Premiere listings 19-12-2008



Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


##############################################


Premiere 1


06:00 - 07:45 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
07:45 - 09:20 DOA: Dead or Alive
09:20 - 11:20 One Way
11:20 - 12:55 Deck the Halls
12:55 - 14:30 Schwere Jungs
14:30 - 16:40 The World's Fastest Indian
16:40 - 18:25 Irina Palm
18:25 - 19:55 An American Haunting
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Body Armor
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:55 One Way
23:55 - 01:35 Saw III
01:35 - 03:00 Vacancy
03:00 - 04:40 Irina Palm
04:40 - 06:40 Pan's Labyrinth

Premiere 2

07:40 - 08:45 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
08:45 - 10:20 DOA: Dead or Alive
10:20 - 12:20 One Way
12:20 - 13:55 Deck the Halls
13:55 - 15:30 Schwere Jungs
15:30 - 17:40 The World's Fastest Indian
17:40 - 19:25 Irina Palm
19:25 - 20:55 An American Haunting
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 Body Armor
22:45 - 23:00 Inside Premiere
23:00 - 00:55 One Way
00:55 - 02:35 Saw III
02:35 - 04:00 Vacancy
04:00 - 05:40 Irina Palm
05:40 - 07:40 Pan's Labyrinth

Premiere 3

06:00 - 07:45 Step Up
07:45 - 09:25 Match Point
09:25 - 10:55 An American Haunting
10:55 - 12:50 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
12:50 - 14:20 The Simpsons Movie
14:20 - 16:05 Step Up
16:05 - 17:40 Deck the Halls
17:40 - 19:55 Little Children
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
22:05 - 22:20 Inside Premiere
22:20 - 00:00 Evan Almighty
00:00 - 01:45 Shallow Ground
01:45 - 04:15 Little Children
04:15 - 06:00 Evan Almighty

Premiere 4

06:15 - 07:55 The Covenant
07:55 - 09:30 A Home at the End of the World
09:30 - 11:30 Marie Antoinette
11:30 - 12:55 Billys Wette oder Wie man gebratene Würmer isst
12:55 - 15:15 Blood Diamond
15:15 - 16:45 Relative Strangers
16:45 - 18:20 Nacho Libre
18:20 - 19:55 Meine schöne Bescherung
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Perfect Stranger
22:05 - 00:15 Hannibal Rising
00:15 - 02:15 Freedom Writers
02:15 - 03:50 Scream and Run
03:50 - 06:00 Hannibal Rising

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 Hancock
06:30 - 08:05 War
06:30 - 08:05 Verliebt in die Braut
06:30 - 08:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
07:00 - 08:25 Hancock
07:00 - 08:45 Ein verlockendes Spiel
07:30 - 09:15 Ein verlockendes Spiel
08:15 - 09:40 Hancock
08:30 - 10:05 War
08:30 - 10:05 Verliebt in die Braut
08:30 - 10:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
08:45 - 10:10 Hancock
09:15 - 11:00 Ein verlockendes Spiel
09:45 - 11:30 Ein verlockendes Spiel
10:00 - 11:25 Hancock
10:30 - 11:55 Hancock
10:30 - 12:05 War
10:30 - 12:05 Verliebt in die Braut
10:30 - 12:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
11:00 - 12:25 Hancock
11:00 - 12:35 War
11:00 - 12:35 Verliebt in die Braut
11:00 - 12:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
11:30 - 13:15 Ein verlockendes Spiel
11:45 - 13:10 Hancock
12:00 - 13:45 Ein verlockendes Spiel
12:15 - 13:40 Hancock
12:30 - 14:05 War
12:30 - 14:05 Verliebt in die Braut
12:30 - 14:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
12:45 - 14:10 Hancock
13:00 - 14:35 War
13:00 - 14:35 Verliebt in die Braut
13:00 - 14:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
13:30 - 14:55 Hancock
13:45 - 15:30 Ein verlockendes Spiel
14:00 - 15:25 Hancock
14:15 - 16:00 Ein verlockendes Spiel
14:30 - 15:55 Hancock
14:30 - 16:05 War
14:30 - 16:05 Verliebt in die Braut
14:30 - 16:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
15:00 - 16:35 War
15:00 - 16:35 Verliebt in die Braut
15:00 - 16:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
15:15 - 16:40 Hancock
15:45 - 17:10 Hancock
16:00 - 17:45 Ein verlockendes Spiel
16:15 - 17:40 Hancock
16:30 - 18:05 War
16:30 - 18:05 Verliebt in die Braut
16:30 - 18:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
16:30 - 18:15 Ein verlockendes Spiel
17:00 - 18:25 Hancock
17:00 - 18:35 War
17:00 - 18:35 Verliebt in die Braut
17:00 - 18:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
17:30 - 18:55 Hancock
18:00 - 19:25 Hancock
18:15 - 20:00 Ein verlockendes Spiel
18:30 - 20:05 War
18:30 - 20:05 Verliebt in die Braut
18:30 - 20:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
18:45 - 20:10 Hancock
18:45 - 20:30 Ein verlockendes Spiel
19:00 - 20:35 War
19:00 - 20:35 Verliebt in die Braut
19:00 - 20:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
19:15 - 20:40 Hancock
19:45 - 21:10 Hancock
20:30 - 21:55 Hancock
20:30 - 22:05 War
20:30 - 22:05 Verliebt in die Braut
20:30 - 22:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
20:30 - 22:15 Ein verlockendes Spiel
21:00 - 22:25 Hancock
21:00 - 22:35 War
21:00 - 22:35 Verliebt in die Braut
21:00 - 22:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
21:00 - 22:45 Ein verlockendes Spiel
21:30 - 22:55 Hancock
22:15 - 23:40 Hancock
22:30 - 00:05 War
22:30 - 00:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
22:45 - 00:10 Hancock
22:45 - 00:30 Ein verlockendes Spiel
23:00 - 00:35 War
23:00 - 00:35 Verliebt in die Braut
23:00 - 00:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling
23:15 - 00:40 Hancock
23:15 - 01:00 Ein verlockendes Spiel
00:00 - 01:25 Hancock
00:30 - 01:55 Hancock
00:30 - 02:05 War
00:30 - 02:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
01:00 - 02:45 Ein verlockendes Spiel
01:30 - 03:15 Ein verlockendes Spiel
01:45 - 03:10 Hancock
02:15 - 03:40 Hancock
02:30 - 04:05 War
02:30 - 04:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
03:15 - 05:00 Ein verlockendes Spiel
03:30 - 04:55 Hancock
04:00 - 05:25 Hancock

Premiere Filmclassics

06:45 - 08:20 Airheads
08:20 - 10:20 Mystery Men
10:20 - 11:50 Firestorm
11:50 - 13:40 Assault on Precinct 13
13:40 - 15:10 Siegfried
15:10 - 16:35 My Boss's Daughter
16:35 - 18:15 Singles
18:15 - 19:55 Darkness
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Mädchen Mädchen 2
21:45 - 23:25 Dirty Dancing
23:25 - 00:55 Firestorm
00:55 - 02:50 Tightrope
02:50 - 05:05 The Delta Force
05:05 - 06:55 Hangman's Curse - Fluch des Henkers

Premiere Filmfest

07:05 - 09:15 Silverado
09:15 - 11:15 Awakenings
11:15 - 12:50 Human Nature
12:50 - 14:45 Goya's Ghosts
14:45 - 16:35 Power
16:35 - 18:10 Muxmäuschenstill
18:10 - 19:55 The Looking Glass War
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Head-On
22:15 - 00:00 The Wrong Man
00:00 - 01:45 The Border
01:45 - 03:20 Diebe der Nacht
03:20 - 04:45 The Boy with Green Hair
04:45 - 06:05 Zwischenlandung Düsseldorf

MGM

06:35 - 08:10 Timerider: the Adventure of Lyle Swann
08:10 - 09:40 Where Angels Go… Trouble Follows
09:40 - 11:20 Snake Treaty
11:20 - 13:00 Die Todesflieger
13:00 - 14:20 Pandemonium
14:20 - 16:00 CrissCross
16:00 - 17:26 Paths of Glory
17:26 - 18:51 Sibling Rivalry
18:51 - 20:17 Ninja Revenge
20:17 - 22:01 Legend of the Lost
22:01 - 23:35 The First Power
23:35 - 01:20 Silver Strand
01:20 - 03:10 Cutter's Way
03:10 - 04:55 Blood Money
04:55 - 07:15 Equus

Sci Fi

06:30 - 07:20 The Shape of Things to Come
07:20 - 08:10 Fantasy Island
08:10 - 09:00 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:00 - 09:55 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:55 - 10:45 Raumschiff Enterprise
10:45 - 11:35 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
11:35 - 12:25 Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
12:25 - 14:00 Caved in
14:00 - 14:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
14:45 - 15:35 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:35 - 16:25 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
16:25 - 17:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
17:15 - 17:30 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
17:30 - 17:45 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
17:45 - 18:35 Jeremiah
18:35 - 19:25 Die verlorene Welt
19:25 - 20:15 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
20:15 - 21:50 Dinocroc
21:50 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:40 Beneath Still Waters - Die versunkene Stadt der Toten
23:40 - 01:15 Night of the Comet
01:15 - 02:50 It's Always Something
02:50 - 03:40 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
03:40 - 04:25 Die verlorene Welt
04:25 - 05:10 Jeremiah
05:10 - 05:25 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
05:25 - 05:30 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction

ELVIS