Nova TV Guide 12-12-08.


Friday 12, December



###############################


novacinema1

06:15 NOMAD MOVIE Drama, War
08:20 THE PORTRAIT OF A LADY MOVIE Adventure, Costume Drama, Drama, Social
10:45 BRIDGE TO TERABITHIA MOVIE Family, Science Fiction
12:20 A GOOD YEAR MOVIE Comedy, Romance
14:20 MOLLY: AN AMERICAN GIRL ON THE HOME FRONT MOVIE Family
15:50 THE ROBBER BRIDE MOVIE Crime, Mystery
17:25 FOUR MINUTES MOVIE True Story
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER II - 1.Where Were We Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
19:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER II - 2.The Scorpion and the Toad Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
19:55 PANDORA MOVIE Drama, Romance
21:35 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
22:00 JESSE STONE: DEATH IN PARADISE Crime - Mystery, Premiere MOVIE Crime, Mystery
23:30 C.S.I. VIII - 11. Bull Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
00:20 I KNOW WHO KILLED ME Crime - Thriller, Premiere MOVIE Crime, Thriller
02:20 MAXIMUM 2 Adult movie
05:20 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino

novacinema2

07:10 SPIDER-MAN 3 MOVIE (Adventure), Science Fiction
09:35 PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END MOVIE Adventure
12:25 ROCKY II MOVIE Drama
14:25 NIGHT AT THE MUSEUM MOVIE Adventure, Fantasy
16:15 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
16:50 I SPY MOVIE Action, Comedy
18:30 BLACK BOOK MOVIE Drama, War
21:00 MICHAEL CLAYTON MOVIE Political, Thriller
23:00 THE LOOKOUT MOVIE Crime, Thriller
00:40 THE TV SET MOVIE Comedy
02:10 RESIDENT EVIL: EXTINCTION MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
03:45 LIKE MINDS MOVIE Crime, Thriller
05:35 INSTINCT MOVIE Drama, Thriller

novacinema3

18:50 THE BANQUET MOVIE Adventure
21:05 LAS VEGAS V - 13. Three Babes, 100 Guns and A Fat Chick Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
22:05 BABEL MOVIE Drama, Social
00:25 WEEDS - 10. The Godmother Drama Series SERIES Drama
01:00 SEX FOR CASH (YASMINE) Adult movie
02:55 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
03:55 DAISY MOVIE Romance
05:40 INFAMOUS MOVIE True Story

novasports1

06:30 RUGBY: IRB AWARDS Highlights SPORTS Rugby
07:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE Marseille - Nice (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE Sports Program (R) SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
10:30 F1 POWERBOAT Highlights, Abu Dhabi-U.A.E. (R) SPORTS Motorized Sports
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP PAOK - Asteras Tripolis (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP 14th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Bolton - Chelsea (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 VIP Marios Salmas SPORTS Athletics, Interview
19:00 BASKET TIME SPORTS Basketball
20:00 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
22:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Panathinaikos - Anorthosis (R) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 BUNDESLIGA Dortmund - Gladbach (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
04:00 POWERBOAT UIM CLASS 1 Highlights, WPPA Mina Seyahi GP SPORTS Highlights, Motorized Sports
04:30 SNOWBOARD: FIS WORLD CUP Highlights, Sweden SPORTS Extreme Sports, Highlights, Winter Sports
05:00 FREESPORTS WORLD SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
05:30 F1 POWERBOAT World Championship, Sharjah-U.A.E. SPORTS Motorized Sports

novasports2

09:00 BUNDESLIGA Karlsruher - Werder Bremen (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2008/09 Gimnasia - Boca Juniors (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 MEN'S A1 WATERPOLO CHAMPIONSHIP Vouliagmeni - Chios (R) SPORTS Water Sports
14:30 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS 17th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
15:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 15th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
16:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Highlights, 18th Leg SPORTS Soccer
17:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Lyon - Bayern M. (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 BUNDESLIGA SPORTS Soccer
19:30 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE 6th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
21:30 BORUSSIA DORTMUND - GLADBACH Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
00:30 F1 POWERBOAT World Championship, Sharjah - U.A.E. SPORTS Motorized Sports
02:00 RUGBY: HEINEKEN CUP 4th Round, Llanelli-Ulster Rugby (rec) SPORTS Rugby
04:00 BILLIARDS: 'INTERNATIONAL SPEED POOL' 1st semi-final: Seng - Pearson (R) SPORTS Games
05:00 PRIMERA DIVISION Barcelona - Valencia (R) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Badalona - Lottomatica Roma (rec) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Unicaja Malaga - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Basketball
23:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE CSKA Moscow - Panionios (R) SPORTS Basketball

ELVIS