Nova TV Guide: 28-11-08.


Friday 28, November


########################



novacinema1


06:50 TOTALLY AWESOME MOVIE Comedy
08:25 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
09:15 GORILLAS IN THE MIST MOVIE Biography, True Story
11:25 FACING THE GIANTS MOVIE Drama
13:20 CHRISTMAS VACATION MOVIE Comedy, Family
15:00 CSI: MIAMI VI - 20. Down to the Wire Crime series SERIES Crime
15:50 CSI: MIAMI VI - 21. Going Ballistic Crime series SERIES Crime
16:40 THE PURSUIT OF HAPPYNESS MOVIE True Story
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 19. Mary The Paralegal Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
19:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 20. Best Prom Ever Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
19:55 PERFECT CRIME MOVIE Comedy, Crime
22:00 SCREAM AWARDS 2008 Awarding Ceremony, Premiere SHOW Awarding Ceremony
23:35 C.S.I. VIII - 9. Cockroaches Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
00:25 THE AIR I BREATHE MOVIE Crime, Drama
02:10 THE GOVERNESS Adult movie
04:00 SHEITAN Horror, Premiere MOVIE Horror
05:30 J'ATTENDS QUELQU' UN MOVIE Drama, Social


novacinema2

06:40 KLOPKA MOVIE Crime, Drama
08:25 I LOVE YOU, I LOVE YOU NOT MOVIE Drama, Romance
10:00 FRENCH KISS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
11:50 FIREHOUSE DOG MOVIE Comedy, Family
13:40 A CASA DE ALICE MOVIE Drama, Social
15:15 MATERIAL GIRLS MOVIE Comedy, Family
16:55 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
17:30 NOS JOURS HEUREUX MOVIE Comedy
19:15 OPEN WINDOW MOVIE Social, Thriller
21:00 HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX MOVIE Family, Fantasy
23:25 WAR MOVIE Action, Thriller
01:10 THE SISTERS MOVIE Drama, Social
03:05 BORAT MOVIE Comedy
04:30 DEATH PROOF MOVIE Adventure, Horror

novacinema3

Again with you at 19:05
19:05 BOBBY MOVIE True Story
21:05 LAS VEGAS V - 11. A Canon Carol Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
22:05 MR. BROOKS MOVIE Crime, Thriller
00:05 SVENSKA NYBORJARE 8 Adult movie
02:10 HALLOWEEN MOVIE Horror
04:10 THE HILLS HAVE EYES II MOVIE Horror
05:40 THE MESSENGERS MOVIE Thriller

novasports1

06:30 WOMEN'S SURFING Highlights, Sidney SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
07:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP 12th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE Sports Program (R) SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
10:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS 30th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OFI - AEK (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 RIGHT BY THE NET Sports Program (R) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
15:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Maroussi - Panionios (rec) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 VIP Lefteris Zagoritis SPORTS Athletics, Interview
19:00 BASKET TIME SPORTS Basketball
20:00 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
22:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Inter - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
02:10 WRESTLING WWE Raw (rec) SPORTS Martial Arts
03:10 BUNDESLIGA Hertha - Koln (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Larissa - Trikala 2000 (rec) SPORTS Basketball


novasports2

06:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Larissa - Trikala 2000 (rec) SPORTS Basketball
08:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 12th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
09:00 BUNDESLIGA Hamburg - Werder Bremen (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 PRIMERA DIVISION Real Madrid - Huelva (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE Paris Saint Germain - Lyon (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS 15th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
16:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Highlights, 16th Leg SPORTS Soccer
17:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Sporting Lisbon - Barcelona (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 BUNDESLIGA SPORTS Soccer
19:30 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Anorthosis - Werder Bremen (rec) SPORTS Soccer
21:30 HERTHA - KOLN Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:00 PRIMERA DIVISION La Coruna - Athletic Bilbao (R) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO Vasco Da Gama - Sao Paulo (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Aston Villa - Manchester Utd (R) SPORTS Soccer


novasports3

Again with you at 15:00
15:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Iraklis - Olympiacos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Union Olimpija - Alba Berlin (rec) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 RIGHT BY THE NET Sports Program (rec) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
20:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Milano - Panionios (rec) SPORTS Basketball
22:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Le Mans - Olympiacos (rec) SPORTS Basketball
00:00 novasports3

ELVIS