Premiere listings 14-12-2008



Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice



#################################


Premiere 1

06:10 - 08:15 Pan's Labyrinth
08:15 - 09:40 Them
09:40 - 12:30 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
12:30 - 14:20 Fearless
14:20 - 16:05 The Grudge 2
16:05 - 17:40 Deck the Halls
17:40 - 19:45 The World's Fastest Indian
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:10 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
22:10 - 22:40 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Richard Chamberlain
22:40 - 22:45 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:45 - 01:35 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
01:35 - 03:25 Saw III
03:25 - 05:25 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
05:25 - 06:50 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika

Premiere 2

07:10 - 09:15 Pan's Labyrinth
09:15 - 10:40 Them
10:40 - 13:30 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
13:30 - 15:20 Fearless
15:20 - 17:05 The Grudge 2
17:05 - 18:40 Deck the Halls
18:40 - 20:45 The World's Fastest Indian
20:45 - 21:15 Premiere Showpalast
21:15 - 23:10 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
23:10 - 23:45 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Richard Chamberlain
23:45 - 02:35 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
02:35 - 04:25 Saw III
04:25 - 06:25 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry

Premiere 3

06:10 - 07:45 Weihnachten in Handschellen
07:45 - 09:20 California Volleygirls
09:10 - 10:05 An American Haunting
10:55 - 12:20 Ein Freund von mir
12:20 - 13:50 Weihnachten in Handschellen
13:50 - 15:10 Them
15:10 - 16:45 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause
16:45 - 18:15 An American Haunting
18:15 - 19:55 Fearless
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:15 The Brave One
22:15 - 22:20 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:20 - 00:05 The Grudge 2
00:05 - 02:15 Shooter
02:15 - 04:00 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause
04:00 - 06:05 The Brave One

Premiere 4

06:35 - 07:50 Queer Duck: Der Film
07:50 - 09:50 Hot Fuzz
09:50 - 11:25 Imagine Me and You
11:25 - 13:00 Nacho Libre
13:00 - 14:40 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
14:40 - 16:30 Night at the Museum
16:30 - 18:00 Relative Strangers
18:00 - 19:45 Step Up
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:20 Die Hard 4.0
22:20 - 22:25 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:25 - 00:25 Hot Fuzz
00:25 - 02:10 The Queen
02:10 - 03:45 Nacho Libre
03:45 - 05:30 Step Up
05:30 - 07:00 Relative Strangers

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 08:30 Sex and the City
06:30 - 08:05 Eastern Promises
06:30 - 08:15 Daddy ohne Plan
06:30 - 08:25 Im Tal von Elah
07:00 - 08:45 Get Smart
07:00 - 08:55 Im Tal von Elah
07:15 - 09:30 Sex and the City
08:30 - 10:05 Eastern Promises
08:45 - 10:30 Daddy ohne Plan
08:45 - 10:40 Im Tal von Elah
09:00 - 11:15 Sex and the City
09:15 - 11:00 Get Smart
09:15 - 11:10 Im Tal von Elah
10:00 - 12:15 Sex and the City
10:30 - 12:05 Eastern Promises
10:45 - 12:30 Get Smart
11:00 - 12:35 Eastern Promises
11:00 - 12:35 Untraceable - Jeder Klick kann töten
11:00 - 12:45 Daddy ohne Plan
11:00 - 12:55 Im Tal von Elah
11:30 - 13:15 Get Smart
12:30 - 14:05 Eastern Promises
12:30 - 14:25 Im Tal von Elah
12:45 - 15:00 Sex and the City
13:15 - 15:00 Daddy ohne Plan
13:45 - 15:30 Get Smart
14:30 - 16:05 Eastern Promises
14:45 - 16:40 Im Tal von Elah
15:30 - 17:45 Sex and the City
16:30 - 18:05 Eastern Promises
16:30 - 18:15 Get Smart
16:30 - 18:25 Im Tal von Elah
17:00 - 18:35 Untraceable - Jeder Klick kann töten
17:00 - 18:35 Eastern Promises
17:00 - 18:55 Im Tal von Elah
18:15 - 20:30 Sex and the City
18:30 - 20:05 Eastern Promises
18:45 - 20:30 Get Smart
18:45 - 20:40 Im Tal von Elah
19:00 - 20:35 Untraceable - Jeder Klick kann töten
19:00 - 20:35 Eastern Promises
19:15 - 21:10 Im Tal von Elah
20:30 - 22:05 Untraceable - Jeder Klick kann töten
20:30 - 22:05 Eastern Promises
20:30 - 22:15 Get Smart
20:30 - 22:25 Im Tal von Elah
20:30 - 22:45 Sex and the City
21:00 - 22:35 Untraceable - Jeder Klick kann töten
21:00 - 22:35 Eastern Promises
21:00 - 22:45 Get Smart
21:00 - 22:55 Im Tal von Elah
21:00 - 23:15 Sex and the City
21:30 - 23:25 Im Tal von Elah
22:30 - 00:05 Untraceable - Jeder Klick kann töten
22:30 - 00:05 Eastern Promises
22:45 - 00:40 Im Tal von Elah
23:00 - 00:35 Untraceable - Jeder Klick kann töten
23:00 - 00:35 Eastern Promises
23:15 - 01:00 Get Smart
23:15 - 01:10 Im Tal von Elah
23:15 - 01:30 Sex and the City
23:45 - 02:00 Sex and the City
00:30 - 01:30 Live Wrestling: WWE
00:30 - 02:05 Untraceable - Jeder Klick kann töten
00:30 - 02:05 Eastern Promises
01:00 - 02:55 Im Tal von Elah
01:30 - 02:00 Live Wrestling
01:30 - 03:25 Im Tal von Elah
02:00 - 04:15 Sex and the City
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling
02:30 - 04:05 Untraceable - Jeder Klick kann töten
02:30 - 04:05 Eastern Promises
02:30 - 04:45 Sex and the City
03:15 - 05:10 Im Tal von Elah
03:45 - 05:40 Im Tal von Elah

Premiere Filmclassics

06:55 - 08:25 Theodore Rex
08:25 - 10:15 Nightwatch
10:15 - 12:45 Terminator 2: Judgment Day
12:45 - 14:55 Die weiße Massai
14:55 - 16:25 Heavy Metal
16:25 - 18:15 Falling Down
18:15 - 19:45 Theodore Rex
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:50 Fanfan la Tulipe
21:50 - 21:55 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:55 - 23:30 Submerged
23:30 - 00:55 Live Wire
00:55 - 02:45 Hangman's Curse - Fluch des Henkers
02:45 - 04:30 976-EVIL
04:30 - 06:40 Die weiße Massai

Premiere Filmfest

07:25 - 09:15 Power
09:15 - 10:40 Liebelei
10:40 - 12:35 Water
12:35 - 14:25 The Border
14:25 - 16:35 Silverado
16:35 - 18:10 Diebe der Nacht
18:10 - 19:45 Little Odessa
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 Goya's Ghosts
22:05 - 22:10 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:10 - 00:00 The Conversation
00:00 - 01:45 Before Winter Comes
01:45 - 03:35 Prancer
03:35 - 05:10 Muxmäuschenstill
05:10 - 07:10 Head-On

MGM

06:50 - 08:25 Odds against Tomorrow
08:25 - 10:00 High Spirits
10:00 - 11:41 Wuthering Heights
11:41 - 14:50 Exodus
14:50 - 16:25 Breakheart Pass
16:25 - 18:00 The Defiant Ones
18:00 - 20:18 Solomon and Sheba
20:18 - 22:27 The Man in the Iron Mask
22:27 - 00:30 Khartoum
00:30 - 02:05 Spellbinder
02:05 - 03:55 The Satan Bug
03:55 - 05:35 The Honkers
05:35 - 06:55 Hollywood Shuffle

Sci Fi

06:55 - 08:30 Piranha
08:30 - 09:20 Der Junge vom anderen Stern
09:20 - 09:45 Bravestarr
09:45 - 10:10 Bravestarr
10:10 - 10:55 Battlestar Galactica
10:55 - 11:20 Galaxy Rangers
11:20 - 11:45 Galaxy Rangers
11:45 - 13:15 Dark Drive
13:15 - 15:05 Explorers
15:05 - 15:30 Bravestarr
15:30 - 16:00 Bravestarr
16:00 - 16:50 Battlestar Galactica
16:50 - 17:15 Galaxy Rangers
17:15 - 17:45 Galaxy Rangers
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
19:25 - 20:15 Battlestar Galactica
20:15 - 21:45 Snake Man
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:30 The Black Hole
23:30 - 01:05 The Invader
01:05 - 02:55 Explorers
02:55 - 03:40 Battlestar Galactica
03:40 - 05:05 The Black Hole

ELVIS