Premiere listings 17-12-2008



Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


#################################

Premiere 1


06:40 - 08:15 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause
08:15 - 10:00 Broken Bridges
10:00 - 11:25 Ein Freund von mir
11:25 - 13:15 Lucky Number Slevin
13:15 - 14:45 Weihnachten in Handschellen
14:45 - 16:30 Broken Bridges
16:30 - 18:00 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause
18:00 - 19:25 Secuestro Express
19:25 - 19:55 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Richard Chamberlain
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Die Schneekugel
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:30 The Simpsons Movie
23:30 - 01:20 Lucky Number Slevin
01:20 - 02:55 Chupacabra: Dark Seas
02:55 - 04:25 Weihnachten in Handschellen
04:25 - 06:00 Die Schneekugel

Premiere 2

06:05 - 07:40 California Volleygirls
07:40 - 09:15 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause
09:15 - 11:00 Broken Bridges
11:00 - 12:25 Ein Freund von mir
12:25 - 14:15 Lucky Number Slevin
14:15 - 15:45 Weihnachten in Handschellen
15:45 - 17:30 Broken Bridges
17:30 - 19:00 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause
19:00 - 20:25 Secuestro Express
20:25 - 20:55 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Richard Chamberlain
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 Die Schneekugel
22:45 - 23:00 Inside Premiere
23:00 - 00:30 The Simpsons Movie
00:30 - 02:20 Lucky Number Slevin
02:20 - 03:55 Chupacabra: Dark Seas
03:55 - 05:30 Weihnachten in Handschellen
05:30 - 07:00 Die Schneekugel

Premiere 3

07:25 - 09:00 Vergeltung
09:00 - 10:55 Fracture
10:55 - 13:15 Spider-Man 3
13:15 - 14:55 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
14:55 - 16:30 California Volleygirls
16:30 - 18:30 Pan's Labyrinth
18:30 - 19:55 Vergeltung
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 The Kingdom
22:00 - 22:15 Inside Premiere
22:15 - 00:10 Fracture
00:10 - 01:45 Die Fährte des Grauens
01:45 - 03:15 jackass number two
03:15 - 05:05 The Kingdom
05:05 - 06:40 California Volleygirls

Premiere 4

06:20 - 07:55 Code Name: the Cleaner
07:55 - 09:30 Butterfly Effect 2
09:30 - 11:10 Waist Deep
11:10 - 13:15 Gridiron Gang
13:15 - 15:05 Lonely Hearts
15:05 - 16:45 Newcomer - Tausche Ruhm gegen Liebe
16:45 - 18:20 Butterfly Effect 2
18:20 - 19:55 Code Name: the Cleaner
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 The Grudge
21:45 - 23:30 The Grudge 2
23:30 - 01:05 Waist Deep
01:05 - 02:40 Adrift
02:40 - 04:10 The Grudge
04:10 - 05:55 The Grudge 2
05:55 - 07:50 TKKG - Das Geheimnis um die rätselhafte Mind-Machine

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:00 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
06:30 - 08:05 Eastern Promises
07:00 - 08:25 The Cottage
07:00 - 08:30 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
07:00 - 08:45 Get Smart
07:30 - 09:25 Im Tal von Elah
08:00 - 09:55 Im Tal von Elah
08:30 - 10:00 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
08:30 - 10:05 Eastern Promises
08:45 - 10:10 The Cottage
09:00 - 10:30 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
09:15 - 11:00 Get Smart
09:45 - 11:40 Im Tal von Elah
10:15 - 12:10 Im Tal von Elah
10:30 - 11:55 The Cottage
10:30 - 12:00 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
10:30 - 12:05 Eastern Promises
11:00 - 12:30 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
11:00 - 12:35 Eastern Promises
11:30 - 13:15 Get Smart
11:30 - 13:25 Im Tal von Elah
11:45 - 13:10 The Cottage
12:00 - 13:45 Get Smart
12:00 - 13:55 Im Tal von Elah
12:15 - 13:40 The Cottage
12:30 - 14:00 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
12:30 - 14:05 Eastern Promises
12:30 - 14:25 Im Tal von Elah
13:00 - 14:30 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
13:00 - 14:35 Eastern Promises
13:30 - 14:55 The Cottage
13:45 - 15:30 Get Smart
13:45 - 15:40 Im Tal von Elah
14:00 - 15:25 The Cottage
14:15 - 16:00 Get Smart
14:15 - 16:10 Im Tal von Elah
14:30 - 16:00 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
14:30 - 16:05 Eastern Promises
14:45 - 16:40 Im Tal von Elah
15:00 - 16:30 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
15:00 - 16:35 Eastern Promises
15:15 - 16:40 The Cottage
15:45 - 17:10 The Cottage
16:00 - 17:45 Get Smart
16:00 - 17:55 Im Tal von Elah
16:30 - 18:00 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
16:30 - 18:05 Eastern Promises
16:30 - 18:15 Get Smart
16:30 - 18:25 Im Tal von Elah
17:00 - 18:25 The Cottage
17:00 - 18:30 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
17:00 - 18:35 Eastern Promises
17:00 - 18:55 Im Tal von Elah
17:30 - 18:55 The Cottage
18:15 - 20:00 Get Smart
18:15 - 20:10 Im Tal von Elah
18:30 - 20:00 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
18:30 - 20:05 Eastern Promises
18:45 - 20:10 The Cottage
18:45 - 20:30 Get Smart
18:45 - 20:40 Im Tal von Elah
19:00 - 20:30 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
19:00 - 20:35 Eastern Promises
19:15 - 20:40 The Cottage
19:15 - 21:10 Im Tal von Elah
20:30 - 21:55 The Cottage
20:30 - 22:00 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
20:30 - 22:05 Eastern Promises
20:30 - 22:15 Get Smart
20:30 - 22:25 Im Tal von Elah
21:00 - 22:25 The Cottage
21:00 - 22:30 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
21:00 - 22:35 Eastern Promises
21:00 - 22:45 Get Smart
21:00 - 22:55 Im Tal von Elah
21:30 - 23:25 Im Tal von Elah
22:15 - 23:40 The Cottage
22:30 - 00:00 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
22:30 - 00:05 Eastern Promises
22:45 - 00:10 The Cottage
22:45 - 00:40 Im Tal von Elah
23:00 - 00:30 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
23:00 - 00:35 Eastern Promises
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling
23:15 - 01:00 Get Smart
23:15 - 01:10 Im Tal von Elah
23:45 - 01:40 Im Tal von Elah
00:00 - 01:25 The Cottage
00:30 - 01:55 The Cottage
00:30 - 02:00 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
00:30 - 02:05 Eastern Promises
01:00 - 02:30 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
01:30 - 03:25 Im Tal von Elah
02:00 - 03:55 Im Tal von Elah
02:15 - 03:40 The Cottage
02:30 - 04:00 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
02:30 - 04:05 Eastern Promises
03:00 - 04:30 Tell - Jeder Schuss ein Treffer!
03:15 - 05:00 Get Smart
03:45 - 05:40 Im Tal von Elah
04:00 - 05:25 The Cottage

