Nova TV Guide:


Friday 5, December 2008


#############################


novacinema1


06:35 THE DEATH AND LIFE OF BOBBY Z MOVIE Crime, Mystery
08:10 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:50 THE GOOD NIGHT MOVIE Comedy, Romance
10:30 IDIOCRACY MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
11:55 MEET THE ROBINSONS MOVIE Animation, Family
13:35 SICKO MOVIE Documentary
15:40 DELTA FARCE MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
17:15 A TOUCH OF FATE MOVIE Drama, Romance
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 21.Milk Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
19:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 22. Come On Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
20:10 ART SCHOOL CONFIDENTIAL MOVIE Comedy
22:00 THE MIST Thriller - Sci-Fi, Premiere MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
00:05 C.S.I. VIII - 10. Lying Down with Dogs Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
00:55 WE OWN THE NIGHT MOVIE Crime, Thriller
02:55 IL RICATTO Adult movie
04:35 THE KINGDOM MOVIE Action, Thriller

novacinema2

06:10 DUANE HOPWOOD MOVIE Drama, Social
07:35 SPARKLE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
09:20 A BEE IN AUGUST MOVIE Comedy
10:55 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:25 BLADES OF GLORY MOVIE Comedy
13:00 CHANCES ARE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
14:50 MRS. HARRIS MOVIE True Story
16:30 ROCKY MOVIE Drama
18:45 WHEN NIETZSCHE WEPT MOVIE Costume Drama, Drama
20:30 NOVA AT THE 49TH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL OF THESSALONIKI CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino - SHOW Entertainment
21:00 ZODIAC MOVIE Crime, Thriller
23:40 THE HOTTEST STATE MOVIE Drama, Romance
01:40 MINI'S FIRST TIME MOVIE Comedy, Crime
03:10 CAPTIVITY MOVIE Crime, Thriller
04:35 TANGO & CASH MOVIE Action, Adventure, Crime

novacinema 3


19:25 THE CONTRACT MOVIE Crime, Thriller
21:05 LAS VEGAS V - 12. I Could Eat A Horse Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
22:05 THE VANISHING MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
23:55 WEEDS - 5. 'Lude Awakening Drama Series SERIES Drama
00:30 TOP MODEL Adult movie
02:05 THE DEAD GIRL MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
03:40 BUG MOVIE Horror
05:20 THE DEPARTED MOVIE Crime, Thriller

novasports1


06:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 13th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
07:00 BUNDESLIGA Werder Bremen - Eintracht (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE Sports Program (R) SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
10:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 14th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
11:00 CAMPIONATO Catania - Lecce (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD Sports Magazine (R) MAGAZINO Sports
14:30 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Olympiacos - Markopoulo (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
17:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 VIP Fotini Pipili SPORTS Athletics, Interview
19:00 BASKET TIME SPORTS Basketball
20:00 SNOWBOARD: FIS WORLD CUP Highlights, Switzerland SPORTS Extreme Sports, Highlights, Winter Sports
20:30 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:30 BAYERN MUNCHEN - HOFFENHEIM Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:25 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
02:10 WRESTLING WWE Raw (rec) SPORTS Martial Arts
04:10 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP PAOK - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball

novasports2

09:00 BUNDESLIGA Werder Bremen - Eintracht (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Tottenham - Everton (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 MEN'S A1 WATERPOLO CHAMPIONSHIP Vouliagmeni - Iraklis (rec) SPORTS Water Sports
14:30 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS 16th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
15:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 14th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
16:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Highlights, 17th Leg SPORTS Soccer
17:00 CAMPIONATO Roma - Fiorentina (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 BUNDESLIGA Stuttgart - Schalke (R) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 BUNDESLIGA SPORTS Soccer
21:30 FIA GT RACING Highlights, Argentina SPORTS Car Races
22:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
23:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
23:30 SAILIN 'Volvo Ocean Race' (rec) SPORTS Sailing
00:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
00:30 MEN'S A1 WATERPOLO CHAMPIONSHIP Vouliagmeni - Chios (rec) SPORTS Water Sports
02:00 RUGBY: ' HEINEKEN CUP' 3rd Round, Ulster Rugby-Scarlets (rec) SPORTS Rugby
04:00 PRIMERA DIVISION Getafe - Real Madrid (R) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

14:15 EUROPEAN GT3 CHAMPIONSHIP 1st Day, Dubai (L) SPORTS Car Races
16:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Lottomatica Roma - Alba Berlin (rec) SPORTS Basketball
18:00 PAOK - PANATHINAIKOS Men A1 Volleyball Championship (L) SPORTS Volleyball
21:00 IRAKLIS - LAMIA Men A1 Volleyball Championship (L) SPORTS Volleyball
23:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Olympiacos - Avellino (rec) SPORTS Basketball

ELVIS