Matches Broadcast on TV 07-01-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Wednesday
07/1/2009 11:30 Egypt Cup El Mansurah -- : -- Bani Ebaid Round of 16

ART Sport 1
Wednesday
07/1/2009 13:00 ATP - World Tour 250 Series - Doha - Qatar Philipp Petzschner - Germany -- : -- Andy Murray - United Kingdom Round 2

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
07/1/2009 14:00 Gulf Cup Oman -- : -- Iraq Round: 2
Group A

Kuwait Sport
Kuwait Sport - Local
Aljazeera Sport 1
Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Oman Space Ch2
Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
07/1/2009 14:00 North African Cup of Cup Runners-up JSM Bejaïa - Algeria -- : -- Espéranse S de Tunis - Tunisia Final

ART Sport 4
Wednesday
07/1/2009 14:30 ATP - World Tour 250 Series - Doha - Qatar Rafael Nadal - Spain -- : -- Karol Beck - Slovakia Round 2

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
07/1/2009 14:45 Greek National League A Panserraikos -- : -- Iraklis Week: 16
Home match

Polsat 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Wednesday
07/1/2009 15:30 Egypt Cup Haras El Hedoud -- : -- El Ahly Round of 16

ART Sport 2
Wednesday
07/1/2009 16:00 ATP - World Tour 250 Series - Doha - Qatar Andreas Seppi - Italy -- : -- Roger Federer - Switzerland Round 2

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
07/1/2009 16:15 Gulf Cup Kuwait -- : -- Bahrain Round: 2
Group A

Kuwait Sport
Kuwait Sport - Local
Aljazeera Sport 1
Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Oman Space Ch2
Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
07/1/2009 18:15 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Efes Pilsen - Turkey -- : -- CSKA - Russia Week: 10
Group D
Home match

S.Sport 3 Hellas
YES Sport
Wednesday
07/1/2009 18:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Prokom Trefl - Poland -- : -- Regal Barcelona - Spain Week: 10
Group B
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Wednesday
07/1/2009 19:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Le Mans - France -- : -- Avellino - Italy Week: 10
Group A
Home match

Sky Sports 2
Wednesday
07/1/2009 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball DKV Joventut - Spain -- : -- Alba Berlin - Germany Week: 10
Group C
Home match

S.Sport 4 Hellas
Wednesday
07/1/2009 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Panionios - Greece Week: 10
Group D
Home match

SuperSport 1
Wednesday
07/1/2009 20:00 Spain Copa del Rey Poli Ejido -- : -- Espanyol 1/8 finals
Away match

Taquilla 1
Sport +
Wednesday
07/1/2009 20:00 Spain Copa del Rey Sevilla -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna 1/8 finals
Away match

Taquilla 5
NTV Plus Football
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Wednesday
07/1/2009 20:45 Portugal League Cup Vitoria Guimaraes -- : -- Benfica Round 3

RTPi Portugal
RTP 1

ELVIS