Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Gamma and Showtime

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-07-2008
    Posts
    160
    Uploads
    0

    Gamma and Showtime

    Hi
    I would like to know if there is any way to watch Showti** using my gamma card if yes by what means (which loader and .gam file).
    Thank you.

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    02-11-2008
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Gamma and Showtime

    Hi

    I have had big problems with showtime.
    The only way i could get it to work was to use.

    Emk2 Loader with the latest file 5th Dec.

    Mike

    Art is down on this file.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-07-2008
    Posts
    160
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Gamma and Showtime

    Thank you for your answer.The file is loaded and in the receiver for about 15 minutes on cinema1 but with no luck so far.
    I wonder if i have done everything in order.Have opened the loader hit "reset " button got the atr from the card, loaded the gam file and hit "send to card" button.A bunch of strings started sent to the card and after 1-2 minutes stoped sending i assumed the operation completed since i did't get any message as to the one of gammaloader 1,1 that "the card is succefully loaded".
    Did i follow the correct procedure???

  4. #4

    Re: Gamma and Showtime

    i tried the same file aswell i left it on showcinema1 for about 12 hours now but still no luck

  5. #5

    Unhappy Re: Gamma and Showtime

    having same problems too.. art clears but no show*** left for long hours

  6. #6

    Re: Gamma and Showtime

    same here

  7. #7

    Unhappy Re: Gamma and Showtime

    updating card in humax5400z i think you cant get a better embadded irdeto i am sure there is no good file out !

  8. #8

    Re: Gamma and Showtime

    go to this thread.....http://www.satsupreme.com/showthread.php?t=57868
    posted by morad_2002 and do the same procedure..works for me!

  9. #9

    Unhappy Re: Gamma and Showtime

    i tried file1 and 2 but still left for long hours and black screen ?? is it the card version? no luck though

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-07-2008
    Posts
    160
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Gamma and Showtime

    Quote Originally Posted by JFT View Post
    go to this thread.....http://www.satsupreme.com/showthread.php?t=57868
    posted by morad_2002 and do the same procedure..works for me!
    I have done the procedure as discribed but no luck.

Similar Threads

  1. what about Showtime on Gamma Card
    By ozo111 in forum Gamma Card
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 29-01-2009, 03:17:47
  2. why gamma has no support showtime?
    By usman in forum Gamma Card
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 23-12-2008, 16:26:17
  3. Showtime down with gamma?
    By cookie07 in forum Gamma Card
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 22-12-2008, 17:16:48
  4. showtime on gamma?
    By manoli27 in forum Gamma Card
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 19-12-2008, 01:54:17
  5. Showtime down on Gamma Card
    By ozo111 in forum Gamma Card
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 23-11-2008, 18:52:52

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •