Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: How can Diablo-module be programmed?

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    28-10-2008
    Posts
    12
    Uploads
    0

    How can Diablo-module be programmed?

    Can Diablo-module be programmed with different programmers (for example: a phoenix-programmer or a dynamite-programmer)?

    Madis.

  2. #2
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    14-06-2005
    Posts
    544
    Uploads
    2

    Post Re: How can Diablo-module be programmed?

    Quote Originally Posted by puhu View Post
    Can Diablo-module be programmed with different programmers (for example: a phoenix-programmer or a dynamite-programmer)?

    Madis.
    Ahhh no...
    Both the [Generic] Phoenix-Programmer, the Dynam!te(-Plus), and or Infinity USB, are all Card Burners (i.e. Fun, *C-D-D-A, Knot, Gama etc... etc...)

    The only way you could "re-program" a Diablo CAM (Be it the Wireless (zigBee), Light (Full Card Slot) or Wi-Fi (802.11) version, and then irregardless of whatever revision you might have e.g. 2.2 or 2.3.), is with either Duolabs' CAS2 Plus Programmer or the CAS3 Plus Programmer and the CAS Studio 8.3a Software.

    THERE IS NO OTHER WAY!!

    *Cebreo, Didem, Daytona And Anoconda

  3. #3

    Re: How can Diablo-module be programmed?

    Quote Originally Posted by Ichijoe View Post
    The only way you could "re-program" a Diablo CAM (Be it the Wireless (zigBee), Light (Full Card Slot) or Wi-Fi (802.11) version, and then irregardless of whatever revision you might have e.g. 2.2 or 2.3.), is with either Duolabs' CAS2 Plus Programmer or the CAS3 Plus Programmer and the CAS Studio 8.3a Software.
    And also the TwinBase!

  4. #4
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    14-06-2005
    Posts
    544
    Uploads
    2

    Re: How can Diablo-module be programmed?

    Quote Originally Posted by chris4799 View Post
    And also the TwinBase!
    Oh SNAP!!
    You got me.

    I hardly think of that thing as it's almost impossible to get hold of from my Local Satshop. I'm sure I could get one from a Webshop though, although I've never tried. Since my HTPC (VDR with Reelbox-eHD), really isn't able to use CAMs i.e. Driver Problems. So I'm stuck with a SoftCAM EMU and Smartmouse Reader on COM1.

Similar Threads

  1. Question Programmed Smart Card
    By manoubi in forum General Discussions: Smart Cards
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 27-12-2008, 20:02:50
  2. Programmed Smart Card
    By manoubi in forum General Discussions: Cardsharing
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 21-12-2008, 18:35:07
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-12-2008, 23:36:34
  4. Diablo Module Question
    By paizos in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23-03-2008, 12:54:34
  5. Tuto programmed une carte Gold and Fun
    By Bouzi in forum General Discussions: Smart Cards
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13-10-2007, 21:42:44

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •