Matches Broadcast on TV: 09-12-08.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Tuesday
09/12/2008 12:00 Syrian League Al-Wahda -- : -- Al-Ittihad Week: 8
Away match

ART Sport 1
Syrian TV 2 - Local
Tuesday
09/12/2008 16:00 ULEB Basketball Cup Unics Kazan - Russia -- : -- Dynamo Moscow - Russia League
Group B

EuroSport 2
Tuesday
09/12/2008 16:00 ULEB Basketball Cup Azovmash Mariupol - Ukraine -- : -- Lietuvos Rytas - Lithuania League
Group E

Megasport
Tuesday
09/12/2008 17:00 ULEB Basketball Cup Nymburk - Czech Republic -- : -- Bilbao - Spain League
Group H

CT 2
ETB sat
Tuesday
09/12/2008 17:00 ULEB Basketball Cup Panellinios - Greece -- : -- Bnei HaSharon - Israel League
Group D

Makedonia TV (Greece)
Tuesday
09/12/2008 17:30 ULEB Basketball Cup KK Buducnost - Serbia -- : -- Hemofarm - Serbia League
Group H

TV Montenegro
Tuesday
09/12/2008 17:30 ULEB Basketball Cup Lukoil - Bulgaria -- : -- Barons/LMT Riga - Latvia League
Group B

TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Tuesday
09/12/2008 17:40 ULEB Basketball Cup ASK Riga - Latvia -- : -- Maroussi - Greece League
Group A

EuroSport 2
LTV 7 (Latvia)
Tuesday
09/12/2008 18:30 ULEB Basketball Cup Crvena Zvezda - Serbia -- : -- Turow Zgorzeleg - Poland League
Group F

TVP 3 Regionalna
RTS 2
Tuesday
09/12/2008 19:00 ULEB Basketball Cup Aris - Greece -- : -- Turk Telekom - Turkey League
Group D

SKY TURK
Makedonia TV (Greece)
Tuesday
09/12/2008 19:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga Gummersbach -- : -- HSV Hamburg Week: 15
Away match

DSF Sport
Tuesday
09/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League AS Roma - Italy -- : -- Bordeaux - France Groups
Round: 6
Group A
Home match

ART Sport 1
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
Sport (Russia)
3+ Denmark
B 92
bTV (Bulgaria)
CT 2
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
TF1
ViaSat SportXtra
BH-TV1
Prva TV
Sky Sports Interactive
Sport.ro (Romania)
Tuesday
09/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League Chelsea - England -- : -- Cluj - Romania Groups
Round: 6
Group A
Home match

ART Sport 3
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Sky Calcio 3
RTE Network 2
ITV 1
NTV plus Sport
Pro TV International
ViaSat Sport 2
S.Sport 4 Hellas
Kiosque
Scottish TV
Ulster TV
TV6 (Sweden)
Sport 2 Ukr
Tuesday
09/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- Anorthosis Famagusta FC - Cyprus Groups
Round: 6
Group B
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 4
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
SuperSport 1
Sport (Russia)
NTV+Sport
Rustavi 2
Kiosque
Sport 1 Ukraine
CT4 Sport
Sport 1 NL
Sigma Sports 2 Hellas
ViaSat Sport 3
Sky Sports Interactive
ART Sport 3
2008/12/09 22:00
Tuesday
09/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League Werder Bremen - Germany -- : -- Internazionale - Italy Groups
Round: 6
Group B
Home match

ART Sport 2
Premiere Sport 1
Star TV Turkey
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Sky Sport Xtra
Sportmania
ViaSat Sport 2
Kiosque
Sport TV2
Sigma Sports 2 Hellas
Tuesday
09/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League FC Basel 1893 - Switzerland -- : -- Sporting Lisbon - Portugal Groups
Round: 6
Group C
Home match

SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Sky Calcio 6
RTP 1
TSI 1
ViaSat Xtra 3
Kiosque
ART Sport 4
2008/12/09 22:30
Tuesday
09/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League Barcelona - Spain -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine Groups
Round: 6
Group C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 5
TRK Ukraina
Sky Sports 2
ViaSat SportXtra
Kiosque
ART Sport 5
YES Sport
Sky Sports Interactive
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Tuesday
09/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands -- : -- Liverpool - England Groups
Round: 6
Group D
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 7
Nederland 3
Setanta Sport1
Viasat 3
ART Sport 6
ITV 4
TV2 Sport
YES Sport
Tuesday
09/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Champions League Marseille - France -- : -- Atletico de Madrid - Spain Groups
Round: 6
Group D
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 8
Antena 3
ViaSat SportXtra
Kiosque
NTV Plus Tennis
Sky Sports Interactive
ART Sport 5
2008/12/09 22:00
Tuesday
09/12/2008 19:45 ULEB Basketball Cup Pamesa Valencia - Spain -- : -- Artland Dragons - Germany League
Group G

EuroSport 2
Tuesday
09/12/2008 20:30 ULEB Basketball Cup Gran Canaria - Spain -- : -- ASVEL - France League
Group E

TV Canaria

ELVIS