Premiere listings 22-01-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


####################################


Premiere 1


06:35 - 08:15 The Nativity Story
08:15 - 09:45 Shrek the Third
09:45 - 11:50 Reign over Me
11:50 - 13:20 Save the Last Dance 2
13:20 - 14:45 Secuestro Express
14:45 - 16:20 Blood and Chocolate
16:20 - 17:55 Bridge to Terabithia
17:55 - 19:55 The Brave One
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Rush Hour 3
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:35 Shrek the Third
23:35 - 01:00 Mittagspause
01:00 - 03:05 The Brave One
03:05 - 04:35 Angeklagt: Der Kampf einer Tochter
04:35 - 06:10 Rush Hour 3

Premiere 2

06:00 - 07:35 Blood and Chocolate
07:35 - 09:15 The Nativity Story
09:15 - 10:45 Shrek the Third
10:45 - 12:50 Reign over Me
12:50 - 14:20 Save the Last Dance 2
14:20 - 15:45 Secuestro Express
15:45 - 17:20 Blood and Chocolate
17:20 - 18:55 Bridge to Terabithia
18:55 - 20:55 The Brave One
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 Rush Hour 3
22:45 - 23:00 Inside Premiere
23:00 - 00:35 Shrek the Third
00:35 - 02:00 Mittagspause
02:00 - 04:05 The Brave One
04:05 - 05:35 Angeklagt: Der Kampf einer Tochter
05:35 - 07:10 Rush Hour 3

Premiere 3

06:20 - 07:45 Homie Spumoni - Mein anderes Ich
07:45 - 09:20 Accepted
09:20 - 11:00 Charlotte's Web
11:00 - 12:55 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
12:55 - 14:20 Homie Spumoni - Mein anderes Ich
14:20 - 16:20 Becoming Jane
16:20 - 18:25 Reign over Me
18:25 - 19:55 Accepted
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Yellow
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:55 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
23:55 - 01:30 Severance
01:30 - 03:30 Becoming Jane
03:30 - 05:00 Yellow
05:00 - 06:35 Blood and Chocolate

Premiere 4

06:05 - 08:10 Running with Scissors
08:10 - 10:20 The Prestige
10:20 - 11:55 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
11:55 - 14:05 World Trade Center
14:05 - 16:25 Letters from Iwo Jima
16:25 - 17:55 Ein vollkommener Tag
17:55 - 19:55 Hot Fuzz
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Match Point
21:50 - 00:00 The Prestige
00:00 - 01:40 My Super Ex-Girlfriend
01:40 - 03:05 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: the Beginning
03:05 - 04:50 Saw III
04:50 - 06:50 Hollywoodland

Premiere Direkt

06:00 - 08:00 The Kite Runner
06:30 - 07:55 Kung Fu Panda
06:30 - 08:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
06:45 - 09:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
07:00 - 08:25 Kung Fu Panda
07:30 - 09:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
08:00 - 10:00 The Kite Runner
08:15 - 09:40 Kung Fu Panda
08:30 - 10:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
08:30 - 10:30 The Kite Runner
08:45 - 10:10 Kung Fu Panda
09:30 - 11:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
09:30 - 11:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
10:00 - 11:25 Kung Fu Panda
10:30 - 11:55 Kung Fu Panda
10:30 - 12:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
10:30 - 12:30 The Kite Runner
11:00 - 12:25 Kung Fu Panda
11:00 - 13:00 The Kite Runner
11:30 - 13:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
11:30 - 13:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
11:45 - 13:10 Kung Fu Panda
12:15 - 13:40 Kung Fu Panda
12:15 - 14:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
12:30 - 14:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
12:30 - 14:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
12:45 - 14:10 Kung Fu Panda
12:45 - 15:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
13:00 - 15:00 The Kite Runner
13:30 - 14:55 Kung Fu Panda
13:30 - 15:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
13:30 - 15:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
13:30 - 15:30 The Kite Runner
14:00 - 15:25 Kung Fu Panda
14:30 - 15:55 Kung Fu Panda
14:30 - 16:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
14:30 - 16:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
15:00 - 17:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
15:15 - 16:40 Kung Fu Panda
15:30 - 17:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
15:30 - 17:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
15:30 - 17:30 The Kite Runner
15:30 - 17:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
15:45 - 17:10 Kung Fu Panda
16:00 - 18:00 The Kite Runner
16:15 - 17:40 Kung Fu Panda
16:30 - 18:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
16:30 - 18:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
17:00 - 18:25 Kung Fu Panda
17:30 - 18:55 Kung Fu Panda
17:30 - 19:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
17:45 - 20:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:00 - 19:25 Kung Fu Panda
18:00 - 20:00 The Kite Runner
18:15 - 18:55 24
18:15 - 20:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:30 - 20:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
18:30 - 20:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
18:30 - 20:30 The Kite Runner
18:45 - 20:10 Kung Fu Panda
19:15 - 19:50 24
19:15 - 20:40 Kung Fu Panda
19:30 - 21:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
19:45 - 21:10 Kung Fu Panda
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:55 Kung Fu Panda
20:30 - 22:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
20:30 - 22:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
20:30 - 22:30 The Kite Runner
20:30 - 22:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:00 - 22:25 Kung Fu Panda
21:00 - 23:00 The Kite Runner
21:00 - 23:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 22:55 Kung Fu Panda
21:30 - 23:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
22:15 - 23:40 Kung Fu Panda
22:30 - 00:10 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
22:30 - 00:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
22:45 - 00:10 Kung Fu Panda
23:00 - 00:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
23:00 - 01:00 The Kite Runner
23:15 - 00:40 Kung Fu Panda
23:15 - 01:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
23:30 - 01:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
23:30 - 01:30 The Kite Runner
00:00 - 01:25 Kung Fu Panda
00:30 - 01:55 Kung Fu Panda
00:30 - 02:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
01:00 - 02:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
01:30 - 03:30 The Kite Runner
01:45 - 03:10 Kung Fu Panda
02:00 - 04:00 The Kite Runner
02:00 - 04:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
02:15 - 03:40 Kung Fu Panda
02:30 - 04:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
03:00 - 04:40 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
03:30 - 04:55 Kung Fu Panda
04:00 - 05:25 Kung Fu Panda

Premiere Filmclassics

06:00 - 07:45 Hangman's Curse - Fluch des Henkers
07:45 - 09:10 Felix - Ein Hase auf Weltreise
09:10 - 10:35 Lake Placid
10:35 - 12:15 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
12:15 - 13:55 Iron Eagle II
13:55 - 15:25 Anthony Zimmer
15:25 - 16:50 Thumbelina
16:50 - 18:25 Serpent's Lair
18:25 - 19:55 R.O.T.O.R
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 What Women Want
22:20 - 23:55 Satisfaction
23:55 - 01:55 10
01:55 - 03:20 Happy Hour
03:20 - 05:00 Universal Soldier
05:00 - 06:35 Serpent's Lair

Premiere Filmfest

06:10 - 08:05 Once Around
08:05 - 10:10 The King and I
10:10 - 11:45 Jane Eyre
11:45 - 13:25 Der Fischer und seine Frau
13:25 - 15:05 Kolya
15:05 - 16:15 Ich küsse Ihre Hand, Madame
16:15 - 18:05 Goya's Ghosts
18:05 - 19:55 Bride & Prejudice
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Liebesleben
22:05 - 23:40 Walker
23:40 - 01:15 Balzac - Ein Leben voller Leidenschaft
01:15 - 03:10 Modesty Blaise
03:10 - 04:55 Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean
04:55 - 06:40 My Life without Me

MGM

06:45 - 08:20 The Dust Factory
08:20 - 10:00 Harry in Your Pocket
10:00 - 11:35 Auf der Suche nach dem goldenen Himmel
11:35 - 12:40 Ein Mann gegen alle
12:40 - 14:20 The Thomas Crown Affair
14:20 - 15:45 Yours, Mine and Ours
15:45 - 17:20 The Queen of Mean
17:20 - 18:45 Miracle Beach - Sonne, Sex und 1000 Träume
18:45 - 20:15 Swamp Thing
20:15 - 21:57 The Scalphunters
21:57 - 23:30 The Dirty Dozen: the Deadly Mission
23:30 - 01:01 The Dirty Dozen: the Fatal Mission
01:01 - 02:55 Buona Sera, Mrs Campbell
02:55 - 05:05 Hoodlum
05:05 - 07:20 Yentl

Sci Fi

07:05 - 07:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:55 - 08:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:45 - 09:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:35 - 10:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächstes Jahrhundert
10:25 - 11:45 The Remaker
11:45 - 12:35 So gut wie tot
12:35 - 13:25 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
13:25 - 14:20 Raumschiff Enterprise
14:20 - 15:15 The Night of the Grizzly
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 So gut wie tot
19:25 - 20:15 This Matter of Marriage
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate: Atlantis
21:00 - 21:50 Painkiller Jane
21:50 - 22:40 Farscape - Verschollen im All
22:40 - 00:20 Bloodsuckers
00:20 - 01:05 Stargate: Atlantis
01:05 - 01:55 Painkiller Jane
01:55 - 02:45 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:45 - 03:35 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
03:35 - 04:25 Fantasy Island
04:25 - 05:15 Raumschiff Enterprise
05:15 - 06:00 The Night of the Grizzly

ELVIS