Premiere listings 21-12-2008



Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


##############################################


Premiere 1


06:00 - 07:30 Weihnachten in Handschellen
07:30 - 09:30 The Brave One
09:30 - 11:30 Becoming Jane
11:30 - 13:10 The Grudge 2
13:10 - 14:45 California Volleygirls
14:45 - 16:15 Die Schneekugel
16:15 - 17:45 Weihnachten in Handschellen
17:45 - 19:45 The Brave One
19:45 - 20:15 Premiere Showpalast
20:15 - 22:05 The Bourne Ultimatum
22:05 - 22:40 Premiere in Serie - 24
22:40 - 00:25 Fearless
00:25 - 02:10 The Grudge 2
02:10 - 03:40 Die Schneekugel
03:40 - 05:35 The Bourne Ultimatum
05:35 - 07:05 Chupacabra: Dark Seas

Premiere 2

07:00 - 08:30 Weihnachten in Handschellen
08:30 - 10:30 The Brave One
10:30 - 12:30 Becoming Jane
12:30 - 14:10 The Grudge 2
14:10 - 15:45 California Volleygirls
15:45 - 17:15 Die Schneekugel
17:15 - 18:45 Weihnachten in Handschellen
18:45 - 20:45 The Brave One
20:45 - 21:15 Premiere Showpalast
21:15 - 23:05 The Bourne Ultimatum
23:05 - 23:40 Premiere in Serie - 24
23:40 - 01:25 Fearless
01:25 - 03:10 The Grudge 2
03:10 - 04:40 Die Schneekugel
04:40 - 06:35 The Bourne Ultimatum

Premiere 3

06:40 - 08:10 Paris Hilton - Die Party Animals sind zurück
08:10 - 09:50 The Nativity Story
09:50 - 11:30 No Reservations
11:30 - 12:05 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Richard Chamberlain
12:05 - 13:35 Vacancy
13:35 - 15:05 Vergeltung
15:05 - 16:40 Body Armor
16:40 - 18:25 The Nativity Story
18:25 - 19:55 Imagine Me and You
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Becoming Jane
22:15 - 00:00 No Reservations
00:00 - 01:25 Vergeltung
01:25 - 02:45 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
02:45 - 04:20 Crank
04:20 - 06:00 California Volleygirls

Premiere 4

06:50 - 08:25 Prey
08:25 - 10:10 Believers
10:10 - 11:35 Gefallene Engel 3
11:35 - 12:50 Oh, wie schön ist Panama
12:50 - 14:20 Barnyard
14:20 - 16:05 Arthur and the Invisibles
16:05 - 17:50 Hui Buh, das Schlossgespenst
17:50 - 19:45 TKKG - Das Geheimnis um die rätselhafte Mind-Machine
19:45 - 20:15 Premiere Showpalast
20:15 - 21:55 Neues vom Wixxer
21:55 - 23:40 Vollidiot
23:40 - 01:25 7 Zwerge - Der Wald ist nicht genug
01:25 - 03:20 Das wilde Leben
03:20 - 04:45 Gefallene Engel 3
04:45 - 06:20 Barnyard

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 Hancock
06:30 - 08:05 Verliebt in die Braut
06:30 - 08:10 DWK 5 - Die wilden Kerle: Hinter dem Horizont
06:30 - 08:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
07:00 - 08:55 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
07:30 - 08:55 Hancock
07:30 - 09:25 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
08:15 - 09:40 Hancock
08:30 - 10:05 Verliebt in die Braut
08:30 - 10:10 DWK 5 - Die wilden Kerle: Hinter dem Horizont
08:30 - 10:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
09:15 - 10:40 Hancock
09:15 - 11:10 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
09:45 - 11:40 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
10:00 - 11:25 Hancock
10:30 - 12:05 Verliebt in die Braut
10:30 - 12:10 DWK 5 - Die wilden Kerle: Hinter dem Horizont
10:30 - 12:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
11:00 - 12:25 Hancock
11:00 - 12:35 Verliebt in die Braut
11:00 - 12:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
11:00 - 13:00 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
11:30 - 13:25 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
11:45 - 13:10 Hancock
12:00 - 13:55 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
12:30 - 14:05 Verliebt in die Braut
12:30 - 14:10 DWK 5 - Die wilden Kerle: Hinter dem Horizont
12:30 - 14:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
12:45 - 14:10 Hancock
13:00 - 14:35 Verliebt in die Braut
13:00 - 14:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
13:30 - 14:55 Hancock
13:30 - 15:30 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
13:45 - 15:40 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
14:15 - 16:10 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
14:30 - 15:55 Hancock
14:30 - 16:05 Verliebt in die Braut
14:30 - 16:10 DWK 5 - Die wilden Kerle: Hinter dem Horizont
14:30 - 16:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
15:00 - 16:35 Verliebt in die Braut
15:00 - 16:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
15:15 - 16:40 Hancock
16:00 - 17:55 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
16:00 - 18:00 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
16:15 - 17:40 Hancock
16:30 - 18:05 Verliebt in die Braut
16:30 - 18:10 DWK 5 - Die wilden Kerle: Hinter dem Horizont
16:30 - 18:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
16:30 - 18:25 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
17:00 - 18:25 Hancock
17:00 - 18:35 Verliebt in die Braut
17:00 - 18:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
17:30 - 18:55 Hancock
18:00 - 19:25 Hancock
18:15 - 20:10 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
18:30 - 20:05 Verliebt in die Braut
18:30 - 20:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
18:30 - 20:30 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
18:45 - 20:10 Hancock
18:45 - 20:40 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
19:00 - 20:35 Verliebt in die Braut
19:00 - 20:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
19:15 - 20:40 Hancock
19:45 - 21:10 Hancock
20:30 - 21:55 Hancock
20:30 - 22:05 Verliebt in die Braut
20:30 - 22:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
20:30 - 22:25 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
20:30 - 22:30 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
21:00 - 22:25 Hancock
21:00 - 22:35 Verliebt in die Braut
21:00 - 22:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
21:00 - 22:55 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
21:00 - 23:00 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
21:30 - 22:55 Hancock
22:15 - 23:40 Hancock
22:30 - 00:05 Verliebt in die Braut
22:30 - 00:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
22:45 - 00:10 Hancock
22:45 - 00:40 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
23:00 - 00:35 Verliebt in die Braut
23:00 - 00:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
23:00 - 01:00 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
23:15 - 00:40 Hancock
23:15 - 01:10 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
00:00 - 01:25 Hancock
00:30 - 01:55 Hancock
00:30 - 02:05 Verliebt in die Braut
00:30 - 02:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
01:00 - 02:55 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
01:30 - 03:25 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
01:30 - 03:30 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
01:45 - 03:10 Hancock
02:15 - 03:40 Hancock
02:30 - 04:05 Verliebt in die Braut
02:30 - 04:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
03:15 - 05:10 Trade - Willkommen in Amerika
03:30 - 04:55 Hancock

Premiere Filmclassics

06:05 - 07:45 NVA
07:45 - 09:25 Beim nächsten Mann wird alles anders
09:25 - 11:05 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
11:05 - 13:00 Lara Croft Tomb Raider: the Cradle of Life
13:00 - 14:30 Madhouse
14:30 - 16:10 Iron Eagle II
16:10 - 17:55 Michel Vaillant
17:55 - 19:45 Made in America
19:45 - 20:15 Premiere Showpalast
20:15 - 21:45 Kops
21:45 - 23:20 First Blood
23:20 - 00:45 House of the Dead
00:45 - 02:15 Happy Hour
02:15 - 04:25 Tombstone
04:25 - 06:05 Rollerball

Premiere Filmfest

06:00 - 07:35 Les Misérables
07:35 - 09:05 Les Misérables
09:05 - 10:20 Terror in Block C
10:20 - 11:45 Berlin Alexanderplatz
11:45 - 13:35 Bride & Prejudice
13:35 - 15:05 Mambo Italiano
15:05 - 16:35 Grégoire Moulin
16:35 - 18:10 Unstrung Heroes
18:10 - 19:45 To Be or Not to Be
19:45 - 20:15 Premiere Showpalast
20:15 - 22:15 Volver
22:15 - 00:00 Judith
00:00 - 02:05 The Motorcycle Diaries
02:05 - 03:45 Death Rides a Horse
03:45 - 05:25 Lisztomania
05:25 - 06:45 The Boy with Green Hair

MGM

06:15 - 08:10 The Commitments
08:10 - 09:25 Ghost Town
09:25 - 11:05 The Dust Factory
11:05 - 12:35 Wie klaut man einen Renoir?
12:35 - 14:10 No Place like Home
14:10 - 15:55 Ambush Bay
15:55 - 17:45 Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
17:45 - 20:15 West Side Story
20:15 - 21:55 The Thomas Crown Affair
21:55 - 00:00 Raging Bull
00:00 - 01:56 The Pope of Greenwich Village
01:56 - 03:20 Return of the Living Dead
03:20 - 04:25 Ein Mann gegen alle
04:25 - 05:45 Chastity
05:45 - 07:21 Pieces of Dreams

Sci Fi

07:00 - 08:40 Beneath Still Waters - Die versunkene Stadt der Toten
08:40 - 09:30 Der Junge vom anderen Stern
09:30 - 09:55 Bravestarr
09:55 - 10:20 Bravestarr
10:20 - 11:05 Battlestar Galactica
11:05 - 11:30 Galaxy Rangers
11:30 - 11:55 Galaxy Rangers
11:55 - 13:35 Cube 2: Hypercube
13:35 - 15:05 Velocity Trap
15:05 - 15:30 Bravestarr
15:30 - 16:00 Bravestarr
16:00 - 16:50 Battlestar Galactica
16:50 - 17:15 Galaxy Rangers
17:15 - 17:45 Galaxy Rangers
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
19:25 - 20:15 Battlestar Galactica
20:15 - 21:45 Bone Snatcher - Das Grauen wartet in der Wüste
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:25 Shadow of the Dragon
23:25 - 01:05 The Silencers
01:05 - 02:35 Velocity Trap
02:35 - 03:20 Battlestar Galactica
03:20 - 04:40 Shadow of the Dragon

ELVIS