Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: vplug not decoding please help

  1. #1

    vplug not decoding please help

    Hi Everyone,



    Please could I have some help from the vplug experts I have been trying for days everything i've read and it still wont work. Free to air works but apart from that I get "channel is scrambled" from mediaportal. I am in area 5D01. Any help would be gratefully received.



    Software

    Mediaportal 1.0 rc3

    vplug 2.39 with nagra.mdl form 24/12th patch

    MDAPIfilter 2.6



    Vplug is installed in

    C:\Program Files\Team MediaPortal\MediaPortal TV Server\MDPlugins\TechnoTrend0



    I have tried emm in v_emm as 0000 1F3F and the default of 0080. Set at 1F3F if right click and AU on the line

    0000 1F3F 0000 000000 1800 Nagra Digital (Kudelski SA) --



    Vplug debug does this

    [28/12/2008 17:36:22] TVService:Bravo +1 - New ID: 5D01
    [28/12/2008 17:36:22] TVService:Bravo +1 - 6805: breakpoint at 713d (count=24915)
    [28/12/2008 17:36:22] TVService:Bravo +1 - No PK keys for provider 5d01 ?
    [28/12/2008 17:36:22] TVService:Bravo +1 - Got keys for 5D01 (ROM 10)
    [28/12/2008 17:36:22] TVService:Bravo +1 - StoppingEmmOnKeyFind...
    [28/12/2008 17:36:22] TVService:Bravo +1 - StoppingEmmOnKeyFind...



    tuning to a channel afterwards gives this



    [28/12/2008 17:36:39] TVService:Bravo +1 - freq=363, tp_id=$008B, SID=$01A5, PMT=$0020
    [28/12/2008 17:36:39] TVService:Bravo +1 - Cached ECM-PID:7421($1CFD)
    [28/12/2008 17:36:39] TVService:Bravo +1 - Added PMT filter, pid=$0020
    [28/12/2008 17:36:39] TVService:Bravo +1 - StartECM_Filt-> $1CFD
    [28/12/2008 17:36:40] TVService:Bravo +1 - AutoECm->Found ECM-PID: $1CFD



    Vplug output looks like this:-



    ECM (hex) - EMM - A-PID - P-ID - CA-ID - CA-Name - Provider Name - Status -
    1CFD 0000 0000 005D01 1800 Nagra Digital (Kudelski SA) C+ W/NTL Cable (UK) ECM: 10*184 B/s
    0000 0000 0EA2 000000 0000 ---
    0000 0000 0E22 000000 0000 ---
    0000 1F3F 0000 000000 1800 Nagra Digital (Kudelski SA) --



    V_emm.ini looks like this now after reading posts


    [5C01]
    PID=1F3F
    Schedule=0
    Active=1

    [5D01]
    PID=1F3F
    Schedule=0
    Active=1


    vplug.ini looks like this



    TPS_AU=0
    DW_even_Delay_ms=5
    DW_odd_Delay_ms=5
    use_TTTrick=0
    use_KS_driver=0
    InternetAccess=1
    ;FilesPath=
    FilesPath=
    SystemTrayIcon=1
    TranspondersPath=C:\Program Files\Team MediaPortal\MediaPortal TV Server\MDPlugins\TechnoTrend0\Transponders
    TranspondersUpdateURL=http://joshyfun.peque.org/transponders
    AutoStartCardSharing=0
    AutoPMT=1
    ;DefaultCSA=Optimized_CSA.mdl
    DefaultCSA=FFDecsa_64_MMX.mdl
    ;DefaultCSA=MakroCSA.mdl
    ;DefaultCSA=FFDecsa.mdl
    ;DefaultCSA=FFDecsa_128_4INT.mdl
    AutoECM=1
    PlusMinusGMT=0:0:+
    AutoCAT=1
    SOT=0
    SatTime=0
    RMLOS=0
    lang =english.lng
    DisableAU = 0
    TopPos=9
    TopLeft=67
    vPlugGUILog = 1
    DecodeAllAudioPids =0
    Retevision = 0
    CAID_IgnoreList = 1803, 4AD0, FFFF, 0B00, 4AD4, 1802, 0610 , 1722, 1834
    ProviderID_IgnoreList = 022600, 020010, 022610, 023800, 025100, 023B00, 025110, 007A, 024400, 021C00, 020910, 5F01, 008300, 020000, 022A00, 022F00, 024F00, 030100, 020800, 020820, 020810, 032920, 021110, 022900, 032A00, 032820, 023A00
    ; increase it if you are an STB user ...
    ECM_Filter_Timeout_Sec = 3
    PMT_Filter_Timeout_Sec = 7
    CAT_Filter_Timeout_Sec = 7
    EMM_Filter_Timeout_Sec = 60
    IgnoreNonConsecutiveDCWs = 1


    [Proxy]
    UseProxy=0
    Host=
    Port=1080
    Version=5
    Authentication=0
    UserName=
    Password=



    Please any help would be greatfully appreciated.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    31-05-2008
    Posts
    269
    Uploads
    0

    Re: vplug not decoding please help

    You could at least say what are trying to open (what channel, what satellite)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    19-11-2007
    Posts
    11
    Uploads
    19

    Re: vplug not decoding please help

    If you are trying to decode Bravo you can't..

Similar Threads

  1. Question New Viasat card, unknown, not decoding
    By 873146917867896 in forum Dragon Cam and T-Rex Cam
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 18-08-2009, 23:26:46
  2. how to put vplug......
    By diamantis81 in forum General Discussions: DVB-PCI Cards
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-12-2008, 22:43:30
  3. vPlug 2.3.3
    By RAYMAN1366 in forum DVB Plugins
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 06-07-2008, 10:38:53
  4. vplug
    By Doppler in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-03-2008, 16:48:14
  5. Which codec for 4:2:2 MPEG2 decoding?
    By lagmo in forum General Discussions: DVB-PCI Cards
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24-02-2006, 22:27:10

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •