Nova TV Guide 14-12-08.


Sunday 14, December



###########################


novacinema1

06:05 DELTA FARCE MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
07:35 MEET THE ROBINSONS MOVIE Animation, Family
09:10 SUNSHINE MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
11:15 THE GOLDEN CHILD MOVIE Comedy, Mystery
12:50 KEEPING THE FAITH MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:00 LAS VEGAS V - 12. I Could Eat A Horse Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
15:50 BOSTON LEGAL III - 13. Dumping Bella Legal Series SERIES Crime
16:40 C.S.I. VIII - 11. Bull Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
17:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
18:15 WAITRESS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
20:05 A MIGHTY HEART MOVIE True Story
22:00 BEOWULF Adventure - Fiction, Premiere MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
00:05 HANNIBAL RISING MOVIE Horror
02:05 VACANCY MOVIE Horror
03:30 NINN WORX PUSSY KAT Adult movie
05:50 CHROMOPHOBIA MOVIE Drama, Social

novacinema2

07:05 THE HOLIDAY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
09:20 THE SANDLOT 3 MOVIE Family
10:55 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:45 SHREK THE THIRD MOVIE Animation, Family
13:20 ALL YOU' VE GOT MOVIE Adventure, Youth
15:00 MAN OF THE YEAR MOVIE Comedy, Political
17:00 I COULD NEVER BE YOUR WOMAN Movies for the Ladies MOVIE Comedy, Romance
18:35 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
19:05 WITNESS MOVIE Thriller
21:00 THE MESSENGERS MOVIE Thriller
22:35 ANGEL -A MOVIE Comedy, Romance, Science Fiction
00:10 GIA MOVIE True Story
02:15 TURISTAS MOVIE Horror
03:50 RISING SUN MOVIE Crime, Mystery

novacinema3

06:00 THE GOOD SHEPHERD MOVIE Political, Thriller
08:45 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
09:30 JESSE STONE: NIGHT PASSAGE MOVIE Crime, Mystery
11:00 NATIONAL SECURITY MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
12:30 DEATH OF A PRESIDENT MOVIE Crime, Documentary
14:10 LADY IN THE WATER MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
16:00 PERFECT CRIME MOVIE Comedy, Crime
17:45 THE DUKES OF HAZZARD: THE BEGINNING MOVIE Action, Comedy
19:25 THE CONTRACTOR MOVIE Action
21:05 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER II - 4.Ted Mosby, Architect Romance Series SERIES Romance
21:35 WITHOUT A TRACE IV - 13. Rage Crime - series SERIES Crime
22:30 BAD COMPANY MOVIE Action
00:30 NORDISKA SOTSAKER 2 Adult movie MOVIE Adult
03:00 APOCALYPTO MOVIE Adventure
05:15 novacinema3

novasports1

07:00 RUGBY: HEINEKEN CUP Harlequins - Srade Francais (rec) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports
10:00 VIP Marios Salmas (R) SPORTS Athletics, Interview
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP PAOK - Xanthi (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 SUPERGOAL Sports show (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
15:00 TIME OF THE CHAMPIONS SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
16:45 THRASIVOULOS - PANIONIOS 2008/09 O.P.A.P. Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 ERGOTELIS - OFI 2008/09 O.P.A.P. Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 TIME OF THE CHAMPIONS SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
01:00 novasports TODAY Juventus - Milan (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP PAOK - AEK (rec) SPORTS Basketball
05:00 BILLIARDS: 'INTERNATIONAL SPEED POOL' 1st semi-final: Seng - Pearson (rec) SPORTS Games

novasports2

07:00 CAMPIONATO Bologna - Torino (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 EXTREME SPORTS X-Games, Mexico (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games
10:00 novasports SPECIAL Juventus - Milan (12/03/06) SPORTS Soccer
12:00 novasports SPECIAL Juventus - Milan (12/04/08) SPORTS Soccer
14:00 F1 POWERBOAT World Championship,Sharjah - U.A.E. SPORTS Motorized Sports
15:30 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Panathinaikos - Olympiacos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 CHELSEA - WEST HAM Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 SEVILLA - VILLARREAL Primera Division (L) SPORTS Soccer
22:00 ATLETICO MADRID - BETIS Primera Division (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 BUNDESLIGA Hoffenheim - Schalke (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 RUGBY: HEINEKEN CUP 4th Round, Wasps - Edinburgh (rec) SPORTS Rugby
04:00 VIP Marios Salmas (R) SPORTS Athletics, Interview
05:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Middlesbrough - Arsenal (rec) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Olympiacos - Iralklis (R) SPORTS Volleyball
17:00 PAOK - AEK Men A1 Basketball Championship (L) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 novasports3
21:20 BOCA JUNIORS - COLON Argentinian Soccer Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:20 novasports3

ELVIS