Nova TV Guide: 10-12-08.


Wednesday 10, December


#######################


novacinema1

07:00 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
07:40 WITNESS MOVIE Thriller
09:35 ERAGON MOVIE Adventure, Family, Science Fiction
11:20 STOMP THE YARD MOVIE Musical, Romance
13:20 ERIN BROCKOVICH MOVIE True Story
15:35 CATCH AND RELEASE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
17:30 SICKO MOVIE Documentary
19:35 CASINO ROYALE MOVIE Action, Adventure
22:00 WAITRESS

Romance - Comedy, Premiere MOVIE Comedy, Romance
23:50 BOSTON LEGAL III - 13. Dumping Bella

Legal Series SERIES Crime
00:40 VACANCY MOVIE Horror
02:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
02:30 L'ETUDIANTE INFIRMIERE

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:15 THE MIST MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller

Wednesday 10, December


novacinema2


06:30 THE INVISIBLE MOVIE Psychological Thriller
08:10 ARTHUR ET LES MINIMOYS MOVIE Animation, Family
09:55 BOYNTON BEACH CLUB MOVIE Comedy, Romance
11:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:10 SPARKLE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
14:00 GARFIELD GETS REAL MOVIE Animation, Family
15:20 BEHIND ENEMY LINES MOVIE Drama, War
17:05 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
17:40 MRS. HARRIS MOVIE True Story
19:20 MIAMI RHAPSODY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
21:00 HOLLYWOODLAND MOVIE Crime, Thriller
23:10 THE DEVIL'S OWN MOVIE Action, Crime
01:00 LA SCONOSCIUTA MOVIE Drama, Mystery
03:00 INSTINCT MOVIE Drama, Thriller
05:00 PRISONER MOVIE Horror

Wednesday 10, December


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 18:55
18:55 NOVA AT THE 49TH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL OF THESSALONIKI CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino - SHOW Entertainment
19:25 A SCANNER DARKLY MOVIE Animation, Science Fiction, Thriller
21:05 BURN NOTICE II - 1.Breaking and Entering

Spy Series SERIES Spy
22:05 THE KINGDOM MOVIE Action, Thriller
23:55 WEEDS - 8. The Punishment Light

Drama Series SERIES Drama
00:30 INNOCENCE VOL.4 - SWEET CHERRY

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:05 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:25

Wednesday 10, December


novasports1


07:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

14th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 BUNDESLIGA

Koln - Hamburg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Iraklis - Thrasyvoulos (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 RIGHT BY THE NET

Sports Program (R) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
14:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

16th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

West Ham - Tottenham (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

16th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

17th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
19:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

16th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
21:45 PORTO - ARSENAL

Champions League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
02:30 AIRSPORTS WORLD SPORTS Aviation, Extreme Sports, Highlights
03:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Unicaja Malaga - Olympiacos (rec) SPORTS Basketball
05:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

CSKA Moscow - Panionios (rec) SPORTS Basketball

Wednesday 10, December


novasports2


07:30 F1 POWERBOAT

World Championship, Abu Dhabi (R) SPORTS Motorized Sports
09:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Spartak ╠. - FC ╠oscow (27/04/08) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 RUGBY: HEINEKEN CUP

Bath Rugby - Glasgow Warriors (R) SPORTS Rugby
13:00 AIRSPORTS WORLD SPORTS Aviation, Extreme Sports, Highlights
13:30 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

OFI - Aris (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:30 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

14th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
16:30 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Iraklis - Thrasyvoulos (R) SPORTS Soccer
18:30 BUNDESLIGA

Koln - Hamburg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
20:30 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

16th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:45 STEAUA - FIORENTINA

Champions League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Manchester Utd - Aalborg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
01:45 F1 POWERBOAT

Highlights, Abu Dhabi - U.A.E. SPORTS Motorized Sports
02:15 GOLF: 'NEDBANK GOLF CHALLENGE'

Day 3, South Africa (rec) SPORTS Golf

Wednesday 10, December


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 16:30
16:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Alba Berlin - Fenerbahce Ulker (rec) SPORTS Basketball
18:30 EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Tribute
19:15 CSKA MOSCOW - PANIONIOS

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
21:15 novasports3

Again with you at 21:45
21:45 UNICAJA MALAGA - OLYMPIACOS

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Celtic - Villarreal (rec) SPORTS Soccer
01:45 novasports3

Again with you at 17:00

ELVIS