Nova TV Guide: 12-11-08.


Wednesday 12, November


######################### ###


novacinema1


06:20 LA TOURNEUSE DE PAGES

Social Drama MOVIE Drama, Social
07:50 THE MURDER OF PRINCESS DIANA MOVIE True Story
09:25 JUMANJI MOVIE Adventure, Family, Fantasy
11:10 COMEBACK SEASON MOVIE Comedy, Romance
12:50 AFTER THE WEDDING MOVIE Drama, Social
15:00 CSI: MIAMI VI - 8. Permanent Vacation

Crime series SERIES Crime
15:50 FACING THE GIANTS MOVIE Drama
17:45 THE NANNY DIARIES MOVIE Comedy, Romance
19:35 BLOOD DIAMOND MOVIE Action, Thriller
22:00 PANDORA

Romance - Drama, Premiere MOVIE Drama, Romance
23:45 BOSTON LEGAL III - 9. On The Ledge

Legal Series SERIES Crime
00:35 BUG MOVIE Horror
02:30 VORTEXX

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:05 DEAD SILENCE MOVIE Horror
05:35 LET'S GO TO PRISON MOVIE Comedy, Crime

Wednesday 12, November


novacinema2


07:05 THE HUDSUCKER PROXY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
08:55 THE VALLEY OF LIGHT MOVIE Drama, Romance
10:35 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:35 BEAUTY AND THE BEAST MOVIE Family, Fantasy
13:15 ACCEPTED MOVIE Comedy
14:50 THE GUARDIAN MOVIE Action, Adventure
17:10 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
17:45 A CASA DE ALICE MOVIE Drama, Social
19:25 SLEEPING DOGS LIE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
21:00 ROAD TO PERDITION MOVIE Crime, Drama
23:00 LADY CHATTERLEY MOVIE Drama, Romance
01:50 PERFUME: THE STORY OF A MURDERER MOVIE Costume Drama, Crime, Thriller
04:15 THE BOOK OF REVELATION MOVIE Mystery, Thriller

Wednesday 12, November


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:20
19:20 CATCH A FIRE MOVIE Drama, Thriller
21:05 BURN NOTICE - 9. Hard Bargain

Crime - Comedy Series SERIES Series, Spy
22:05 DISTURBIA MOVIE Crime, Thriller
23:50 NIP / TUCK V - 8. Duke Collins

Drama series SERIES Social
00:40 EDUCATING JOY

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:15 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:25

Wednesday 12, November


novasports1


06:00 TENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES

Best highlights SPORTS Highlights, Tennis
07:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

Chicago Fire-N. England Revolution (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Panionios (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 RIGHT BY THE NET

Sports Program (R) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
15:00 CAMPIONATO

Lecce - Milan (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

12th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

11th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
18:30 EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Tribute
19:15 CSKA MOSCOW - EFES PILSEN

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
21:30 TAU CERAMICA - LOTTOMATICA ROMA

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

28th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

13th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
02:45 PRIMERA DIVISION

Getafe - Valencia (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:30 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2008/09

Arsenal Saranti - Boca Juniors (rec) SPORTS Soccer

Wednesday 12, November


novasports2


06:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO

Portuguesa - Sao Paulo (R) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 EXTREME SPORTS

X-Games, Mexico (rec) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games
09:00 TENNIS: 'MASTERS CUP'

Day 3, Shanghai (rec) SPORTS Tennis
11:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Halmstad - Sundsvall (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Ergotelis - Larissa (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

10th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

11th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
17:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

28th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Liverpool - West Bromwich (R) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

12th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:00 BUNDESLIGA

Schalke - Bayern M. (rec) SPORTS Soccer
23:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Helsingborg - Goteborg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
01:00 A1GP MOTORSPORT

Main Race, China (rec) SPORTS Car Races
02:30 AIRSPORTS WORLD SPORTS Aviation, Extreme Sports, Highlights
03:00 FC MOSCOW - CSKA MOSCOW

FC Moscow - CSKA Moscow (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Getafe - Valencia (R) SPORTS Soccer

Wednesday 12, November


novasports3


07:00 novasports3

Again with you at 17:00
17:00 WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: CEV CUP

Panathinaikos - Bielsko Biala (R) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
19:00 novasports3

Again with you at 21:30
21:30 NANCY - ZALGIRIS KAUNAS

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 novasports3

Again with you tomorrow at 16:30
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 16:30

ELVIS