Nova TV Guide: 21-11-08.


Friday 21, November


###########################


novacinema1


07:55 BEAUTY AND THE BEAST MOVIE Family, Fantasy
09:35 THE LAST LEGION MOVIE Adventure, War
11:20 HOME ALONE 3 MOVIE Comedy, Family
13:05 HABANA BLUES MOVIE Drama, Musical
15:00 CSI: MIAMI VI - 15. Ambush

Crime series SERIES Crime
15:45 DRIVING LESSONS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
17:25 PERSONAL EFFECTS MOVIE Crime, Mystery
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 17. Life Among the Gorillas

Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
19:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 18. Nothing Good Happens After 2 am

Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
19:55 PAN'S LABYRINTH MOVIE Horror, Thriller
22:00 VACANCY

Horror, Premiere MOVIE Horror
23:30 C.S.I. VIII - 8. You Kill Me

Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
00:20 WE OWN THE NIGHT MOVIE Crime, Thriller
02:20 ASS DESTRUCTION

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:05 LIGHTSPEED

Science Fiction MOVIE Science Fiction
05:35 THE ROCK MOVIE Action

Friday 21, November


novacinema2


07:00 SPARKLE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
08:45 CURSE OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER MOVIE Adventure, Romance
10:40 THE SANDLOT 3 MOVIE Family
12:15 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
13:15 EVAN ALMIGHTY MOVIE Comedy, Family
14:55 BOYNTON BEACH CLUB MOVIE Comedy, Romance
16:40 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
17:15 THE QUEEN MOVIE True Story
19:00 THE GUARDIAN'S SON MOVIE Drama, Social
21:00 COOL MOVIE Comedy
22:50 WEDDING PARTY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
00:20 REVOLVER MOVIE Crime, Thriller
02:05 SEX AND DEATH 101 MOVIE Comedy
04:05 VAN WILDER 2 : THE RISE OF TAJ MOVIE Comedy
05:40 THE VALLEY OF LIGHT MOVIE Drama, Romance

Friday 21, November


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:30
19:30 THE MESSENGERS MOVIE Thriller
21:05 LAS VEGAS V - 10. The High Price Of Gas

Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
22:05 BABEL MOVIE Drama, Social
00:30 MARTA - TRESORS INTIMES

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:15 SUBMISSION L.A. MOVIE Thriller
03:50 WALKING TALL: LONE JUSTICE MOVIE Action
05:25 BLACK WIDOW MOVIE Crime, Thriller

Friday 21, November


novasports1


07:00 BASKETBALL: 2008/09 NCAA TOURNAMENT

Florida Gators - Bradley (R) SPORTS Basketball
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Panthrakikos - Xanthi (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

13th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
15:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

Columbus Crew - Chicago Fire (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 VIP

Konstantinos Michalos SPORTS Athletics, Interview
19:00 WOMEN'S BILLIARDS:'SAN DIEGO CLASSIC'

Final, Hofstatter - Fisher (rec) SPORTS Games
20:00 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
22:00 A1 CAR RACING

Highlights, China SPORTS Car Races
23:00 WRESTLING SPORTS Martial Arts
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
02:10 BUNDESLIGA

Karlsruher - Borussia Dortmund (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 MEN'S A1 WATERPOLO CHAMPIONSHIP

Ethnikos - Vouliagmeni (rec) SPORTS Water Sports
05:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

29th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer

Friday 21, November


novasports2


06:00 RUGBY: CELTIC RUGBY UNION

Scotland - S. Africa (rec) SPORTS Rugby
08:00 WOMEN'S BILLIARDS:'SAN DIEGO CLASSIC'

Final: Hofstatter-Fisher (rec) SPORTS Games
09:00 BUNDESLIGA

Werder Bremen - Koln (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Arsenal - Aston Villa (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panathinaikos - EA Patras (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

14th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
16:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

AEK - Panserraikos (R) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 15th Leg SPORTS Soccer
19:00 BUNDESLIGA

Bayer Leverkusen - Schalke (R) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 BUNDESLIGA SPORTS Soccer
21:30 KARLSRUHER - BORUSSIA DORTMUND

Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Uelva - Barcelona (R) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO

Flamengo - Palmeiras (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Lyon - Bordeaux (R) SPORTS Soccer

Friday 21, November


novasports3


07:00 novasports3

Again with you at 19:00
19:00 PANATHINAIKOS - MARKOPOULO

Women's A1 Volleyball Championship (L) SPORTS Volleyball
21:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Panathinaikos - Montepaschi Siena (R) SPORTS Basketball
23:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Avellino - Le Mans (R) SPORTS Basketball
01:00 novasports3

Again with you at 17:00

ELVIS