Matches Broadcast on TV 18-12-08.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#########################################


Thursday
18/12/2008 10:30 FIFA Club World Championship Manchester United - England -- : -- Gamba Osaka - Japan Semifinals
Match # 6

ART Sport 3
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Five UK
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Sport CL2
Setanta Sport1
Sport +
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
YES Sport
Sport.ro (Romania)
Fox Soccer Channel
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Thursday
18/12/2008 14:00 UAE League Professional Al-Ain -- : -- Al-Wasl Week: 10
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
18/12/2008 14:00 North African Cup of Cup Runners-up Espéranse S de Tunis - Tunisia -- : -- MAS Maghrib A. Fès - Morocco Away match

ART Sport 3
Thursday
18/12/2008 16:15 UAE League Professional Al-Nasr -- : -- Al-Wehda Week: 10
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
18/12/2008 17:00 Arabian Champs. League Al-Hilal - Sudan -- : -- ES Setif - Algeria Round of 16
Away match

ART Sport 6
Thursday
18/12/2008 17:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania -- : -- Prokom Trefl - Poland Week: 9
Group B
Home match

C+Polska
S.Sport 2 Hellas
TV3 (Lietuva)
Thursday
18/12/2008 18:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Panionios - Greece -- : -- Efes Pilsen - Turkey Week: 9
Group D
Home match

SuperSport 1
CT4 Sport
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Thursday
18/12/2008 19:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Alba Berlin - Germany -- : -- Tau Ceramica - Spain Week: 9
Group C
Home match

ET 1
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Tele Deporte
TV Montenegro
Digit ALB
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Thursday
18/12/2008 19:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Le Mans - France -- : -- Maccabi T.A. - Israel Week: 9
Group A
Home match

S.Sport 3 Hellas
Sport +
Thursday
18/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Paris Saint-Germain - France -- : -- FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands Groups
Round: 5
Group A

(C+Sport (France
TV Oost
Thursday
18/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Racing de Santander - Spain -- : -- Manchester City - England Groups
Round: 5
Group A

Canal+ (Spain)
Aljazeera Sport +2
YES Sport
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Thursday
18/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Olympiakos - Greece -- : -- Hertha Berlin - Germany Groups
Round: 5
Group B

ANT 1 (Greece)
Thursday
18/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Benfica - Portugal -- : -- Metalist - Ukraine Groups
Round: 5
Group B

TRT 1 Turkey
Thursday
18/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Sampdoria - Italy -- : -- Sevilla - Spain Groups
Round: 5
Group C

Aljazeera Sport 2
La 7
Megasport
Direct 8
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Thursday
18/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup VfB Stuttgart - Germany -- : -- Standard de Liege - Belgium Groups
Round: 5
Group C

SWR/Rheinland-Pfalz
Polsat Sport Extra
Alfa TV Cyprus
Aljazeera Sport +4
Thursday
18/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup N.E.C. Nijmegen - Netherlands -- : -- Udinese - Italy Groups
Round: 5
Group D

Polsat Sport
Conto TV
Thursday
18/12/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Tottenham Hotspur - England -- : -- FC Spartak Moskva - Russia Groups
Round: 5
Group D

Aljazeera Sport +1
TV2 Sport
YES Sport
Fox Soccer Channel
Thursday
18/12/2008 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Unicaja Malaga - Spain -- : -- Avellino - Italy Week: 9
Group A
Home match

Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Viasat 3
S.Sport 4 Hellas
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
ViaSat Sport 3
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Thursday
18/12/2008 20:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Roma - Italy -- : -- Union Olimpija - Slovenia Week: 9
Group C
Home match

Sky Sport 2
NTV Plus Football
BH-TV1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub (Croatia)

ELVIS