Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: need help in my gamma plus card

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    22-11-2008
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    need help in my gamma plus card

    i have gamma plus card, i loaded a file on it and it was working, and i wanted to load another bin file that is working also, but while loading the file the computer shut down, when i tried to clean the card, it shows a pop up that the card is cleaned. but when i load any file, it doesn't continue!!! it writes me a msg that it failed while writing the card! please try again ... i tried every thing its not working! i just can clean the card, but i cant load any file on it! it starts loading like for 10% and then it stops!

    is there anyway to fix it?

  2. #2
    Senior Member michael318's Avatar
    Join Date
    11-06-2008
    Posts
    158
    Uploads
    0

    Re: need help in my gamma plus card

    try with gammaloader

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    22-11-2008
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Angry Re: need help in my gamma plus card

    i tried, it didn't work also, gamma plus can't be cleaned with gamma loader
    i couldn't find any solution on any forum or website ... maybe some ppl know but they dont want to help!!!

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    27-01-2006
    Posts
    21
    Uploads
    0

    Re: need help in my gamma plus card

    Quote Originally Posted by fox25 View Post
    i tried, it didn't work also, gamma plus can't be cleaned with gamma loader
    i couldn't find any solution on any forum or website ... maybe some ppl know but they dont want to help!!!
    dear fox try to use satiad loader un check os system
    give it try
    may this help
    thanks

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    11-07-2006
    Posts
    13
    Uploads
    0

    Re: need help in my gamma plus card

    gamma will not work with 2 providar

  6. #6
    New Member
    Join Date
    22-11-2008
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Re: need help in my gamma plus card

    also it did not work :(

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    27-01-2006
    Posts
    21
    Uploads
    0

    Cool Re: need help in my gamma plus card

    Quote Originally Posted by modifarid View Post
    gamma will not work with 2 providar
    WRONG STATMENT
    showtime and art working
    nov**a cy and gr working

  8. #8

    Re: need help in my gamma plus card

    Quote Originally Posted by madmee View Post
    WRONG STATMENT
    showtime and art working
    nov**a cy and gr working
    Yes this is true.

  9. #9

    Re: need help in my gamma plus card

    @fox 25

    Did you manage to solve your problem? I have a gamma plus card which was once succesfully programmed with h2 loader and since then when I try to programm it again or just clean it, I get the message: Card is not empty

    Thanks in advance

Similar Threads

  1. changing Cerebro Card,into gamma card?
    By Sandman77 in forum Cerebro Card
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 18-01-2010, 02:01:11
  2. card reader gia gamma card
    By stavros211 in forum Greek / Ελληνικά
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 23-07-2009, 00:29:34
  3. Digiturk 7e on gamma card (kebap card)
    By assy23 in forum Gamma Card
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-03-2009, 15:44:36

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •