Nova TV Guide 19-11-08.


Wednesday 19, November


###########################


novacinema1

06:00 URBAN JUSTICE MOVIE Action, Crime
07:35 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:20 MADEA'S FAMILY REUNION MOVIE Comedy
10:10 PODIUM MOVIE Comedy
11:45 FINDING RIN TIN TIN MOVIE Adventure, Family
13:20 SUPERMAN IV : THE QUEST FOR PEACE MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
15:00 CSI: MIAMI VI - 13. Raising Caine SERIES Crime
15:50 GORILLAS IN THE MIST MOVIE Biography, True Story
18:00 DAS FRAULEIN MOVIE Drama, Social
19:25 SUPERMAN RETURNS MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
22:00 2 DAYS IN PARIS Romance - Comedy, Premiere
23:45 BOSTON LEGAL III - 10. The Nutcrackers Legal Series
00:35 DEAD CALM MOVIE Horror
02:25 SPACE NUTS EPISODE 69: P.1 Adult movie
04:05 GOMEZ VS TAVARES Comedy - Action MOVIE Action, Comedy
05:45 THE BANQUET MOVIE Adventure

novacinema2


06:10 DIE HARD 4 MOVIE Action, Crime
08:20 I SPY MOVIE Action, Comedy
10:00 DEJA VU MOVIE Action, Thriller
12:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:55 COPYING BEETHOVEN MOVIE Drama, Historical
14:40 MAD HOT BALLROOM MOVIE Adventure, Musical
16:30 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
17:05 SIXTY SIX MOVIE True Story
18:45 WE ARE MARSHALL MOVIE Drama
21:00 CHILDREN OF MEN MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
22:55 THE ROAD TO GUANTANAMO 15 MOVIE Documentary
00:35 HALLAM FOE MOVIE Drama, Social
02:15 THE DEPARTED MOVIE Crime, Thriller
04:45 THE HOTTEST STATE MOVIE Drama, Romance

novacinema3


19:05 THE BEACH MOVIE Adventure
21:05 BURN NOTICE - 10. False Flag Crime - Comedy Series SERIES Series, Spy
22:05 EASTERN PROMISES MOVIE Thriller
23:45 NIP / TUCK V - 13. August Walden Drama series SERIES Social
00:30 UNFORGETTABLE Adult movie
02:05 novacinema3

novasports1

07:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Arsenal - Aston Villa (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP AEK - Panserraikos (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS 14th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
15:00 PRIMERA DIVISION Bilbao - Osasuna (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 TENNIS: 'MASTERS CUP' Final, Shanghai (rec) SPORTS Tennis
19:30 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
20:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL Sports magazine (R)
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
21:50 GERMANY - ENGLAND Friendly Football Match (L)
SPORTS Soccer
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 PRIMERA DIVISION Uelva - Barcelona (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:30 HANDBALL: CHAMPIONS LEAGUE A.S.E. Doukas - Bosna Sarajevo (rec)
05:00 AIRSPORTS WORLD SPORTS Aviation, Extreme Sports, Highlights
05:30 RUGBY: CELTIC RUGBY UNION Scotland - S. Africa SPORTS Rugby

novasports2

11:00 FREESPORTS WORLD SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
11:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Nancy - Panathinaikos (rec)
SPORTS Basketball
13:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Efes Pilsen - Panionios (rec)
SPORTS Basketball
15:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS 29th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
16:00 EXTREME SPORTS X-Games, Mexico (rec)
17:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP Panthrakikos - Xanthi (rec)

19:00 BUNDESLIGA Werder Bremen - Koln (rec) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 13th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
22:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Panionios - Larissa (rec)
00:00 FRIENDLY FOOTBALL MATCH Germany - England (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
02:00 GOLF TOURNAMENT: RYDER CUP Day 3, Kentucky (R) SPORTS Golf

novasports3

19:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Unicaja - Cibona (R) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Tau Ceramica - Lottomatica
Roma (R) SPORTS Basketball
23:00 novasports3
Again with you tomorrow at 19:00

ELVIS