Nova TV Guide: 14-11-08.


Friday 14, November


###############################


novacinema1


06:05 SMILEY FACE MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
07:35 SIXTY SIX MOVIE True Story
09:10 THE NAMESAKE MOVIE Drama, Social
11:15 DR. NO MOVIE Action, Adventure
13:10 HORS DE PRIX MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:00 CSI: MIAMI VI - 10. CSI: My Nanny

Crime series SERIES Crime
16:00 THE SIMPSONS MOVIE MOVIE Animation, Comedy
17:30 RUFFIAN MOVIE True Story
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 15.Game Night

Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
19:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 16.CupCake

Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
20:15 A CRIME MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
22:00 URBAN JUSTICE

Crime - Action, Premiere MOVIE Action, Crime
23:40 C.S.I. VIII - 7. Goodbye & Good Luck

Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
00:30 BENEATH

Horror, Premiere MOVIE Horror
02:00 KNOCKED UP MOVIE Comedy, Romance
04:10 MY SCARY MOVIX

Adult movie MOVIE Adult

Friday 14, November


novacinema2


06:50 A SCANNER DARKLY MOVIE Animation, Science Fiction, Thriller
08:30 JARDINS EN AUTOMNE MOVIE Comedy
10:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:10 MIDSUMMER DREAM MOVIE Animation, Family
12:35 EVE'S CHRISTMAS MOVIE Comedy, Family
14:15 THE SPY WHO LOVED ME MOVIE Action, Adventure
16:20 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
16:55 CLICK MOVIE Comedy, Science Fiction
18:45 DIE HARD 4 MOVIE Action, Crime
21:00 COMEBACK SEASON MOVIE Comedy, Romance
22:50 RISING SUN MOVIE Crime, Mystery
01:00 88 MINUTES MOVIE Action, Thriller
02:50 THE HOTTEST STATE

Romance - Drama MOVIE Drama, Romance
04:45 THE PROPOSITION MOVIE Western

Friday 14, November


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 18:40
18:40 ALATRISTE MOVIE Adventure, Costume Drama
21:05 LAS VEGAS V - 9. My Uncle's A Gas

Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
22:05 BORDERTOWN MOVIE Crime, Thriller
23:55 NIP / TUCK V - 10. Magda & Jeff

Drama series SERIES Social
00:40 MAN HAMMER 2

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
03:00 HOSTEL: PART II MOVIE Horror
04:35 TIL DEATH MOVIE Action, Thriller

Friday 14, November


novasports1


07:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Real Madrid - Malaga (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE

Sports Program (R) SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
10:30 AIRSPORTS WORLD

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Aviation, Extreme Sports, Highlights
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Thrasivoulos - Aris (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

12th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
15:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

Columbus Crew - Chicago Fire (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 VIP

Fotis Kouvelis SPORTS Athletics, Interview
19:00 BASKET TIME SPORTS Basketball
20:00 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
22:00 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
22:30 AIRSPORTS WORLD SPORTS Aviation, Extreme Sports, Highlights
23:00 WRESTLING SPORTS Martial Arts
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 CAMPIONATO

Juventus - Genoa (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:30 BASKETBALL: 2008/09 NCAA TOURNAMENT

Florida Gators - Toledo (rec) SPORTS Basketball
05:15 RUGBY: ITALIAN INTERNATIONALS

Italy - Australia (rec) SPORTS Rugby

Friday 14, November


novasports2


06:00 F1 POWERBOAT

World Championship, Shenzen-China (R) SPORTS Motorized Sports
07:30 RUGBY: CELTIC RUGBY UNION

Scotland - New Zealand (rec) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 TENNIS: 'MASTERS CUP'

Day 5, Shanghai (rec) SPORTS Tennis
11:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Trelleborg - Gefle (02/11/08) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Helsingborg - Goteborg (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

13th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
16:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Panionios (R) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 14th Leg SPORTS Soccer
19:00 BUNDESLIGA

Schalke - Bayern M. (R) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 BUNDESLIGA

Just before the next leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
21:30 HANNOVER - BOCHUM

Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Thrasivoulos - Aris (R) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2008/09

Arsenal Saranti - Boca Juniors (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO

Palmeiras - Gremio (R) SPORTS Soccer

Friday 14, November


novasports3


07:00 novasports3

Again with you at 15:00
15:00 VOLLEYBALL: CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

Panathinaikos - Skra Belchatow (rec) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Alba Berlin - Badalona (rec) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 APOLLON KALAMARIA - ARIS

Men A1 Volleyball Championship (L) SPORTS Volleyball
21:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Panathinaikos - Montepaschi Siena(rec) SPORTS Basketball
23:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Panionios - Partizan (R) SPORTS Basketball
01:00 BASKETBALL: 2008/09 NCAA TOURNAMENT

Florida Gators - Toledo (L) SPORTS Basketball
03:00 novasports3

Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS