Matches Broadcast on TV 23-01-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Friday
23/1/2009 8:30

1st Set Australian Open - Women Alisa Kleybanova - Russia : Ana Ivanovic - Serbia Round 3

RTS 2
Friday
23/1/2009 8:30

1st Set Australian Open - Women Carolina Wozniacki - Denmark : Jelena Dokic - Australia Round 3

Eurosport France
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Friday
23/1/2009 10:00 Australian Open - Men Marat Safin - Russia -- : -- Roger Federer - Switzerland Round 3

Eurosport France
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tennis Channel
Friday
23/1/2009 13:05 UAE League Division 1 Dubai -- : -- Al-Hamriyah Week: 15
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
Friday
23/1/2009 13:10 Etisalat Emirates Cup Al-Shabab -- : -- Al-Sharjah Round: 6
Group A
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Friday
23/1/2009 13:20 Etisalat Emirates Cup Al-Dhafra -- : -- Al-Wehda Round: 6
Group A
Home match

Dubai Sports 2
Friday
23/1/2009 13:30 Algerian Cup MC SAIDA -- : -- ES Setif Round of 16
Houasnia / Boulekrinet/ Badache / Douala

Algerian TV
Algerie 3 (A3)
Friday
23/1/2009 14:00 Libyan Volleyball League Al-Sowaihili - First -- : -- Al-Hilal - First Week: 10
Home match

libya sports
Friday
23/1/2009 15:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Khuraitiat -- : -- Qatar Week: 16
Home match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
23/1/2009 15:00 Friendlies - National Kuwait - First -- : -- Syria - First
Kuwait Sport
Friday
23/1/2009 16:00 Etisalat Emirates Cup Al-Shaab -- : -- Al-Jazira Round: 6
Group B
Home match

Dubai Sports 2
Friday
23/1/2009 16:00 Etisalat Emirates Cup Al-Khaleej -- : -- Al-Wasl Round: 6
Group B
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Friday
23/1/2009 16:00 Saudi Basketball Premier League Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Ansar Week: 6
Away match

Saudi Sports
Friday
23/1/2009 16:00 Libyan Volleyball League Al-Nasser - First -- : -- AL AHLI BENGHAZE - First Week: 10
Home match

libya sports
Friday
23/1/2009 17:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Rayyan -- : -- Umm salal Week: 16
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
23/1/2009 17:00 Saudi Professional League Al-Nasr -- : -- Al-Hilal Week: 19
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
ART ALZAEEM
Friday
23/1/2009 17:00 Friendlies - National Egypt - First -- : -- Kenya - First
ART Sport 1
Friday
23/1/2009 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi Ankaraspor -- : -- Konyaspor Week: 17
Away match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Friday
23/1/2009 18:30 Portugal SuperLiga Maritimo -- : -- Leixoes Week: 15
Away match

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Friday
23/1/2009 19:00 French Cup Ajaccio -- : -- Vannes Round of 16

Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
23/1/2009 19:30 Belgium Jupiler League KAA Gent -- : -- RSC Anderlecht Week: 19
Home match

Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Friday
23/1/2009 19:30 France Pro A Basketball League Orleans -- : -- SLUC Nancy Week: 15

Sport +
Friday
23/1/2009 19:45 Italian Calcio League B Triestina -- : -- Bari Week: 22
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
La 7 Cartapiu A
Friday
23/1/2009 19:45 FA Cup Derby County -- : -- Nottingham Forest Round 32

Diema 2
Sky Calcio 2
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Galaxie
Setanta Sport1
Setanta Sport2
Sportmania
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Alfa TV Cyprus
G Sports 1 (Nigeria)
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Friday
23/1/2009 20:00 Morrocan Super League OCS Olympique de Safi -- : -- IZK Itihad Z. Khemisset Week: 18
Home match

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Friday
23/1/2009 20:00 French Cup Dunkerque -- : -- Lille Round of 16

Eurosport France
Friday
23/1/2009 20:45 Portugal SuperLiga Belenenses -- : -- Benfica Week: 15
Away match

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Sport 1 Hungary
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Friday
23/1/2009 23:00 Sudamericano U20 Ecuador -- : -- Colombia Group A

ART Sport 4

ELVIS