Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: b*ss on CLARKE TECH 5000 plus

  1. #1

    Question b*ss on CLARKE TECH 5000 plus

    Could someone help me to activate b*ss k*y input in CTECH 5000 plus.
    The b*ss menu 8280 show OFF. How to change in ON ?
    Thanks

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    03-04-2005
    Location
    oporto
    Posts
    125
    Uploads
    0

    Re: b*ss on CLARKE TECH 5000 plus

    You must put in a BISS CHANNEL and then 8280

  3. #3
    Super Moderator torrent208's Avatar
    Join Date
    09-02-2008
    Location
    ici et ailleurs
    Posts
    7,786
    Uploads
    274

    Re: b*ss on CLARKE TECH 5000 plus

    you must stay on channel encrypted in biss then 8280 and enter the key.

  4. #4
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    29-03-2005
    Posts
    5,110
    Uploads
    0

    Re: b*ss on CLARKE TECH 5000 plus

    Quote Originally Posted by syeknuf View Post
    Could someone help me to activate b*ss k*y input in CTECH 5000 plus.
    The b*ss menu 8280 show OFF. How to change in ON ?
    Thanks
    Hello, you can find the reply here in the Italian section. Bye !
    Ciao troverai la risposta qui, nella sezione italiana.

Similar Threads

  1. Update clarke tech 5000-c plus
    By mobulidae in forum Clarke-Tech / Xtrend
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14-11-2009, 14:40:50
  2. Question Clarke Tech HD 5000 C plus
    By syeknuf in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 55
    Last Post: 19-03-2009, 14:17:13
  3. Question b*ss on CLARKE TECH 5000 plus
    By syeknuf in forum BISS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14-12-2008, 17:14:34
  4. Clarke-tech 5000 hd
    By anterocouto in forum Portuguese / PortuguÍs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-08-2008, 20:08:21

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •