Matches Broadcast on TV


Channels and times may change without prior notice


########################################


Wednesday
19/11/2008 12:40 Saudi League Div. 1 Uhud -- : -- Sdoos Week: 5
Away match

ART Sport 8
Wednesday
19/11/2008 13:00 Friendlies - National Bosnia And Herzegovina - Youth -- : -- Montenegro - Youth
BH-TV1
Wednesday
19/11/2008 15:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Bahrain -- : -- Australia Final Qualifiers
Round: 4
Group 1
Away match

ART Sport 4
Bahrain Sport
Aljazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
19/11/2008 15:15 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia United Arab Emirates -- : -- Iran Final Qualifiers
Round: 4
Group 2
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport +2
Al Jazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
19/11/2008 15:45 Poland League Cup Polonia Warszawa -- : -- Jagiellonia Bialystok Group D

Polsat Sport
Wednesday
19/11/2008 16:00 Friendlies - National Azerbaijan - First -- : -- Albania - First
TV Shgiptar
Digit ALB
Wednesday
19/11/2008 16:00 Kuwaiti Basketball League Kazma -- : -- Al-Sahel Week: 8
Away match

Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
19/11/2008 16:00 Jordan League Professional Al-Wihdat -- : -- Ethad AL-Ramtha Week: 1
Away match

ART Sport 1
Wednesday
19/11/2008 16:00 Jordan League Professional Al-Hussein -- : -- Shabab Al Hussein Week: 1
Away match

ART Sport 3
Wednesday
19/11/2008 16:00 Jordan League Professional Al-Faisaly -- : -- Al-Yarmouk Week: 1
Away match

ART Sport 2
Wednesday
19/11/2008 16:30 Friendlies - National Serbia - First -- : -- Bulgaria - First
Premiere Sport CL8
BH-TV1
RTS 2
Wednesday
19/11/2008 16:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Qatar -- : -- Japan Final Qualifiers
Round: 4
Group 1
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Wednesday
19/11/2008 16:35 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Saudi Arabia -- : -- South Korea Final Qualifiers
Round: 4
Group 2
Away match

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
ART Sport 5
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
19/11/2008 17:00 Friendlies - National Egypt - First -- : -- Benin - First
ART Sport 3
Wednesday
19/11/2008 17:15 Friendlies - National Denmark - Youth -- : -- France - Youth
(C+Sport (France
Wednesday
19/11/2008 17:45 Poland League Cup Slask -- : -- Cracovia Krakow Group A

Polsat Sport
Wednesday
19/11/2008 18:00 Womens U-19 World Championship France -- : -- United States Round: 1
Group B

ART Sport 4
Wednesday
19/11/2008 18:00 Friendlies - National Ukraine - First -- : -- Norway - First
TRK Ukraina
ViaSat Ticket 4
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
19/11/2008 18:10 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga HSV Hamburg -- : -- SG Flensburg Handewitt Week: 12
Away match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
19/11/2008 18:30 Friendlies - National Romania - First -- : -- Georgia - First
Antena 1
Wednesday
19/11/2008 19:00 Friendlies - National Morocco - First -- : -- Zambia - First
ART Sport 2
RTM1 Morroco
Maghrebiya Satellite
Maroc Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Wednesday
19/11/2008 19:15 Friendlies - National Slovenia - First -- : -- Bosnia And Herzegovina - First
TV Slovenija 2
Wednesday
19/11/2008 19:15 Friendlies - National Denmark - First -- : -- Wales - First
TV 2 Danmark
BBC 2 Wales
TV2 Sport (Norway)
BBC Interactive
Wednesday
19/11/2008 19:30 Friendlies - National Austria - First -- : -- Turkey - First
ORF 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Wednesday
19/11/2008 19:30 Friendlies - National Switzerland - First -- : -- Finland - First
SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
C+Sport (Finland)
Wednesday
19/11/2008 19:30 Friendlies - National Greece - First -- : -- Italy - First
RAI Uno Italy
Mega
Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
19/11/2008 19:30 World Cup European Qualifiers San Marino -- : -- Czech Republic Group 3
Away match

Premiere Sport CL2
Wednesday
19/11/2008 19:45 Friendlies - National Germany - First -- : -- England - First
ZDF Germany
Sport 1 Hungary
SuperSport 1
ITV 1
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 NL
Ulster TV
Sport 1 Rom
YES Sport
Wednesday
19/11/2008 19:45 Friendlies - National Netherlands - First -- : -- Sweden - First
Kuwait Sport
Dubai Sports 2
SBS6
Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Sport.ro (Romania)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
19/11/2008 19:45 Friendlies - National Northern Ireland - First -- : -- Hungary - First
Sky Sports 3
Sport 2 HU
Wednesday
19/11/2008 19:45 Spain ACB Basketball League Pamesa Valencia -- : -- Real Madrid Week: 9
Away match

TV Canaria
Wednesday
19/11/2008 20:00 Friendlies - National France - First -- : -- Uruguay - First
TF1
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
19/11/2008 20:00 Friendlies - National Scotland - First -- : -- Argentina - First
Aljazeera Sport 1
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Sport Italia
Sky Sports 1
YES Sport
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
19/11/2008 20:00 Friendlies - National Ireland - First -- : -- Poland - First
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sky Sports 2
TVP 1
Sport TV2
Wednesday
19/11/2008 21:00 Friendlies - National Spain - First -- : -- Chile - First
Polsat Sport
TVE La Primera
Aljazeera Sport +4

ELVIS