Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: eutelsat w2 16.0e

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    06-12-2006
    Posts
    16
    Uploads
    0

    eutelsat w2 16.0e

    can anybody give me any help why my humax says moving motor-eutelsat w2 16.0e....and its not moving the motor works its moved to other sats

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    27-02-2005
    Location
    ALIJÓ - PENAFIEL-PORTUGAL
    Posts
    15
    Uploads
    0

    Re: eutelsat w2 16.0e

    Quote Originally Posted by sammylad View Post
    can anybody give me any help why my humax says moving motor-eutelsat w2 16.0e....and its not moving the motor works its moved to other sats
    Hi

    Go Menu , service setting,, antenna setting and put motorised system DISABLED.
    xAU

    JMASG

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    06-12-2006
    Posts
    16
    Uploads
    0

    Re: eutelsat w2 16.0e

    hi i did that but there still is no signal

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    27-02-2005
    Location
    ALIJÓ - PENAFIEL-PORTUGAL
    Posts
    15
    Uploads
    0

    Re: eutelsat w2 16.0e

    Quote Originally Posted by sammylad View Post
    hi i did that but there still is no signal
    OK, then check the cable since Deco till LNB.
    If the probleme continue , check the alignament of sat.

    jmasg

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    06-12-2006
    Posts
    16
    Uploads
    0

    Re: eutelsat w2 16.0e

    can it be out ov line if it picks other sats up m8

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    27-02-2005
    Location
    ALIJÓ - PENAFIEL-PORTUGAL
    Posts
    15
    Uploads
    0

    Re: eutelsat w2 16.0e

    Quote Originally Posted by sammylad View Post
    can it be out ov line if it picks other sats up m8
    Hi. Excuse me but I don't understand what you are saying m8.
    My english is not good. Tell by other words.

    jmasg

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    06-12-2006
    Posts
    16
    Uploads
    0

    Re: eutelsat w2 16.0e

    my sat dish doesent seem to pick up eutelsat w2 16.0e....i was asking should it or not

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    27-02-2005
    Location
    ALIJÓ - PENAFIEL-PORTUGAL
    Posts
    15
    Uploads
    0

    Re: eutelsat w2 16.0e

    Quote Originally Posted by sammylad View Post
    my sat dish doesent seem to pick up eutelsat w2 16.0e....i was asking should it or not
    I think yes, because in my country, portugal, with an anttenne with 90 cm i can see all free channels of w2 in 16 e.
    is your antenne algned ?

    jmasg

Similar Threads

  1. Info NTV Plus on Eutelsat W4 at 36.0°E
    By uȠiӃ ζ in forum Albanian / Shqip
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 22-07-2009, 09:45:32
  2. Eutelsat W4 36E
    By bazor in forum Echolink
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 29-06-2009, 17:06:15
  3. + 2 in Eutelsat 16E
    By mastruzzu in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-03-2009, 23:54:34
  4. Eutelsat 16° e
    By bardolino in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-01-2009, 20:23:58
  5. Eutelsat W3a
    By MELENDOM in forum Spanish / Español
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 16-10-2006, 02:46:38

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •