:25 - 02:55 Magicians
02:55 - 04:30 Shallow Ground
04:30 - 06:35 The World's Fastest Indian

Premiere 4

06:25 - 07:55 Barnyard
07:55 - 09:20 Gefallene Engel 2
09:20 - 10:45 Gefallene Engel 3
10:45 - 12:25 Rocky Balboa
12:25 - 13:55 Tödliche Verschwörung
13:55 - 14:25 Premiere in Serie - Terminator: Sarah Connor Chronicles
14:25 - 16:00 Walking Tall: Payback
16:00 - 18:20 Blood Diamond
18:20 - 19:55 A Home at the End of the World
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 House on Haunted Hill
21:50 - 23:10 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
23:10 - 01:05 Sublime - Der Höllentrip
01:05 - 03:05 Idlewild
03:05 - 04:40 House on Haunted Hill
04:40 - 06:00 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens

Premiere Direkt

06:00 - 08:00 The Kite Runner
06:30 - 07:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
06:30 - 08:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
07:00 - 08:55 21
07:15 - 09:30 Sex and the City
08:00 - 09:55 21
08:00 - 10:00 The Kite Runner
08:15 - 09:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
08:30 - 10:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
08:30 - 10:30 The Kite Runner
09:15 - 11:10 21
10:00 - 11:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
10:00 - 12:15 Sex and the City
10:15 - 12:10 21
10:30 - 12:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
10:30 - 12:30 The Kite Runner
11:00 - 12:30 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
11:00 - 13:00 The Kite Runner
11:30 - 13:25 21
11:45 - 13:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:00 - 13:55 21
12:15 - 13:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:15 - 14:30 Sex and the City
12:30 - 14:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
12:30 - 14:25 21
12:45 - 15:00 Sex and the City
13:00 - 14:30 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
13:00 - 15:00 The Kite Runner
13:30 - 14:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
13:30 - 15:30 The Kite Runner
13:45 - 15:40 21
14:00 - 15:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
14:15 - 16:10 21
14:30 - 16:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
14:45 - 16:40 21
15:00 - 16:30 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
15:00 - 17:15 Sex and the City
15:15 - 16:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
15:30 - 17:30 The Kite Runner
15:30 - 17:45 Sex and the City
15:45 - 17:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
16:00 - 17:55 21
16:00 - 18:00 The Kite Runner
16:30 - 18:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
16:30 - 18:25 21
17:00 - 18:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
17:00 - 18:30 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
17:00 - 18:55 21
17:30 - 18:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
17:45 - 20:00 Sex and the City
18:00 - 20:00 The Kite Runner
18:15 - 20:10 21
18:15 - 20:30 Sex and the City
18:30 - 20:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
18:30 - 20:30 The Kite Runner
18:45 - 20:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18:45 - 20:40 21
19:00 - 20:30 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
19:15 - 20:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
19:15 - 21:10 21
20:30 - 21:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 22:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
20:30 - 22:25 21
20:30 - 22:30 The Kite Runner
20:30 - 22:45 Sex and the City
21:00 - 22:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
21:00 - 22:30 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
21:00 - 22:55 21
21:00 - 23:00 The Kite Runner
21:00 - 23:15 Sex and the City
21:30 - 23:25 21
22:30 - 00:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
22:45 - 00:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:45 - 00:40 21
23:00 - 00:30 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
23:00 - 01:00 The Kite Runner
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling: TNA
23:15 - 01:10 21
23:30 - 01:30 The Kite Runner
23:45 - 01:40 21
23:45 - 02:00 Sex and the City
00:30 - 02:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
01:00 - 02:55 21
01:30 - 03:30 The Kite Runner
02:00 - 03:55 21
02:00 - 04:00 The Kite Runner
02:30 - 04:00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
02:30 - 04:45 Sex and the City
03:15 - 05:10 21
03:30 - 04:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer

Premiere Filmclassics

06:30 - 08:20 Irresistible Impulse
08:20 - 09:55 Heavy Metal
09:55 - 11:25 Siegfried
11:25 - 13:20 Falling Down
13:20 - 14:55 Madhouse
14:55 - 16:25 Federal Protection
16:25 - 18:00 In the Mouth of Madness
18:00 - 19:55 Tightrope
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 The Contract Killer
21:55 - 23:25 Heavy Metal
23:25 - 01:10 Nightwatch
01:10 - 02:40 Madhouse
02:40 - 04:25 FTW
04:25 - 06:05 The Contract Killer

Premiere Filmfest

06:25 - 08:25 House of Sand and Fog
08:25 - 10:30 21 Grams
10:30 - 12:05 Der Aufstieg des Paten
12:05 - 14:15 Message in a Bottle
14:15 - 15:45 An Almost Perfect Affair
15:45 - 18:00 Ride with the Devil
18:00 - 19:55 Water
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:40 The Dirty Dozen
22:40 - 00:05 Berlin '39 - In den Fängen der Gestapo
00:05 - 01:40 The Killing of Angel Street
01:40 - 03:35 The Heiress
03:35 - 05:25 Tough Guys Don't Dance
05:25 - 07:00 Rome, Open City

MGM

06:10 - 07:45 Perfect Match
07:45 - 09:25 David und König Saul
09:25 - 11:05 The Dust Factory
11:05 - 12:25 It Takes Two
12:25 - 14:10 Wuthering Heights
14:10 - 15:30 Hollywood Shuffle
15:30 - 16:55 The Haunted Palace
16:55 - 18:46 Scorpio
18:46 - 20:15 Namu, the Killer Whale
20:15 - 21:40 Mr Mom
21:40 - 23:05 The Big Brawl
23:05 - 01:05 Blown Away
01:05 - 02:20 Out of the Body
02:20 - 03:55 Navajo Joe
03:55 - 05:30 High Spirits
05:30 - 07:05 No Place like Home

ELVIS