Premiere listings 08-01-2009



Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


################################################## ###

Premiere 1
07:10 - 08:40 Grounded
08:40 - 10:10 Die Schneekugel
10:10 - 11:40 California Volleygirls
11:40 - 13:05 Chupacabra: Dark Seas
13:05 - 15:15 Knocked Up
15:15 - 16:40 Homie Spumoni - Mein anderes Ich
16:40 - 18:20 Invincible
18:20 - 19:55 Bridge to Terabithia
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:45 American Gangster
22:45 - 23:00 Inside Premiere
23:00 - 00:40 Severance
00:40 - 02:55 Knocked Up
02:55 - 05:40 American Gangster
05:40 - 07:25 Feed


Premiere 2

06:40 - 08:10 Weihnachten in Handschellen
08:10 - 09:40 Grounded
09:40 - 11:10 Die Schneekugel
11:10 - 12:40 California Volleygirls
12:40 - 14:05 Chupacabra: Dark Seas
14:05 - 16:15 Knocked Up
16:15 - 17:40 Homie Spumoni - Mein anderes Ich
17:40 - 19:20 Invincible
19:20 - 20:55 Bridge to Terabithia
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:45 American Gangster
23:45 - 00:00 Inside Premiere
00:00 - 01:40 Severance
01:40 - 03:55 Knocked Up
03:55 - 06:40 American Gangster


Premiere 3

06:25 - 08:05 Evan Almighty
08:05 - 09:40 License to Wed
09:40 - 11:25 No Reservations
11:25 - 13:20 The History Boys
13:20 - 15:10 Lonely Hearts
15:10 - 16:45 The Marine
16:45 - 18:25 Evan Almighty
18:25 - 19:55 License to Wed
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Save the Last Dance 2
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:40 No Reservations
23:40 - 01:10 Body Armor
01:10 - 02:40 Black Christmas
02:40 - 04:10 The Marine
04:10 - 05:40 Save the Last Dance 2
05:40 - 07:10 Weihnachten in Handschellen


Premiere 4

07:25 - 08:55 Notes on a Scandal
08:55 - 11:15 Letters from Iwo Jima
11:15 - 12:55 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
12:55 - 14:25 Urmel aus dem Eis
14:25 - 16:45 Blood Diamond
16:45 - 18:25 Waist Deep
18:25 - 19:55 Relative Strangers
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:25 Die Hard 4.0
22:25 - 00:15 Perfect Stranger
00:15 - 01:50 jackass number two
01:50 - 04:00 World Trade Center
04:00 - 05:25 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: the Beginning
05:25 - 06:55 Barnyard


Premiere Filmclassics

06:15 - 08:15 Sahara
08:15 - 09:50 First Blood
09:50 - 11:30 The Lift
11:30 - 13:20 The Buddy System
13:20 - 14:45 Mädchen Mädchen 2
14:45 - 16:45 Mystery Men
16:45 - 18:15 Fandango
18:15 - 19:55 Dirty Dancing
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Hellraiser: Hellseeker
21:45 - 23:25 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
23:25 - 01:05 Rambo III
01:05 - 03:00 Tightrope
03:00 - 04:35 Judge Dredd
04:35 - 06:15 The Addams Family


Premiere Filmfest

08:45 - 10:40 Water
10:40 - 12:30 The Conversation
12:30 - 14:35 The Assault
14:35 - 16:20 The Disappearance of Garcia Lorca
16:20 - 18:20 Pot Luck
18:20 - 19:55 Diebe der Nacht
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:30 Open Range
22:30 - 00:10 Cool World
00:10 - 01:40 Walker
01:40 - 04:15 Camille
04:15 - 06:00 Ruby


MGM

06:40 - 08:10 One More Time
08:10 - 10:05 Angels and Insects
10:05 - 11:30 Access Code - Die totale Überwachung
11:30 - 13:05 Teen Wolf II
13:05 - 14:45 La Chamade
14:45 - 16:40 The Satan Bug
16:40 - 18:35 Rocky
18:35 - 20:15 Impasse
20:15 - 21:45 Dark Angel
21:45 - 23:30 Species
23:30 - 01:00 Supernova
01:00 - 02:21 The Time Travelers
02:21 - 04:10 Red Dawn
04:10 - 05:55 Duel at Diablo
05:55 - 07:30 One Woman's Courage


Sci Fi
06:15 - 07:05 Fantasy Island
07:05 - 07:55 The Munsters' Revenge
07:55 - 08:45 The Prize Fighter
08:45 - 09:35 Fantasy Island
09:35 - 10:25 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
10:25 - 11:15 The Swiss Conspiracy
11:15 - 12:05 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
12:05 - 12:55 Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
12:55 - 14:30 Invaders from Mars
14:30 - 15:20 Stargate Kommando SG-1
15:20 - 16:10 Stargate Kommando SG-1
16:10 - 17:00 Jeremiah
17:00 - 17:45 Jeremiah
17:45 - 18:35 Die verlorene Welt
18:35 - 19:25 Die verlorene Welt
19:25 - 20:15 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate: Atlantis
21:00 - 21:45 2030 - Aufstand der Alten
21:45 - 22:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
22:35 - 00:15 Antibody
00:15 - 01:00 Stargate: Atlantis
01:00 - 01:45 2030 - Aufstand der Alten
01:45 - 02:35 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
02:35 - 03:20 Die verlorene Welt
03:20 - 04:05 Die verlorene Welt
04:05 - 04:50 Jeremiah
04:50 - 05:30 Jeremiah

ELVIS