Premiere listings 13-11-2008


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


###############################


Premiere 1

06:55 - 08:55 Running with Scissors
08:55 - 10:30 The Breed
10:30 - 13:15 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
13:15 - 14:55 The Reaping
14:55 - 16:25 Paris Hilton - Die Party Animals sind zurück
16:25 - 18:25 Hot Fuzz
18:25 - 19:55 Blades of Glory
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 23:00 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
23:00 - 23:15 Inside Premiere
23:15 - 00:50 Schwere Jungs
00:50 - 02:30 The Reaping
02:30 - 04:10 Paradise Lost
04:10 - 06:20 Hot Fuzz

Premiere 2

06:20 - 07:55 Blades of Glory
07:55 - 09:55 Running with Scissors
09:55 - 11:30 The Breed
11:30 - 14:15 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
14:15 - 15:55 The Reaping
15:55 - 17:25 Paris Hilton - Die Party Animals sind zurück
17:25 - 19:25 Hot Fuzz
19:25 - 20:55 Blades of Glory
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 00:00 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
00:00 - 00:15 Inside Premiere
00:15 - 01:50 Schwere Jungs
01:50 - 03:30 The Reaping
03:30 - 05:10 Paradise Lost
05:10 - 07:20 Hot Fuzz

Premiere 3

07:15 - 08:45 Göttlicher Zufall
08:45 - 10:10 The Simpsons Movie
10:10 - 11:35 Ein Freund von mir
11:35 - 13:10 Broken Trail
13:10 - 14:45 Broken Trail
14:45 - 16:25 The Card Player
16:25 - 18:25 Running with Scissors
18:25 - 19:55 The Ex
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Pan's Labyrinth
22:10 - 22:25 Inside Premiere
22:25 - 00:15 One Way
00:15 - 01:45 Living & Dying
01:45 - 03:25 Saw III
03:25 - 05:20 One Way
05:20 - 06:55 Blades of Glory

Premiere 4

07:35 - 09:15 Shooting Gallery
09:15 - 11:15 A Good Year
11:15 - 13:00 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
13:00 - 15:10 Dreamgirls
15:10 - 16:55 The Last Kiss
16:55 - 18:30 The Quiet
18:30 - 19:55 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Code Name: the Cleaner
21:45 - 23:40 Lucky Number Slevin
23:40 - 01:20 Shallow Ground
01:20 - 02:45 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: the Beginning
02:45 - 04:30 Art School Confidential
04:30 - 06:25 Lucky Number Slevin

