Nova TV Guide: 15-12-08.


Monday 15, December


#######################


novacinema1


08:10 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:30 JACQUOU LE CROQUANT MOVIE Adventure, Costume Drama
11:00 POSSESSION MOVIE Drama, Romance
12:45 CHAIN REACTION MOVIE Action, Thriller
14:35 STOMP THE YARD MOVIE Musical, Romance
16:35 CATCH A FIRE MOVIE Drama, Thriller
18:20 WILD HOGS MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
20:05 CATCH AND RELEASE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
22:00 LIONS FOR LAMBS

Political Thriller, Premiere MOVIE Political, Thriller
23:35 LAS VEGAS V - 13. Three Babes, 100 Guns and A Fat Chick

Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
00:25 AMERICAN PIE PRESENTS: BETA HOUSE MOVIE Comedy
01:55 28 WEEKS LATER MOVIE Horror
03:35 MGR 43 DENTRO VALENTINA

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
05:20 THE LONELY GUY MOVIE Comedy

Monday 15, December


novacinema2


06:00 HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS MOVIE Adventure, Fantasy
08:40 SYDNEY WHITE AND THE SEVEN DORKS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
10:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
10:55 ARTHUR ET LES MINIMOYS MOVIE Animation, Family
12:40 EVENING MOVIE Drama, Romance
14:40 WHAT DREAMS MAY COME MOVIE Fantasy, Romance
16:35 CINEMA, CINEMA, CINEMA MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
17:10 THE GOOD NIGHT MOVIE Comedy, Romance
18:55 BEOWULF MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
21:00 I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY MOVIE Drama, Romance
23:00 L' AVION

Drama - Fantasy, Premiere MOVIE Drama, Science Fiction
00:40 THE HOUSE NEXT DOOR MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
02:10 JACKASS NUMBER TWO MOVIE Comedy
03:45 WAR MOVIE Action, Thriller
05:40 GRBAVICA MOVIE Drama, Social

Monday 15, December


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:20
19:20 THE INVISIBLE MOVIE Psychological Thriller
21:05 SHARK II - 14. Leaving Las Vegas

Legal Series SERIES Series
22:05 SCREAM AWARDS 2008 SHOW Awarding Ceremony
23:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
23:55 WEEDS II - 1. Corn Snake

Drama Series SERIES Drama
00:30 GRAND SLAM 2

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:05 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:20

Monday 15, December


novasports1


06:00 ALPINE SKIING: WORLD CUP

Highlights, Canada & USA SPORTS Winter Sports
06:30 AIRSPORTS WORLD

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Aviation, Extreme Sports, Highlights
07:00 RUGBY: HEINEKEN CUP

4th round, Wasps - Edinburgh (rec) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 EUROPEAN GT3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Day 1, Dubai (R) SPORTS Car Races
10:30 SAILING

'Volvo Ocean Race' (R) SPORTS Sailing
11:00 TIME OF THE CHAMPIONS

Sports program (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Liverpool - Hull City (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Xanthi (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 novasports BEST

Ergotelis - OFI SPORTS Soccer
21:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

17th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
22:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
23:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE! SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panathinaikos - Olympiacos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
03:45 PRIMERA DIVISION

Atletico Madrid - Betis (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:30 TABLE TENNIS: 'ITTF PRO TOUR FINALS'

Men-Women Double Finals (rec) SPORTS Games

Monday 15, December


novasports2


07:00 BUNDESLIGA

Hertha - Karlsruher (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Spartak Moscow - Shinnik (06/05/08) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 TENNIS: 'MASTERS CUP'

Day 3, Shanghai (11/11/08) SPORTS Tennis
16:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2008/09

19th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

17th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
19:00 novasports BEST

Barcelona - Real Madrid SPORTS Soccer
21:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
22:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Tottenham - Manchester Utd. (R) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Lyon - Marseille (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - AEK (rec) SPORTS Basketball
04:00 BILLIARDS: 'INTERNATIONAL SPEED POOL'

1st semi-final: Seng - Pearson (R) SPORTS Games
05:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

New England - LA Galaxy (30/08/08) SPORTS Soccer

Monday 15, December


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 18:00
18:00 ARIS - EA PATRAS

Men A1 Volleyball Championship (L) SPORTS Volleyball
20:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panathinaikos - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Volleyball
22:00 POWERBOAT UIM CLASS 1

Highlights, Mina Seyahi GP SPORTS Highlights, Motorized Sports
22:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
23:00 WRESTLING

WWE Raw (rec) SPORTS Martial Arts
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS