Nova TV Guide: 13-11-08.


Thursday 13, November


######################### ###


novacinema1

07:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:00 LEGALLY BLONDE 2: RED, WHITE AND BLONDE MOVIE Comedy
09:40 FINDING RIN TIN TIN MOVIE Adventure, Family
11:15 IN FROM THE NIGHT MOVIE Drama, Social
12:55 THE PURSUIT OF HAPPYNESS MOVIE True Story
15:00 CSI: MIAMI VI - 9. Stand Your Ground

Crime series SERIES Crime
16:05 MADEA'S FAMILY REUNION MOVIE Comedy
18:00 I THINK I LOVE MY WIFE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
19:40 GOMEZ VS TAVARES

Comedy, Premiere MOVIE Action, Comedy
21:20 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
22:00 THE CONTRACT

Crime - Thriller, Premiere MOVIE Crime, Thriller
23:40 BURN NOTICE - 9. Hard Bargain

Crime - Comedy Series SERIES Series, Spy
00:30 AMERICAN PIE PRESENTS: BETA HOUSE MOVIE Comedy
02:20 TRUE POWER

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:25 GO MOVIE Comedy, Crime

Thursday 13, November


novacinema2


06:10 GRBAVICA MOVIE Drama, Social
08:00 DEJA VU MOVIE Action, Thriller
10:05 CHRISTMAS VACATION MOVIE Comedy, Family
11:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:40 MATERIAL GIRLS MOVIE Comedy, Family
14:20 MIAMI RHAPSODY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:55 NOS JOURS HEUREUX MOVIE Comedy
17:40 THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS MOVIE Comedy, Family
19:15 LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
21:00 THE DEPARTED MOVIE Crime, Thriller
23:30 I SPY MOVIE Action, Comedy
01:05 APOCALYPTO MOVIE Adventure
03:20 THE END OF THE AFFAIR MOVIE Drama, Romance
05:00 HALF NELSON MOVIE Drama, Social

Thursday 13, November


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:25
19:25 THE DEATH AND LIFE OF BOBBY Z MOVIE Crime, Mystery
21:05 C.S.I. VIII - 7. Goodbye & Good Luck

Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
22:05 BIG NOTHING MOVIE Comedy, Crime
23:30 NIP / TUCK V - 9. Rachel Ben Natan

Drama series SERIES Social
00:30 THE GOVERNESS

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:05 novacinema3

Again with you at 18:40

Thursday 13, November


novasports1


06:30 FREESPORTS WORLD SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
07:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO

Palmeiras - Gremio (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Iraklis - Levadiakos (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

10th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
15:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Nantes - Toulouse (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
18:00 PANATHINAIKOS - SKRA

Volleyball: Champions League (L) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
20:00 AIRSPORTS WORLD SPORTS Aviation, Extreme Sports, Highlights
20:45 PANATHINAIKOS - MONTEPASCHI SIENA

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
22:30 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
23:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
00:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
01:30 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 14th Leg SPORTS Soccer
02:30 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

Columbus Crew - Chicago Fire (L) SPORTS Soccer
04:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Panionios - Partizan Belgrade (rec) SPORTS Basketball

Thursday 13, November


novasports2


07:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panathinaikos - Iraklis (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
09:00 TENNIS: 'MASTERS CUP'

Day 4, Shanghai (rec) SPORTS Tennis
11:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Sundsvall - Norrkoping (27/10/08) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Iraklis - Levadiakos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

12th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
16:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

10th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
17:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Real Madrid - Malaga (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 VIP

Fotis Kouvelis SPORTS Athletics, Interview
20:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

13th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
21:45 UNICAJA - CIBONA

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:45 BUNDESLIGA SPORTS Soccer
00:10 CAMPIONATO

Juventus - Genoa (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Arsenal - Manchester Utd. (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Nantes - Toulouse (R) SPORTS Soccer

Thursday 13, November


novasports3


07:00 novasports3

Again with you at 16:30
16:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Tau Ceramica - Lottomatica Roma (rec) SPORTS Basketball
18:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

CSKA Moscow - Efes Pilsen (rec) SPORTS Basketball
20:30 novasports3

Again with you at 20:45
20:45 PANIONIOS - PARTIZAN BELGRADE

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
22:45 novasports3

Again with you tomorrow at 15:00
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 15:00

ELVIS