Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17

Thread: Tv Cabo Has Gone

  1. #1
    Junior Member idris191's Avatar
    Join Date
    19-04-2005
    Posts
    20
    Uploads
    2

    Post Tv Cabo Has Gone

    May be switch to nagra2,if so bye bye v*nus,*layboy:-[

  2. #2

    Re: Tv Cabo Has Gone

    just a key00 change
    don´t panic (yet)

  3. #3
    Junior Member idris191's Avatar
    Join Date
    19-04-2005
    Posts
    20
    Uploads
    2

    Post Re: Tv Cabo Has Gone

    Quote Originally Posted by lusitanonl
    just a key00 change
    don´t panic (yet)
    WHERE CAN I GET IT?;-D

  4. #4

    Re: Tv Cabo Has Gone

    00 : 9C 91 1F 75 6E 83 56 21

    01: CE 91 3B 06 9A EC 34 33

  5. #5
    Junior Member idris191's Avatar
    Join Date
    19-04-2005
    Posts
    20
    Uploads
    2

    Cool Re: Tv Cabo Has Gone

    Quote Originally Posted by DFH33
    00 : 9C 91 1F 75 6E 83 56 21

    01: CE 91 3B 06 9A EC 34 33
    Thanx pal!

  6. #6
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    02-06-2005
    Posts
    339
    Uploads
    7

    Arrow Re: Tv Cabo Has Gone

    Quote Originally Posted by DFH33
    00 : 9C 91 1F 75 6E 83 56 21

    01: CE 91 3B 06 9A EC 34 33
    Good work,thanks for your help.B-)

  7. #7
    New Member
    Join Date
    14-05-2005
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Tv Cabo Has Gone

    Quote Originally Posted by DFH33
    00 : 9C 91 1F 75 6E 83 56 21

    01: CE 91 3B 06 9A EC 34 33
    how does this work mate

  8. #8
    Awaiting Email Confirmation RSM's Avatar
    Join Date
    05-09-2005
    Location
    some where around the med
    Posts
    44
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Tv Cabo Has Gone

    Any updates on Toh Firmware to update from 5.8 for all us humax emu users.........???
    any input is appreciated guyz,

    Thanks,
    RSM

  9. #9

    Re: Tv Cabo Has Gone

    Quote Originally Posted by RSM
    Any updates on Toh Firmware to update from 5.8 for all us humax emu users.........???
    any input is appreciated guyz,

    Thanks,
    RSM
    Not Yet , you can use an up to date key.bin file or put in the key in the post above manually.
    It work as long as you don't switch to standby and on on a cabo channel, then you will get the WRONG au key "FF FF FF FF 6E ....." key.

    It is running for me for 1 hour now.
    Hope HoT will make a fix soon.

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    16-09-2005
    Posts
    22
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Tv Cabo Has Gone

    lads

    I tried to change the kys manually and it works for about 15 seconds the the key FFFFFFFF cames in again, do you guys know what to do ???

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. New I have sky uk & tv cabo
    By edonito in forum CCcam Exchange: Local
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-12-2009, 02:54:09
  2. New key Cabo tv
    By almagor in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17-07-2007, 18:38:14
  3. key tv cabo 100 % ok 28/05
    By fahim03 in forum Nagravision
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 31-08-2006, 22:48:54
  4. cabo e d+ ok
    By snot in forum Portuguese / Português
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 06-05-2006, 14:22:34
  5. tv cabo
    By chistera™ in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 31-01-2006, 00:30:49

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •