Matches Broadcast on TV


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#########################################


Friday
14/11/2008 12:00 Bulgaria Premier League PFC Cherno More Varna -- : -- Spartak Varna Week: 13

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Friday
14/11/2008 14:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Qadsia -- : -- Yarmouk Week: 3

Alwatan Plus
Friday
14/11/2008 15:45 AFC Youth Championship Uzbekistan -- : -- United Arab Emirates Final

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
ART Sport 4
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
Friday
14/11/2008 16:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Metalurh Z. -- : -- Chernomorets Odessa Week: 15

(Inter+ (Ukraine
NTV+ Nash Football
Friday
14/11/2008 16:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Salibikhaet -- : -- Al-Nasar Week: 3

Alwatan Plus
Friday
14/11/2008 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC St. Pauli -- : -- LR Ahlen Week: 13
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Friday
14/11/2008 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. VfL Osnabrück -- : -- Wehen Week: 13
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Friday
14/11/2008 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 1860 Munich -- : -- Augsburg Week: 13
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Friday
14/11/2008 17:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Kuwait SC -- : -- Kazma Week: 3

Alwatan Plus
Friday
14/11/2008 18:00 Austria Erste Division Schwadorf -- : -- Gratkorn Week: 17

Premiere Austria
Friday
14/11/2008 18:00 Austria Erste Division Salzburg Am. -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 17

Premiere Austria
Friday
14/11/2008 18:00 Austria Erste Division A. Lustenau -- : -- Leoben Week: 17

Premiere Austria
Friday
14/11/2008 18:00 Austria Erste Division Grodig -- : -- Lustenau FC Week: 17

Premiere Austria
Friday
14/11/2008 18:00 Austria Erste Division St. Polten -- : -- Vocklabruck Week: 17

Premiere Austria
Friday
14/11/2008 18:00 Hungary NB1 League Paks -- : -- Debreceni VSC Week: 15
Away match

Duna TV
Friday
14/11/2008 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi Genclerbirligi -- : -- Trabzonspor Week: 11

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Friday
14/11/2008 19:00 Poland I Liga Legia Warsaw -- : -- Slask Week: 13

C+Sport (Poland)
Friday
14/11/2008 19:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Hannover 96 -- : -- VFL Bochum Week: 13
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
NTV+Fudbol
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Setanta Sport Europe
Viasat Sport (Danmark)
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
CT4 Sport
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska)
TV2 Sport
Alfa TV Cyprus
G Sports 1 (Nigeria)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Friday
14/11/2008 19:30 France Pro A Basketball League Dijon -- : -- Hyeres Toulon
Sport +
Friday
14/11/2008 19:35 Ireland Premier League UCD -- : -- Galway Week: 33

RTE Network 2
Friday
14/11/2008 19:45 Italian Calcio League B Mantova -- : -- Pisa Week: 14
Away match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
La 7 Cartapiu A
Friday
14/11/2008 20:00 Morrocan Super League OCK Olympique de Khouribga -- : -- ASS Association Sportive de Salé Week: 11
Away match

ART Sport 2
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Friday
14/11/2008 20:30 Portugal SuperLiga Trofense -- : -- Maritimo Week: 8
Away match

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Sport 1 Hungary
Sportsmax
Friday
14/11/2008 23:15 Argentina Apertura League Gimnasia La Plata -- : -- San Martin SJ Week: 15

Sport Klub+(Serbia)

ELVIS