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:05 Verliebt in die Braut
06:30 - 08:05 War
07:00 - 08:35 War
07:00 - 08:45 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
07:00 - 08:55 No Country for Old Men
07:30 - 09:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
07:30 - 09:15 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
08:30 - 10:05 Verliebt in die Braut
08:30 - 10:05 War
09:00 - 10:35 War
09:15 - 11:00 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
09:15 - 11:10 No Country for Old Men
09:30 - 11:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
09:45 - 11:30 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
10:30 - 12:05 Verliebt in die Braut
10:30 - 12:05 War
11:00 - 12:35 Verliebt in die Braut
11:00 - 12:35 War
11:30 - 13:05 War
11:30 - 13:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
11:30 - 13:15 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
11:30 - 13:25 No Country for Old Men
12:00 - 13:45 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
12:00 - 13:55 No Country for Old Men
12:30 - 14:05 Verliebt in die Braut
12:30 - 14:05 War
12:30 - 14:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
13:00 - 14:35 Verliebt in die Braut
13:00 - 14:35 War
13:30 - 15:05 War
13:30 - 15:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
13:45 - 15:30 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
13:45 - 15:40 No Country for Old Men
14:15 - 16:00 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
14:15 - 16:10 No Country for Old Men
14:30 - 16:05 Verliebt in die Braut
14:30 - 16:05 War
14:30 - 16:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
15:00 - 16:35 Verliebt in die Braut
15:00 - 16:35 War
15:30 - 17:05 War
15:30 - 17:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
16:00 - 17:45 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
16:00 - 17:55 No Country for Old Men
16:30 - 18:05 Verliebt in die Braut
16:30 - 18:05 War
16:30 - 18:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
16:30 - 18:15 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
16:30 - 18:25 No Country for Old Men
17:00 - 18:35 Verliebt in die Braut
17:00 - 18:35 War
17:30 - 19:05 War
17:30 - 19:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
18:15 - 20:00 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
18:15 - 20:10 No Country for Old Men
18:30 - 20:05 Verliebt in die Braut
18:30 - 20:05 War
18:30 - 20:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
18:45 - 20:30 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
18:45 - 20:40 No Country for Old Men
19:00 - 20:35 Verliebt in die Braut
19:00 - 20:35 War
19:30 - 21:05 War
19:30 - 21:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
20:30 - 22:05 Verliebt in die Braut
20:30 - 22:05 War
20:30 - 22:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
20:30 - 22:15 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
20:30 - 22:25 No Country for Old Men
21:00 - 22:35 Verliebt in die Braut
21:00 - 22:35 War
21:00 - 22:45 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
21:00 - 22:55 No Country for Old Men
21:30 - 23:05 War
22:00 - 22:55 Looney Tunes: Back in Action
22:30 - 00:05 Verliebt in die Braut
22:30 - 00:05 War
22:30 - 00:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:45 - 00:30 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
23:00 - 00:35 Verliebt in die Braut
23:00 - 00:35 War
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling: TNA
23:15 - 00:10 Looney Tunes: Back in Action
23:15 - 01:00 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
23:15 - 01:10 No Country for Old Men
23:30 - 01:05 War
00:30 - 01:25 Looney Tunes: Back in Action
00:30 - 02:05 Verliebt in die Braut
00:30 - 02:05 War
01:00 - 02:35 War
01:00 - 02:45 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
01:30 - 03:15 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
01:45 - 02:40 Looney Tunes: Back in Action
02:30 - 04:05 Verliebt in die Braut
02:30 - 04:05 War
03:00 - 03:55 Looney Tunes: Back in Action
03:00 - 04:35 War
03:15 - 05:00 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
03:15 - 05:10 No Country for Old Men
03:45 - 05:30 Vielleicht, vielleicht auch nicht
04:15 - 05:10 Looney Tunes: Back in Action

Premiere Filmclassics

06:30 - 08:20 Hangman's Curse - Fluch des Henkers
08:20 - 10:20 10
10:20 - 12:15 Fatal Attraction
12:15 - 13:55 Darkness
13:55 - 15:25 Good Cop, Bad Cop
15:25 - 16:55 Theodore Rex
16:55 - 18:25 Autobahnraser
18:25 - 19:55 Kops
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Unstoppable
21:50 - 23:35 The Deal - Im Visier der Öl-Mafia
23:35 - 01:15 Darkness
01:15 - 02:50 Shadow-Hunter
02:50 - 04:25 Ghost in the Machine
04:25 - 06:00 Surviving the Game

Premiere Filmfest

06:00 - 07:35 Unstrung Heroes
07:35 - 09:20 The Looking Glass War
09:20 - 11:10 King David
11:10 - 12:40 Loriots Pappa Ante Portas
12:40 - 14:45 The Assault
14:45 - 16:25 Little Odessa
16:25 - 18:25 The Rainmaker
18:25 - 19:55 Grégoire Moulin
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Volver
22:15 - 23:50 Clue
23:50 - 01:50 After the Wedding
01:50 - 04:05 The Looking Glass War
04:05 - 06:05 Head-On

MGM

06:10 - 07:30 Cast a Long Shadow
07:30 - 09:00 Finders Keepers
09:00 - 10:35 Snake Treaty
10:35 - 12:15 Snake Treaty
12:15 - 13:55 Zero to Sixty
13:55 - 15:40 A Child Is Waiting
15:40 - 17:15 The Defiant Ones
17:15 - 18:40 Raiders of the Seven Seas
18:40 - 20:15 The Party
20:15 - 21:50 Von Richthofen and Brown
21:50 - 23:15 Paths of Glory
23:15 - 00:51 Trackdown
00:51 - 02:30 Spellbinder
02:30 - 04:05 Absolution
04:05 - 05:45 War Party
05:45 - 07:25 The Coca-Cola Kid

ELVIS