Nova TV Guide 09-12-08.



Tuesday 9, December



###########################


novacinema1

06:45 BLACK WIDOW MOVIE Crime, Thriller
08:25 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:40 CATCH A FIRE MOVIE Drama, Thriller
10:25 THE WIZ MOVIE Musical
12:40 JACQUOU LE CROQUANT MOVIE Adventure, Costume Drama
15:15 POSSESSION MOVIE Drama, Romance
17:00 ANGEL -A MOVIE Comedy, Romance, Science Fiction
18:35 THE GREEK TYCOON MOVIE True Story
20:25 FALSE ALARM MOVIE Comedy
22:00 THE GOLDEN CHILD Cinema Forever! MOVIE Comedy, Mystery
23:35 SHARK II - 13. Bar Fight Legal Series SERIES Series
00:25 GOMEZ VS TAVARES MOVIE Action, Comedy
02:05 SUBLIME MOVIE Horror
04:00 ALONE WITH HER MOVIE Crime, Thriller
05:25 GRBAVICA MOVIE Drama, Social

novacinema2

06:35 RENO 911! MIAMI MOVIE Comedy
07:55 WHAT IF GOD WERE THE SUN? MOVIE Drama, Social
09:25 ZOOM MOVIE Adventure, Family
10:55 IMPY'S ISLAND MOVIE Animation, Family
12:25 MIGUEL AND WILLIAM MOVIE Comedy, Romance
14:10 AS YOU LIKE IT MOVIE Comedy, Romance
16:20 DU LEVANDE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
17:55 JESSE STONE: NIGHT PASSAGE MOVIE Crime, Mystery
19:25 THE MARSH MOVIE Thriller
21:00 EVENING MOVIE Drama, Romance
22:55 NOVA AT THE 49TH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL OF THESSALONIKI CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino - SHOW Entertainment
23:25 DIE HARD 4 MOVIE Action, Crime
01:30 THE MESSENGERS MOVIE Thriller
03:00 THE SISTERS MOVIE Drama, Social
04:55 TURISTAS MOVIE Horror

novacinema3

Again with you at 19:30
19:30 THE MARINE MOVIE Action, Thriller
21:05 BOSTON LEGAL III - 13. Dumping Bella Legal Series SERIES Crime
22:05 THE AIR I BREATHE MOVIE Crime, Drama
23:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
23:55 WEEDS - 7. Higher Education Drama Series SERIES Drama
00:30 TOXIC Adult movie MOVIE Adult

novasports1

07:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Iraklis - Lamia (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP Panionios - Larissa (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE! Sports Program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
15:00 BUNDESLIGA Schalke - Hertha (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 14th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 15th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
18:30 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
19:30 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
21:45 PANATHINAIKOS - ANORTHOSIS Champions League (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
02:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
03:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
03:30 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Panionios - Panellinios (rec) SPORTS Basketball
05:30 EUROPEAN GT3 CHAMPIONSHIP Day 1, Dubai (rec) SPORTS Car Races

novasports2

09:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP CSKA M. - Lokomotiv (20/04/08) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 RUGBY: HEINEKEN CUP Leicaster Tigers - Perpignan (R) SPORTS Rugby
13:00 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
13:30 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP PAOK - Asteras Tripolis (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:30 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS 16th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
16:30 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP Panionios - Larissa (rec) SPORTS Soccer
18:30 PRIMERA DIVISION Barcelona - Valencia (rec) SPORTS Soccer
20:30 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 14th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:45 WERDER BREMEN - INTER Champions League (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Barcelona - Shakhtar Donetsk (rec) SPORTS Soccer
01:45 SNOWBOARD: FIS WORLD CUP Highlights, Switzerland (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Highlights, Winter Sports
02:15 GOLF: 'NEDBANK GOLF CHALLENG Day 2, South Africa (rec) SPORTS Golf

novasports3


16:30 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Iraklis - Lamia (R) SPORTS Volleyball
18:30 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Panionios - Panellinios (R) SPORTS Basketball
20:30 RIGHT BY THE NET Sports Program (rec) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
21:45 ROMA - BORDEAUX Champions League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Eindhoven - Liverpool (rec) SPORTS Soccer

ELVIS