Nova TV Guide: 04-12-08.


Thursday 4, December


#######################


novacinema1

06:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
07:30 NOVA AT THE 49TH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL OF THESSALONIKI CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino - SHOW Entertainment
08:00 BIGGER THAN THE SKY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
09:45 WITNESS MOVIE Thriller
11:40 FREEDOM WRITERS MOVIE Drama, Social
13:55 CATCH A FIRE MOVIE Drama, Thriller
15:40 ERIN BROCKOVICH MOVIE True Story
17:55 POSSESSION MOVIE Drama, Romance
19:40 MALLRATS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
21:20 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
22:00 I COULD NEVER BE YOUR WOMAN MOVIE Comedy, Romance
23:40 BURN NOTICE - 12. Loose Ends (Part 2)

Spy Series SERIES Series, Spy
00:30 BABEL MOVIE Drama, Social
03:05 EDUCATING JOY

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:55 28 WEEKS LATER MOVIE Horror

Thursday 4, December


novacinema2


06:10 KLOPKA MOVIE Crime, Drama
07:55 BEHIND ENEMY LINES MOVIE Drama, War
09:40 AS YOU LIKE IT MOVIE Comedy, Romance
11:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:50 WHAT IF GOD WERE THE SUN? MOVIE Drama, Social
14:20 ENSEMBLE, C' EST TOUT

Romantic Drama MOVIE Drama, Romance
16:00 SHREK THE THIRD MOVIE Animation, Family
17:35 DU LEVANDE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
19:15 P.S. MOVIE Comedy, Romance
21:00 TRANSFORMERS MOVIE (Adventure), Science Fiction
23:25 JESSE STONE: NIGHT PASSAGE MOVIE Crime, Mystery
01:00 TURISTAS MOVIE Horror
02:35 LA SCONOSCIUTA MOVIE Drama, Mystery
04:35 FALSE ALARM MOVIE Comedy

Thursday 4, December


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:15
19:15 LADY IN THE WATER MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
21:05 C.S.I. VIII - 10. Lying Down with Dogs

Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
22:05 APOCALYPTO MOVIE Adventure
00:20 WEEDS - 4. Fashion of the Christ

Drama Series SERIES Drama
00:55 NO LIMIT - CASINO

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:30 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:25

Thursday 4, December


novasports1


07:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

13th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Panthrakikos - OFI (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 AIRSPORTS WORLD

Sports magazine (rec) SPORTS Aviation, Extreme Sports, Highlights
14:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
15:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Atletico Madrid - Santander (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 17th Leg SPORTS Soccer
18:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Panionios - Real Madrid (rec) SPORTS Basketball
20:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
20:30 BUNDESLIGA SPORTS Soccer
21:00 MACCABI TEL AVIV - CIBONA ZAGREB

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
00:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
01:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Barcelona - Nancy (rec) SPORTS Basketball
03:30 CAMPIONATO

Juventus - Reggina (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:30 FREESPORTS WORLD SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games

Thursday 4, December


novasports2


09:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Shinnik - Zenit (06/04/08) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Manchester City - Manchester Utd. (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Valencia - Betis (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 AIRSPORTS WORLD SPORTS Aviation, Extreme Sports, Highlights
15:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
16:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

15th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
17:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA: FINAL

Internacional - Estudiantes (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 VIP

Fotini Pipili SPORTS Athletics, Interview
20:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

16th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

14th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
21:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
22:00 LOTTOMATICA ROMA - ALBA BERLIN

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
00:00 BUNDESLIGA

Bayer Leverkusen - Bayern M. (R) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Middlesbrough - Newcastle (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 GOLF: OMEGA MISSION HILLS WORLD CUP

Day 4, China (rec) SPORTS Golf

Thursday 4, December


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 16:00
16:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Le Mans - Unicaja (rec) SPORTS Basketball
18:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Partizan Belgrade - Efes Pilsen (rec) SPORTS Basketball
20:00 novasports3

Again with you at 20:15
20:15 FENERBAHCE ULKER - TAU CERAMICA

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
22:15 novasports3

Again with you tomorrow at 14:15
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 14:15

ELVIS