Matches Broadcast on TV: 27-11-08.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#######################################


Thursday
27/11/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia -- : -- lech poznan - Poland Groups
Round: 3
Group H

TVP 2
Thursday
27/11/2008 17:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania -- : -- Barcelona - Spain Week: 6
Group B
Home match

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
C+Sport (Poland)
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Megasport
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
TV3 (Lietuva)
Thursday
27/11/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup Galatasaray - Turkey -- : -- Metalist - Ukraine Groups
Round: 3
Group B

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Thursday
27/11/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup Schalke 04 - Germany -- : -- Manchester City - England Groups
Round: 3
Group A

ZDF Germany
Five UK
Setanta Sport1
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Ukraine
YES Sport
Alfa TV Cyprus
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Thursday
27/11/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup N.E.C. Nijmegen - Netherlands -- : -- Tottenham Hotspur - England Groups
Round: 3
Group D

TELE SPORT
Nederland 3
Digit ALB
ITV 4
Thursday
27/11/2008 19:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Maccabi T.A. - Israel -- : -- Unicaja Malaga - Spain Week: 6
Group A
Home match

Israel 10 (Israel)
CT4 Sport
Serbia) Sport Klub)
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
ViaSat Sport 3
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Thursday
27/11/2008 19:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Le Mans - France -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece Week: 6
Group A
Home match

(C+Sport (France
Sport +
Thursday
27/11/2008 19:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Joventut Badalona - Spain -- : -- Tau Ceramica - Spain Week: 6
Group C
Home match

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
C+Sport (Poland)
S.Sport 4 Hellas
Thursday
27/11/2008 19:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Union Olimpija - Slovenia -- : -- Alba Berlin - Germany Week: 6
Group C
Home match

S.Sport 2 Hellas
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Thursday
27/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- FC Spartak Moskva - Russia Groups
Round: 3
Group D

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Thursday
27/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Olympiakos - Greece -- : -- Benfica - Portugal Groups
Round: 3
Group B

ANT 1 (Greece)
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +4
Thursday
27/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Sampdoria - Italy -- : -- VfB Stuttgart - Germany Groups
Round: 3
Group C

La 7
Thursday
27/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup FK Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Standard de Liege - Belgium Groups
Round: 3
Group C

Premiere Sport CL5
Premiere Sport CL8
RTS 1
Thursday
27/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Paris Saint-Germain - France -- : -- Racing de Santander - Spain Groups
Round: 3
Group A

Canal+ (Spain)
(C+Sport (France
Sport 2 Ukr
Thursday
27/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Club Bruges - Belgium -- : -- St.Etienne - France Groups
Round: 3
Group G

W9
Thursday
27/11/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Rosenborg BK - Norway -- : -- Valencia - Spain Groups
Round: 3
Group G

TV2 Zebra
Aljazeera Sport +3
Thursday
27/11/2008 20:00 UEFA Cup Deportivo La Coruna - Spain -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam - Netherlands Groups
Round: 3
Group H

TV4 Sport
Thursday
27/11/2008 20:00 UEFA Cup Hamburger SV - Germany -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands Groups
Round: 3
Group F

ZDF Germany
Nederland 3
Aljazeera Sport +1
Megasport
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Ukraine
Direct 8
Alfa TV Cyprus
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Thursday
27/11/2008 20:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Roma - Italy -- : -- Ülker Istanbul - Turkey Week: 6
Group C
Home match

Sky Sport 2
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Viasat Sport (Danmark)
Thursday
27/11/2008 20:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Milano - Italy -- : -- Panionios - Greece Week: 6
Group D
Home match

SuperSport 1
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Thursday
27/11/2008 20:05 UEFA Cup Portsmouth - England -- : -- AC Milan - Italy Groups
Round: 3
Group E

Dubai Sports 1
Saudi Sports
Polsat Sport
Five UK
Setanta Sport1
Digit ALB
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
YES Sport
Conto TV
Alsumaria
Thursday
27/11/2008 21:30 UEFA Cup Braga Sporting - Portugal -- : -- Wolfsburg - Germany Groups
Round: 3
Group E

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
NDR Fernsehen
Sport 2 Ukr

ELVIS