Premiere listings: 20-11-2008



Premiere Satellite Television Guide



The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


########################


Premiere 1


03:45 - 04:45 Masters of Horror
06:25 - 08:00 The Ex
01:05 - 02:40 Broken Trail
10:55 - 12:50 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
06:10 - 08:00 Android Apocalypse
08:00 - 09:45 Believers
09:45 - 11:15 The Simpsons Movie
11:15 - 13:35 Spider-Man 3
13:35 - 15:15 Neues vom Wixxer
15:15 - 16:55 Schwere Jungs
16:55 - 18:30 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
18:30 - 19:55 Ein Freund von mir
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Surf's Up
21:40 - 21:55 Inside Premiere
21:55 - 23:20 The Simpsons Movie
23:20 - 01:15 Pan's Labyrinth
01:15 - 02:50 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
02:50 - 04:20 The Ex
04:20 - 06:20 Running with Scissors
16:10 - 17:55 The Nativity Story
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
06:25 - 09:15 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End

Premiere 2

07:55 - 10:45 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
13:30 - 15:05 Android Apocalypse
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
07:55 - 09:30 Meine schöne Bescherung
12:25 - 14:15 Lucky Number Slevin
12:20 - 13:55 Bandidas
07:10 - 09:00 Android Apocalypse
09:00 - 10:45 Believers
10:45 - 12:15 The Simpsons Movie
12:15 - 14:35 Spider-Man 3
14:35 - 16:15 Neues vom Wixxer
16:15 - 17:55 Schwere Jungs
17:55 - 19:30 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
19:30 - 20:55 Ein Freund von mir
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:40 Surf's Up
22:40 - 22:55 Inside Premiere
22:55 - 00:20 The Simpsons Movie
00:20 - 02:15 Pan's Labyrinth
02:15 - 03:50 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
03:50 - 05:20 The Ex
05:20 - 07:20 Running with Scissors
05:35 - 07:30 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
01:55 - 03:30 Crank
09:00 - 11:05 Becoming Jane

Premiere 3

20:15 - 22:10 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
03:25 - 05:25 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
06:15 - 08:25 Lucky You
08:25 - 10:05 Notes on a Scandal
10:05 - 11:20 Queer Duck: Der Film
11:20 - 12:55 Bandidas
12:55 - 15:05 The World's Fastest Indian
15:05 - 17:10 Lucky You
17:10 - 19:25 Spider-Man 3
19:25 - 19:55 Premiere in Serie - Nip/Tuck
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Angeklagt: Der Kampf einer Tochter
21:40 - 21:55 Inside Premiere
21:55 - 23:20 Shoot 'Em Up
23:20 - 01:00 The Grudge 2
01:00 - 02:40 Paradise Lost
02:40 - 04:25 Living & Dying
04:25 - 06:10 Angeklagt: Der Kampf einer Tochter
06:10 - 08:00 Android Apocalypse
07:55 - 10:40 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End

Premiere 4

01:35 - 03:05 Ab in den Knast
14:25 - 16:45 Blood Diamond
22:25 - 00:15 Perfect Stranger
07:45 - 10:10 Blood Diamond
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
06:20 - 07:50 Tödliche Verschwörung
07:50 - 09:25 Thumbsucker
09:25 - 11:20 Catch and Release
11:20 - 12:55 Pumpkinhead: Asche zu Asche
12:55 - 15:00 All the King's Men
15:00 - 16:40 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
16:40 - 18:10 Ab in den Knast
18:10 - 19:55 Eragon
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 300
22:10 - 23:45 Imagine Me and You
23:45 - 01:20 Thumbsucker
01:20 - 02:50 Tödliche Verschwörung
02:50 - 04:25 Scream and Run
04:25 - 06:25 300
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 8 Blickwinkel
07:00 - 08:50 Keinohrhasen
23:15 - 01:05 Keinohrhasen
03:30 - 04:55 8 Blickwinkel
00:00 - 00:00 Scrooged
16:00 - 17:25 8 Blickwinkel
06:30 - 08:05 Verliebt in die Braut
13:00 - 14:35 Verliebt in die Braut
22:30 - 00:05 Verliebt in die Braut
18:15 - 20:00 Daddy ohne Plan
03:30 - 04:55 8 Blickwinkel
15:30 - 17:05 War
23:30 - 01:05 Verliebt in die Braut
06:30 - 08:00 Hauptsache verliebt
06:30 - 08:05 Love Vegas - Extended Version
06:30 - 08:05 Verliebt in die Braut
06:30 - 08:05 Eastern Promises
07:00 - 08:30 Hauptsache verliebt
07:00 - 08:35 Eastern Promises
08:15 - 10:00 Stop Loss
08:30 - 10:00 Hauptsache verliebt
08:30 - 10:05 Love Vegas - Extended Version
08:30 - 10:05 Verliebt in die Braut
08:30 - 10:05 Eastern Promises
09:00 - 10:30 Hauptsache verliebt
09:00 - 10:35 Eastern Promises
10:30 - 12:00 Hauptsache verliebt
10:30 - 12:05 Love Vegas - Extended Version
10:30 - 12:05 Verliebt in die Braut
10:30 - 12:05 Eastern Promises
10:30 - 12:15 Stop Loss
11:00 - 12:30 Hauptsache verliebt
11:00 - 12:35 Love Vegas - Extended Version
11:00 - 12:35 Verliebt in die Braut
11:00 - 12:35 Eastern Promises
11:30 - 13:05 Eastern Promises
11:30 - 13:15 Stop Loss
12:30 - 14:00 Hauptsache verliebt
12:30 - 14:05 Love Vegas - Extended Version
12:30 - 14:05 Verliebt in die Braut
12:30 - 14:05 Eastern Promises
12:45 - 14:30 Stop Loss
13:00 - 14:30 Hauptsache verliebt
13:00 - 14:35 Love Vegas - Extended Version
13:00 - 14:35 Verliebt in die Braut
13:00 - 14:35 Eastern Promises
13:30 - 15:05 Eastern Promises
13:45 - 15:30 Stop Loss
14:30 - 16:00 Hauptsache verliebt
14:30 - 16:05 Love Vegas - Extended Version
14:30 - 16:05 Verliebt in die Braut
14:30 - 16:05 Eastern Promises
15:00 - 16:30 Hauptsache verliebt
15:00 - 16:35 Love Vegas - Extended Version
15:00 - 16:35 Verliebt in die Braut
15:00 - 16:35 Eastern Promises
15:00 - 16:45 Stop Loss
15:30 - 17:05 Eastern Promises
16:00 - 17:45 Stop Loss
16:30 - 18:00 Hauptsache verliebt
16:30 - 18:05 Love Vegas - Extended Version
16:30 - 18:05 Verliebt in die Braut
16:30 - 18:05 Eastern Promises
17:00 - 18:30 Hauptsache verliebt
17:00 - 18:35 Love Vegas - Extended Version
17:00 - 18:35 Verliebt in die Braut
17:00 - 18:35 Eastern Promises
17:15 - 19:00 Stop Loss
17:30 - 19:05 Eastern Promises
18:15 - 20:00 Stop Loss
18:30 - 20:00 Hauptsache verliebt
18:30 - 20:05 Love Vegas - Extended Version
18:30 - 20:05 Verliebt in die Braut
18:30 - 20:05 Eastern Promises
19:00 - 20:30 Hauptsache verliebt
19:00 - 20:35 Love Vegas - Extended Version
19:00 - 20:35 Verliebt in die Braut
19:00 - 20:35 Eastern Promises
19:30 - 21:05 Eastern Promises
19:30 - 21:15 Stop Loss
20:30 - 22:00 Hauptsache verliebt
20:30 - 22:05 Battlestar Galactica
20:30 - 22:05 The Hunchback of Notre Dame
20:30 - 22:15 Stop Loss
21:00 - 22:30 Hauptsache verliebt
21:00 - 22:35 Battlestar Galactica
21:00 - 22:35 Verliebt in die Braut
21:00 - 22:35 The Hunchback of Notre Dame
21:30 - 23:05 The Hunchback of Notre Dame
21:30 - 23:05 Eastern Promises
22:00 - 22:55 Masters of Horror
22:30 - 00:00 Hauptsache verliebt
22:30 - 00:05 Battlestar Galactica
22:30 - 00:05 Verliebt in die Braut
22:30 - 00:05 The Hunchback of Notre Dame
23:00 - 00:30 Hauptsache verliebt
23:00 - 00:35 Battlestar Galactica
23:00 - 00:35 The Hunchback of Notre Dame
23:30 - 01:05 The Hunchback of Notre Dame
10:30 - 12:05 Eastern Promises
21:00 - 22:35 Eastern Promises
08:30 - 10:05 Eastern Promises
23:00 - 00:30 Premonition
16:30 - 18:10 DWK 5 - Die wilden Kerle: Hinter dem Horizont
06:30 - 08:00 Premonition

Premiere Filmclassics

09:50 - 11:15 Live Wire
00:50 - 02:55 The Delta Force
02:50 - 04:25 Ghost in the Machine
13:30 - 15:05 Under Siege 2
07:50 - 09:30 Killer
09:30 - 11:00 Der Wixxer
11:00 - 12:35 Downdraft
12:35 - 14:05 Siegfried
14:05 - 15:50 Solitaire for 2
15:50 - 18:10 Brotherhood of the Wolf
18:10 - 19:55 Nightwatch
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Submerged
21:50 - 23:40 Made in America
23:40 - 01:30 Innocent Blood
01:30 - 03:20 Tightrope
03:20 - 04:55 Downdraft
04:55 - 06:30 Juice
22:20 - 23:55 Mr Wrong

Premiere Filmfest

00:05 - 02:10 After the Wedding
23:50 - 01:50 After the Wedding
20:15 - 22:05 The Disappearance of Garcia Lorca
06:20 - 08:00 A Walk in the Clouds
08:00 - 09:40 Riding High
09:40 - 11:25 Night Crossing
11:25 - 13:05 House of the Long Shadows
13:05 - 15:00 My Antonia
15:00 - 17:40 Bird
17:40 - 19:55 The Fisher King
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Swimming Pool
22:00 - 23:30 Les Misérables
23:30 - 00:50 Le Dîner de Cons
00:50 - 02:40 East of Eden
02:40 - 04:30 Smashing Time
04:30 - 06:35 Leidenschaften
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
17:50 - 19:55 After the Wedding

MGM

23:30 - 01:00 Supernova
23:40 - 00:55 Southwest Passage
18:40 - 20:15 Kuffs
22:20 - 23:55 In the Arms of a Killer
23:15 - 00:50 Timebomb
18:40 - 20:15 In the Arms of a Killer
14:00 - 15:30 Namu, the Killer Whale
03:55 - 05:20 Android

Sci Fi

21:45 - 22:35 The Reluctant Agent
19:25 - 20:15 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
04:00 - 04:45 Jeremiah
19:25 - 20:15 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
02:20 - 03:05 Die verlorene Welt
01:20 - 02:10 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
10:25 - 11:15 Raumschiff Enterprise
17:15 - 17:45 Godzilla - Die Serie
08:10 - 09:00 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:00 - 09:55 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
04:15 - 04:40 Godzilla - Die Serie
08:35 - 09:30 Der Junge vom anderen Stern
11:30 - 11:55 Galaxy Rangers
22:35 - 23:55 Das Grauen aus der Tiefe
13:35 - 15:05 Cosmic Shock

ELVIS