Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: how do you reset the cas on CT 5000?

  1. #1

    how do you reset the cas on CT 5000?

    I tried by uploading the new firmware 155p but the old softcams are still there. i need to reset them all to blank and start anew.
    any suggestions?

  2. #2
    VIP Member
    Join Date

    Re: how do you reset the cas on CT 5000?

    Hello, go here in the Italian section and you'll find the reply. Bye

    Ciao, vai qui nella sezione italiana e troverai la risposta.

Similar Threads

  1. Password reset
    By joseml2004 in forum Humax
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 25-12-2009, 18:32:50
  2. reset password
    By bobe755 in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 14-10-2009, 21:25:18
  3. How can i reset abracadabra?
    By shafiqnaz in forum Abracadabra Card
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 26-06-2009, 19:41:02
  4. Technomate patch série 1000,5000,5000 Super 09/02/2009
    By loris. in forum French / Français
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-02-2009, 22:43:49
  5. Question starsat sr-x230u reset all...
    By supertecnico in forum Satstar
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17-11-2008, 13:16:11

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts