Matches Broadcast on TV


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Wednesday
03/12/2008 North African Cup of Cup Runners-up Khaleej Sart - Libya -- : -- MAS Maghrib A. Fès - Morocco Home match

ART Sport 3
Wednesday
03/12/2008 14:30 Morrocan Super League OCK Olympique de Khouribga -- : -- HUSA Hassania Agadir Week: 7
Away match

Maroc Sport
Wednesday
03/12/2008 16:35 Gulf Clubs Championship Al-Nasr - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia Final
Home match

ART Sport 4
Wednesday
03/12/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup FC Spartak Moskva - Russia -- : -- N.E.C. Nijmegen - Netherlands Groups
Round: 4
Group D

Sport (Russia)
Megasport
Wednesday
03/12/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup Udinese - Italy -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia Groups
Round: 4
Group D

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Digit ALB
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Wednesday
03/12/2008 18:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece -- : -- Avellino - Italy Week: 7
Group A
Home match

SuperSport 1
NTV plus Sport
Sky Sport IT Xtra
Wednesday
03/12/2008 18:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Panionios - Greece -- : -- Real Madrid - Spain Week: 7
Group D
Home match

S.Sport 2 Hellas
Tele Deporte
Wednesday
03/12/2008 18:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Prokom Trefl - Poland -- : -- Montepaschi - Italy Week: 7
Group B
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sport 1 Ukraine
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Wednesday
03/12/2008 19:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Le Mans - France -- : -- Unicaja Malaga - Spain Week: 7
Group A
Home match

Tele Deporte
S.Sport 4 Hellas
Wednesday
03/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Manchester City - England -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain - France Groups
Round: 4
Group A

M6
Digit ALB
ITV 4
Polsat Sport Extra
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
YES Sport
Sport.ro (Romania)
Wednesday
03/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands -- : -- Schalke 04 - Germany Groups
Round: 4
Group A

Polsat Sport
Nederland 3
Digit ALB
Wednesday
03/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Metalist - Ukraine -- : -- Olympiakos - Greece Groups
Round: 4
Group B

ANT 1 (Greece)
Wednesday
03/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Hertha Berlin - Germany -- : -- Galatasaray - Turkey Groups
Round: 4
Group B

TRT 1 Turkey
Digit ALB
Alfa TV Cyprus
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Wednesday
03/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Standard de Liege - Belgium -- : -- Sampdoria - Italy Groups
Round: 4
Group C

La 7
(Canvas (Belgium
Wednesday
03/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Sevilla - Spain -- : -- FK Partizan - Serbia Groups
Round: 4
Group C

Premiere Sport CL5
RTS 1
Wednesday
03/12/2008 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Efes Pilsen - Turkey Week: 7
Group D
Home match

S.Sport 3 Hellas
RTS 2
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Wednesday
03/12/2008 19:45 Italian Cup AC Milan -- : -- SS Lazio 1/8 Finals

RAI Uno Italy
7TV - Russia
C+Deporte 1
Eurosport France
Premiere Sport CL10
Premiere Sport CL2
Digit ALB
Sport 1 CZ
Sport TV 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Wednesday
03/12/2008 20:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Milano - Italy -- : -- CSKA - Russia Week: 7
Group D
Home match

Sky Sport 2
NTV+Sport

ELVIS