CineCinema TV Listings in English


CineCinema (france) 14.11.2008


TPS on Hot Bird 6/7A at 13.0°E,

10758 V 27500



##########################


Premiere


06h45 LA CALIFORNIE
08h30 BEUR BLANC ROUGE
10h00 Code 46
11h35 The New World
13h50 LUCIE AUBRAC
15h50 Air America
17h40
18h25 HEFNER, L'HOMME QUI AIMAIT LES ...
20h00
20h15
20h25
20h45 LA SEMAINE CINEMA
21h00 Walk Hard: the Dewey Cox Story
22h30 American Dreamz
00h20 Edtv
02h20 Long Time Dead
04h00 Kiss of the Dragon

Famiz


07h30 LA BALADE DES ELEPHANTS
09h05 LE NOMBRIL DU MONDE
11h30 Head of State
13h05 SERKO
14h45 L'HOMME A LA BUICK
16h20 MYSTERY OF THE WOLF
17h55 LA FUITE DE MONSIEUR MONDE
19h25 Replacing Dad
21h00 TOI, MOI...ET MON CHIEN
22h30 HOMO ERECTUS
00h05 PLEDGE THIS ! PANIQUE A LA FAC !
01h35 Bottoms Up
03h05 KIDS IN AMERICA
04h35 LA SALAMANDRE

Frisson


07h35 MAKING OF CINECINEMA
08h05 BABY BLOOD
09h35 EN FACE
11h10 CANTIQUE DELA RACAILLE
13h00 Knockaround Guys
14h30 WAY OF THE GUN
16h35 Inseminoid
18h10
18h55 DURHAM COUNTY
19h40 DURHAM COUNTY
20h35
21h00 After the Sunset
22h45 Pusher
00h35 Wrong Turn
02h05 LA LIBERTINE (-18 ANS)
03h50 LE COUSIN

Emotion

06h15 DEAR FRANKIE
08h00 ALICE ET MARTIN
10h05 ELIZABETH 1ERE - 2/2
12h00 Last Dance
13h45 SADE
15h25 Maybe Baby
17h05
17h30 L'AFFAIRE DREYFUS 1/2
19h10 L'AFFAIRE DREYFUS 2/2
21h00 I Dreamed of Africa
22h55 The Page Turner
00h20 PARDONNEZ-MOI
01h50 Volver

Star

07h15 LE GRAND BATRE
08h45 Cross of Iron
10h55 Company Business
12h45 Le Choc
14h30 Nixon
17h45 TIMIDE ET SANS COMPLEXE
18h40 Allan Quatermain and the Lost City of Gold
20h15
21h00 NUIT D'ETE EN VILLE
22h25 Garbo Talks
00h10 U2 RATTLE AND HUM
01h45 LA DECHIRURE

Culte

08h30 La Nouvelle Eve
10h05 CHANGEMENT D'ADRESSE
11h30 Keane
13h05 LES NAUFRAGES DE LA D 17
14h25 LE VOYAGE EN ARMENIE
16h25 My Beautiful Laundrette
18h05 À PROPOS DE STEPHEN FREARS
18h55 DEADWOOD (SAISON 2)
20h00
20h30 WESTERN FRITES
21h00 LA RENCONTRE
22h20 CE RÉPONDEUR NE PREND PAS DE ...
23h35 Wag the Dog
01h05 JOY
02h55 Miranda

Classic

07h10 LA FAUTE DE L'ABBE MOURET
08h45 NAZARIN
10h25
10h55 Three Came Home
12h45 LE RECIF DE CORAIL
14h20 LE DERNIER TRAIN POUR FRISCO
16h15 JUDEX
17h55 Patton
20h45 Oedipus Rex
22h40 CAPRICE A L'ITALIENNE
00h00 La Collectionneuse
01h30 The Working Class Goes to Heaven

ELVIS