Premiere Filmclassics

07:05 - 08:30 Happy Hour
08:30 - 10:30 Blueberry
10:30 - 12:05 Addams Family Values
12:05 - 13:30 No Way Up - Es gibt kein Entkommen
13:30 - 15:05 Under Siege 2
15:05 - 16:35 Fandango
16:35 - 18:25 Corrina, Corrina
18:25 - 19:55 Good Cop, Bad Cop
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 The Contract Killer
21:55 - 23:25 Anthony Zimmer
23:25 - 01:05 Checkered Flag
01:05 - 02:40 Under Siege 2
02:40 - 04:20 FTW
04:20 - 06:05 Prince of Darkness

Premiere Filmfest

06:30 - 08:35 After the Wedding
08:35 - 10:50 The Fisher King
10:50 - 12:45 The Milagro Beanfield War
12:45 - 14:45 Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson
14:45 - 16:35 Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean
16:35 - 18:05 Vom Schicksal verweht
18:05 - 19:55 The Disappearance of Garcia Lorca
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 Mommie Dearest
22:20 - 23:55 The Final Cut
23:55 - 02:10 White Nights
02:10 - 03:45 Clue
03:45 - 06:00 New York Stories

MGM

06:15 - 08:15 Goodbye Again
08:15 - 09:55 Shark's Treasure
09:55 - 11:35 The Coca-Cola Kid
11:35 - 13:30 Angels and Insects
13:30 - 15:10 Harry in Your Pocket
15:10 - 16:35 The Haunted Palace
16:35 - 18:40 Hoodlum
18:40 - 20:16 Igby Goes Down
20:16 - 21:43 Young Billy Young
21:43 - 23:13 Vera Cruz
23:13 - 00:35 Tall Man Riding
00:35 - 02:15 The Limbic Region
02:15 - 03:55 Eve of Destruction
03:55 - 05:25 The Sailor from Gibraltar
05:25 - 06:50 Bombenstimmung im Hauptquartier

Sci Fi

07:00 - 08:15 The Shape of Things to Come
08:15 - 09:10 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:10 - 10:05 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
10:05 - 10:55 Firecreek
10:55 - 11:40 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
11:40 - 12:30 Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
12:30 - 14:00 Official Denial
14:00 - 14:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
14:45 - 15:35 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:35 - 16:25 Medicine River
16:25 - 17:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
17:15 - 17:45 Godzilla - Die Serie
17:45 - 18:35 Jeremiah
18:35 - 19:25 Die verlorene Welt
19:25 - 20:15 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate: Atlantis
21:00 - 21:45 seaQuest 2032
21:45 - 22:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
22:35 - 23:55 Galaxy of Terror
23:55 - 00:40 Stargate: Atlantis
00:40 - 01:30 seaQuest 2032
01:30 - 02:20 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
02:20 - 03:05 Die verlorene Welt
03:05 - 03:50 Jeremiah
03:50 - 04:15 Godzilla - Die Serie
04:15 - 04:40 Super Force
04:40 - 05:00 Super Force

ELVIS