Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Digi TV

  1. #1

    Digi TV

    Hi all,

    Am trying to input new keys for DigiTV, but once I switch to different channel I loose the key and have to input it again every time. Anybody else got the same problem?

  2. #2
    5000k SkinArt's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-11-2005
    Location
    Tirana, AL
    Posts
    1,246
    Uploads
    2

    Re: Digi TV

    Hi!
    i had the same problem since yesterday, but i've fixed it! just disabled autoroll on my starsat 6300 with remote code menu 2 1 2 1 no idea what code you have, but just try to disable autoroll, and add new code 00 for digitv

    with this method work on me.

  3. #3
    VIP Member plutonium239's Avatar
    Join Date
    14-05-2007
    Location
    Silicon Valley , CA
    Posts
    219
    Uploads
    129

    Re: Digi TV

    Quote Originally Posted by Wingsofdarkness View Post
    Hi!
    i had the same problem since yesterday, but i've fixed it! just disabled autoroll on my starsat 6300 with remote code menu 2 1 2 1 no idea what code you have, but just try to disable autoroll, and add new code 00 for digitv

    with this method work on me.
    Hi , yes true , u have to disable autoroll ,
    tell us what receiver you're using.
    Regards

  4. #4

    Re: Digi TV

    I've done the way you told me and it's working. Thanx very much.

  5. #5
    New Member
    Join Date
    15-07-2007
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Digi TV

    [QUOTE=joseml2004;307578]Hi allix ,


    Hi do i fix on humax 5400 digitv wont open with keys. Thanks

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    17-12-2005
    Posts
    168
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Digi TV

    Menu > ToH > cursor > Config > Nagra2 AU > OFF.

  7. #7
    New Member
    Join Date
    30-12-2008
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Digi TV

    I also have a Humax 5400z, i have the latest firmware running ToH 3.4 HoT 11.1, i have the latest keys and does not work. I checked the keys from the ram editor, there are all ok, but i see only the FTA channels. I need a card in my receiver, or there is a problem in the settings ?

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    13-03-2005
    Posts
    21
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Digi TV

    You need a programmed card such as a Funcard / Goldcard / Silvercard inserted in the in-built Irdeto Cam.

    The card will provide the required ATR (Answer to Reset) response. The rest is done by the emulator software.

  9. #9
    New Member
    Join Date
    30-12-2008
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Digi TV

    A FUNCARD 4 will do the job ? Or a 5 or 6 is required ?

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    06-07-2005
    Posts
    11
    Uploads
    0

    Wink Re: Digi TV

    I think this card is a titanium1-card ...

Similar Threads

  1. Info Digi tv (n*gra 3)
    By uȠiӃ ζ in forum Nagravision
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 04-03-2010, 22:29:44
  2. 2 servers Focus sat full + digi, sky germany +digi
    By buleus in forum CCcam Exchange: Local
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-10-2009, 10:19:25
  3. Digi Sports Plus - a new sports channel for Digi TV
    By sofien72tu in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 21-08-2009, 00:17:37
  4. Digi tv
    By gio22 in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 27-05-2009, 11:31:06

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •