Matches Broadcast on TV 21-01-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Wednesday
21/1/2009 8:30

1st Set Australian Open - Women Jelena Dokic - Serbia : Anna Chakvetadze - Russia Round 2

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
21/1/2009 10:00 Australian Open - Men Bernard Tomic - Australia -- : -- Gilles Muller - Luxembourg Round 2

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
21/1/2009 11:30 Asian Cup Qualifiers Hong Kong -- : -- Bahrain Qualifying Round
Round: 1
Group 1
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Wednesday
21/1/2009 12:00 African Youth Cup Ghana -- : -- Mali Round: 2
Group A

ART Sport 4
Wednesday
21/1/2009 12:45 Asian Cup Qualifiers Malaysia -- : -- United Arab Emirates Qualifying Round
Round: 1
Group 3
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Wednesday
21/1/2009 13:30 Libyan League Division 1 Al-ittihad -- : -- Al-Ahli tripoli Week: 12
Away match

libya sports
Wednesday
21/1/2009 14:00 African Youth Cup Cameroon -- : -- Rwanda Round: 2
Group A

ART Sport 4
Wednesday
21/1/2009 14:00 Handball World Championship Australia -- : -- Romania Group A

Romania 1
Wednesday
21/1/2009 14:00 Cyprus Cup APOEL Nicosia FC -- : -- Doxa Katokopias
Lumiere TV
Wednesday
21/1/2009 14:30 Handball World Championship Algeria -- : -- Russia Group C

NTV plus Sport
Wednesday
21/1/2009 14:45 Greece Cup Panserraikos -- : -- Larisa Round of 16

Alpha TV
Wednesday
21/1/2009 14:50 Kuwaiti Federation Cup Kazma -- : -- AlQadsia Final

Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
21/1/2009 16:00 Handball World Championship Saudi Arabia -- : -- Brazil Group D

Saudi Sports
TV2 Zebra
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
21/1/2009 16:00 Handball World Championship Hungary -- : -- Argentina Group A

Sport 1 Hungary
Wednesday
21/1/2009 16:00 Cyprus Cup Anorthosis Famagusta FC -- : -- Apollon L.
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
21/1/2009 16:30 Handball World Championship Macedonia -- : -- Germany Group C

RTL
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
21/1/2009 17:00 Italian Cup Udinese -- : -- Sampdoria Quarterfinals

ART Sport 3
RAI Sport Sat
Digit ALB
Sport TV 2
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Wednesday
21/1/2009 17:30 Handball World Championship Sweden -- : -- Kuwait Group B

Kuwait Sport
TV4 Sweden
Wednesday
21/1/2009 18:00 Greece Cup OFI -- : -- Olympiakos Round of 16

Alpha TV
Wednesday
21/1/2009 18:00 Handball World Championship Slovakia -- : -- France Group A

(C+Sport (France
Wednesday
21/1/2009 18:10 Handball World Championship Norway -- : -- Serbia Group D

TV2 Norway
RTS 2
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
21/1/2009 18:30 Handball World Championship Poland -- : -- Tunisia Group C

TVP 2
TV7 Tunisia
Wednesday
21/1/2009 19:30 Spain ACB Basketball League ALTA GESTIÓN Fuenlabrada -- : -- Pamesa Valencia Week: 19
Home match

TeleMadrid
Wednesday
21/1/2009 19:30 Handball World Championship Spain -- : -- Croatia Group B

DSF Sport
Sport +
Tele Deporte
RTL Hrvatska
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
21/1/2009 19:45 Italian Cup Internazionale -- : -- AS Roma Quarterfinals

RAI Uno Italy
ART Sport 4
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Sport CL10
Digit ALB
Sport TV 2
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
21/1/2009 19:45 KNVB Beker NAC Breda -- : -- FC Groningen Round 3

Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
21/1/2009 20:00 Spain Copa del Rey Valencia -- : -- Sevilla Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
21/1/2009 20:15 Handball World Championship Egypt -- : -- Denmark Group D

TV 2 Danmark
TV2 Zebra
Wednesday
21/1/2009 21:00 Spain Copa del Rey Espanyol -- : -- Barcelona Quarterfinals

Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sports 2
Sport 2 HU
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Wednesday
21/1/2009 23:00 Sudamericano U20 Colombia -- : -- Peru Group A

ART Sport 4

ELVIS