Premiere listings 12-11-2008


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


###############################


Premiere 1

07:15 - 08:45 Göttlicher Zufall
08:45 - 10:10 The Simpsons Movie
10:10 - 11:35 Ein Freund von mir
11:35 - 13:10 Broken Trail
13:10 - 14:45 Broken Trail
14:45 - 16:25 The Card Player
16:25 - 18:25 Running with Scissors
18:25 - 19:55 The Ex
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Pan's Labyrinth
22:10 - 22:25 Inside Premiere
22:25 - 00:15 One Way
00:15 - 01:45 Living & Dying
01:45 - 03:25 Saw III
03:25 - 05:20 One Way
05:20 - 06:55 Blades of Glory

Premiere 2

06:45 - 08:15 The Ex
08:15 - 09:45 Göttlicher Zufall
09:45 - 11:10 The Simpsons Movie
11:10 - 12:35 Ein Freund von mir
12:35 - 14:10 Broken Trail
14:10 - 15:45 Broken Trail
15:45 - 17:25 The Card Player
17:25 - 19:25 Running with Scissors
19:25 - 20:55 The Ex
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:10 Pan's Labyrinth
23:10 - 23:25 Inside Premiere
23:25 - 01:15 One Way
01:15 - 02:45 Living & Dying
02:45 - 04:25 Saw III
04:25 - 06:20 One Way

Premiere 3

06:35 - 07:45 Queer Duck: Der Film
07:45 - 09:35 The History Boys
09:35 - 11:05 License to Wed
11:05 - 12:30 Vacancy
12:30 - 14:05 Android Apocalypse
14:05 - 15:15 Queer Duck: Der Film
15:15 - 16:45 Göttlicher Zufall
16:45 - 18:25 Feed
18:25 - 19:55 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 The Simpsons Movie
21:40 - 21:55 Inside Premiere
21:55 - 23:25 License to Wed
23:25 - 01:05 The Grudge 2
01:05 - 02:40 Broken Trail
02:40 - 04:15 Broken Trail
04:15 - 05:45 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
05:45 - 07:15 The Ex

Premiere 4

06:00 - 08:05 Déjà Vu
08:05 - 09:55 Smokin' Aces
09:55 - 11:25 Lucas, der Ameisenschreck
11:25 - 13:00 Butterfly Effect 2
13:00 - 14:25 Grendel
14:25 - 16:25 A Good Year
16:25 - 17:50 Bad Girls from Valley High
17:50 - 19:55 Déjà Vu
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Smokin' Aces
22:05 - 00:20 Apocalypto
00:20 - 02:10 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
02:10 - 03:35 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
03:35 - 05:50 Apocalypto
05:50 - 07:35 The Last Kiss

Premiere Direkt

06:00 - 08:00 The Kite Runner
06:30 - 07:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
06:30 - 08:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
07:00 - 08:55 21
07:15 - 09:30 Sex and the City
08:00 - 09:55 21
08:00 - 10:00 The Kite Runner
08:15 - 09:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
08:30 - 10:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
08:30 - 10:30 The Kite Runner
09:15 - 11:10 21
10:00 - 11:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
10:00 - 12:15 Sex and the City
10:15 - 12:10 21
10:30 - 12:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
10:30 - 12:30 The Kite Runner
11:00 - 12:40 Resident Evil: Extinction
11:00 - 13:00 The Kite Runner
11:30 - 13:25 21
11:45 - 13:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:00 - 13:55 21
12:15 - 13:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:15 - 14:30 Sex and the City
12:30 - 14:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
12:30 - 14:25 21
12:45 - 15:00 Sex and the City
13:00 - 14:40 Resident Evil: Extinction
13:00 - 15:00 The Kite Runner
13:30 - 14:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
13:30 - 15:30 The Kite Runner
13:45 - 15:40 21
14:00 - 15:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
14:15 - 16:10 21
14:30 - 16:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
14:45 - 16:40 21
15:00 - 16:40 Resident Evil: Extinction
15:00 - 17:15 Sex and the City
15:15 - 16:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
15:30 - 17:30 The Kite Runner
15:30 - 17:45 Sex and the City
15:45 - 17:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
16:00 - 17:55 21
16:00 - 18:00 The Kite Runner
16:30 - 18:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
16:30 - 18:25 21
17:00 - 18:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
17:00 - 18:40 Resident Evil: Extinction
17:00 - 18:55 21
17:30 - 18:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
17:45 - 20:00 Sex and the City
18:00 - 20:00 The Kite Runner
18:15 - 20:10 21
18:15 - 20:30 Sex and the City
18:30 - 20:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
18:30 - 20:30 The Kite Runner
18:45 - 20:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18:45 - 20:40 21
19:00 - 20:40 Resident Evil: Extinction
19:15 - 20:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
19:15 - 21:10 21
20:30 - 21:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 22:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
20:30 - 22:25 21
20:30 - 22:30 The Kite Runner
20:30 - 22:45 Sex and the City
21:00 - 22:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
21:00 - 22:40 Resident Evil: Extinction
21:00 - 22:55 21
21:00 - 23:00 The Kite Runner
21:00 - 23:15 Sex and the City
21:30 - 23:25 21
22:30 - 00:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:45 - 00:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:45 - 00:40 21
23:00 - 00:40 Resident Evil: Extinction
23:00 - 01:00 The Kite Runner
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling: TNA
23:15 - 01:10 21
23:30 - 01:30 The Kite Runner
23:45 - 01:40 21
23:45 - 02:00 Sex and the City
00:30 - 02:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
01:00 - 02:55 21
01:30 - 03:30 The Kite Runner
02:00 - 03:55 21
02:00 - 04:00 The Kite Runner
02:30 - 04:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
02:30 - 04:45 Sex and the City
03:15 - 05:10 21
03:30 - 04:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer

Premiere Filmclassics

06:05 - 07:45 Racing Stripes
07:45 - 09:25 The Craft
09:25 - 11:00 In the Mouth of Madness
11:00 - 12:45 Nightwatch
12:45 - 14:20 Big Daddy
14:20 - 16:30 Showgirls
16:30 - 18:15 Hangman's Curse - Fluch des Henkers
18:15 - 19:55 Racing Stripes
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Fatal Attraction
22:10 - 00:10 10
00:10 - 01:50 The Craft
01:50 - 03:25 Big Daddy
03:25 - 04:55 Firestorm
04:55 - 06:30 Airheads

Premiere Filmfest

07:00 - 09:00 The Kremlin Letter
09:00 - 10:35 Strangers on a Train
10:35 - 13:00 The Dirty Dozen
13:00 - 14:45 My Life without Me
14:45 - 16:45 The Final Cut
16:45 - 18:20 Balzac - Ein Leben voller Leidenschaft
18:20 - 19:55 Balzac - Ein Leben voller Leidenschaft
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Loriots Pappa Ante Portas
21:45 - 23:40 Once Around
23:40 - 01:25 Night Crossing
01:25 - 02:45 Le Dîner de Cons
02:45 - 04:30 Power
04:30 - 06:00 Susan's Plan

MGM

07:05 - 08:50 Three
08:50 - 10:05 Party Animal - Der Typ, der jede Bluse sprengt
10:05 - 12:10 Raging Bull
12:10 - 13:50 CrissCross
13:50 - 15:25 Josie and the Pussycats
15:25 - 17:00 The First Power
17:00 - 18:40 The Pink Panther Strikes Again
18:40 - 20:15 Kuffs
20:15 - 22:00 The Great Scout & Cathouse Thursday
22:00 - 23:10 Five Guns West
23:10 - 00:25 Ghost Town
00:25 - 02:10 Blood Oath
02:10 - 03:35 Bulletproof
03:35 - 06:10 Hawaii

ELVIS